Lhasa Apso Pointscore 2016

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2016

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust Sup Ch Amesen All About Me (Amesen Kennels) (12997)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Neokarma Fonda Boys (P Brown & P King) (374)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Sooquan Dressed To Impress (AI) (Miss A & Mrs P Harman) (86)

No. 9

  • Zaland Spec Agent Ziva David (Linda and Barry Pepperell) (85)

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Amesen Aussie Edition (Amesen Kennels) (77)

No. 11

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Rimpoche Golden Sage (R & Mrs V Bennetts) (60)

No. 13

  • Aust Ch Zaland TellItLike It Is (Doreen Morgan) (56)

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2016

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Sup/Intl/Ger/Hun/Cro Ch Chic Choix Five Miles Out (Imp FIN)
(Elshamara Kennels)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Zaland Track Rolling (Belinda Heersema / Melissa O'Brien) (301)

No. 6

  • Aust Sup Ch Amesen All About Me (Amesen Kennels) (292)

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Sooquan Dressed To Impress (AI) (Miss A & Mrs P Harman) (291)

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Zaland Let Your Hair Hang Down (Belinda Beves / Nina Estatheo) (256)

No. 9

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Mysticrafael Absolute Diamond (Mysticrafael Kennels) (245)

No. 11

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Neokarma Fonda Boys (P Brown & P King) (228)

No. 13

  • Aust Ch Amesen Aussie Edition (Amesen Kennels) (211)

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Amesen Rapt In Gold (Amesen Kennels) (210)

No. 15

  • Aust Ch Rimpoche Golden Sage (R & Mrs V Bennetts) (190)

No. 16

  • Aust Sup Ch Lyngala Lotsa Twuble (Mr P & Mrs J Stringer) (176)

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

  • Aust Ch Rimpoche Well So Su Me (R & Mrs V Bennetts) (121)

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

  • Rimpoche Well Grin N Bear It (Rimpoche Kennels) (110)

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

  • Aust Ch Mysticrafael Pop The Bubbly (Mysticrafael Kennels) (84)

No. 26

No. 27

  • Myatuc Twilight Edward (R & M van Roosmalen) (75)

No. 28

  • Elshamara Under A Tuscan Spell (Mysticrafael Kennels) (66)

No. 29

  • Aust Ch Elshamara Leave It With Me (Elshamara Kennels) (65)

No. 30

No. 31

  • Aust Ch Bovais Tuppence (R & Mrs V Bennetts) (53)

No. 32

  • Zaland Spec Agent Ziva David (Linda and Barry Pepperell) (49)

No. 33

No. 34

  • Aust Ch Sooquan Ol Bob Vanity Fair (Pauline Harman) (37)

No. 35

  • Dynabull Devine Diva (Lynette Peace) (36)

No. 36

No. 37

  • Aust Ch Noonameema Race The Wind (Y Faber) (30)

No. 38

No. 39

  • Amesen I Want It All (J A Longmire/M B Camac & I K Glen) (20)

No. 40

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2016

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Amesen Rapt In Gold (Amesen Kennels) (815)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Myatuc Twilight Edward (R & M van Roosmalen) (405)

No. 4

  • Elshamara Under A Tuscan Spell (Mysticrafael Kennels) (315)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Rimpoche Golden Sage (R & Mrs V Bennetts) (275)

No. 6

  • Neokarma Hell Hath No Fury (Belinda Beves & Nina Estatheo) (230)

No. 7

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Bovais Tuppence (R & Mrs V Bennetts) (160)

No. 9

No. 10

  • Amesen I Want It All (J A Longmire/M B Camac & I K Glen) (140)

No. 11

  • Neokarma Hell In High Heels (P Brown & P King) (125)

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Rimpoche Well So Su Me (R & Mrs V Bennetts) (100)

No. 13

  • Zaland Enchanted Eden (Belinda Beves & Nina Estatheo) (100)

No. 14

  • Rimpoche Well Grin N Bear It (Rimpoche Kennels) (80)

No. 15

  • Zaland Bourne Supremacy (B Beves & N Estatheo) (80)

No. 16

  • Aust Ch Noonameema Race The Wind (Y Faber) (70)

No. 17

  • Aust Ch Amesen Aussie Edition (Amesen Kennels) (60)
  • Neokarma Hell Boy (P Brown & P King) (60)

No. 18

  • Myatuc Secret Bella (R & M van Roosmalen) (50)

No. 19

No. 20

  • Aust Ch Elshamara Leave It With Me (Elshamara Kennels) (35)

No. 21

  • Dynabull Devine Diva (Lynette Peace) (30)

Neuter Competition 2016 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Int / Am Gr / Aust & Neut Ch Jaron's Monogram Arctic Rose (Imp USA) (Pauline Harman) (640)

No. 2

  • Aust Neut Ch Amesen You Better Believe It (Mysticrafael Kennels) (620)

No. 3

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2016 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • AMESEN (M Camac / I Glen / B Farrell / T Counsell) (1768)

No. 2

  • ZALAND (B Beves & N Estatheo) (375)

No. 3

  • NEOKARMA (Brown & King) (81)

No. 4

  • BABANGA (P & K York) (80)

No. 5

  • SOOQUAN (M & L Foster K Peacock B Toomey) (15)
  • NGESONG (Gayle & Kim Johansen) (15)