Newfoundland Pointscore 2016

This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally

Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2016

The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Planhaven How High the Moon (NSW) (Mrs F H Wilson) (357)

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Newflabel Native Son (NSW) (Janelle Wallace) (207)

No. 6

  • Amblebrook Whos that girl (NSW) (A & L Buitenhuis) (130)

No. 7

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Newfcastle But Wait Theres More (NSW) (Nagle/Durell) (36)

No. 9

  • Granpaws Tears And Rain (NSW) (J Williams) (8)

Victoria

No. 1

  • Aust Gr Ch Seadale Frozen In Time (AI) (VIC) (Miss B C Chapman) (233)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Seadale The French Muskateer (VIC) (Miss B C Chapman) (97)

No. 3

  • Cezar Cancrimo (Imp POL) (VIC) (I Harland/ J Leeder/ G Webster) (72)

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Amblebrook Emperors New Groove (SA) (A & L Buitenhuis) (78)

Western Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Sup Ch Happybear Romancing Thstone (WA) (Miss N Ryan) (638)

No. 2

  • Happybear Precious Memories (AI) (WA) (Ms N Ryan) (172)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Happybear Precious Gem (WA) (N Ryan) (101)

Tasmania

No. 1

Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2016

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Newflabel Native Son (NSW) (Janelle Wallace) (281)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Planhaven How High the Moon (NSW) (Mrs F H Wilson) (164)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Amblebrook Whos that girl (NSW) (A & L Buitenhuis) (72)

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Newfcastle But Wait Theres More (NSW) (Nagle/Durell) (50)

No. 9

  • Granpaws Tears And Rain (NSW) (J Williams) (36)

No. 10

  • Newfashion Sue To Be Sure (AI) (NSW) (Mrs Sue-Ann Spence & Mr Ian Harland) (36)

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

  • Krystalcove mercy me (NSW) (Sheila Roberts) (6)

Victoria

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Seadale The French Muskateer (VIC) (Miss B C Chapman) (261)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Seadale The Code Master (VIC) (Loren Munro) (221)

No. 3

  • Aust Gr Ch Seadale Frozen In Time (AI) (VIC) (Miss B C Chapman) (181)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Seadale Caribbean Sunrise (VIC) (Bev Chapman) (92)

No. 7

  • Seadale The Masters Apprentice (AI) (VIC) (Miss B C Chapman) (89)

No. 8

  • Cezar Cancrimo (Imp POL) (VIC) (I Harland/ J Leeder/ G Webster) (84)

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Seadale Just Spellbound (VIC) (Miss B C Chapman) (77)

No. 10

No. 11

  • Seadale Touch Of Class (AI) (VIC) (Miss B C Chapman) (69)

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

Queensland

No. 1

  • Opalbay Dontplaywithmatches (QLD) (Sue Berry) (84)

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Amblebrook Fancy Pants (SA) (A & L Buitenhuis / L & R Chapman-Stevens) (126)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Amblebrook The Main Event (SA) (A & L Buitenhuis) (66)

No. 4

  • Amblebrook Ebony And Ivory (SA) (A & L Buitenhuis / L & R Chapman-Stevens) (52)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Amblebrook Emperors New Groove (SA) (A & L Buitenhuis) (35)

No. 6

  • Amblebrook The New Empress Grooves (SA) (A & L Buitenhuis) (32)

No. 7

Western Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Sup Ch Happybear Romancing Thstone (WA) (Miss N Ryan) (221)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Happybear Apollo Bay (WA) (Ms N Ryan) (107)

No. 3

  • Happybear Precious Memories (AI) (WA) (Ms N Ryan) (96)

No. 4

  • Happybear Miracle of Love (WA) (Mrs Megan Gray) (20)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Happybear Precious Gem (WA) (N Ryan) (18)

Tasmania

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

Rising Star State Leaderboards 2016

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

  • Granpaws Tears And Rain (NSW) (J Williams) (180)

No. 3

  • Amblebrook Whos that girl (NSW) (A & L Buitenhuis) (180)

No. 4

  • Newfashion Sue To Be Sure (AI) (NSW) (Mrs Sue-Ann Spence & Mr Ian Harland) (130)

No. 5

  • Newfcastle The Guardian (NSW) (R Nagle & H Durell) (115)

No. 6

No. 7

  • Newfantastic Supreme Happiness (NSW) (Margaret Rogers) (65)

No. 8

  • Granpaws here comes the son (NSW) (S Roberts) (35)

No. 9

  • Krystalcove mercy me (NSW) (Sheila Roberts) (25)
  • Granpaws step aside boys (NSW) (Sheila Roberts) (25)

Victoria

No. 1

  • Seadale The Masters Apprentice (AI) (VIC) (Miss B C Chapman) (375)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Seadale Touch Of Class (AI) (VIC) (Miss B C Chapman) (290)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Seadale The Code Master (VIC) (Loren Munro) (245)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Seadale Just Spellbound (VIC) (Miss B C Chapman) (95)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

  • Capebass Here I Am (AI) (VIC) (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder) (15)

Queensland

No. 1

  • Opalbay Dontplaywithmatches (QLD) (Sue Berry) (95)

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Amblebrook The Main Event (SA) (A & L Buitenhuis) (110)

No. 3

  • Amblebrook Ebony And Ivory (SA) (A & L Buitenhuis / L & R Chapman-Stevens) (95)

No. 4

  • Amblebrook The New Empress Grooves (SA) (A & L Buitenhuis) (85)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Amblebrook Fancy Pants (SA) (A & L Buitenhuis / L & R Chapman-Stevens) (60)

No. 6

  • Amblebrook Thats Freedom (AI) (SA) (A & L Buitenhuis) (5)

Western Australia

No. 1

  • Happybear Precious Memories (AI) (WA) (Ms N Ryan) (335)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Happybear Apollo Bay (WA) (Ms N Ryan) (240)

No. 3

  • Happybear Miracle of Love (WA) (Mrs Megan Gray) (140)

Tasmania

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

Neuter Competition 2016 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1