Newfoundland Pointscore 2016

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2016

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Ch Newfcastle Warrior Paint
(Nagle/Durell)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Sup Ch Happybear Romancing Thstone (Miss N Ryan) (703)

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Planhaven How High the Moon (Mrs F H Wilson) (473)

No. 6

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Newflabel Native Son (Janelle Wallace) (247)

No. 8

  • Aust Gr Ch Seadale Frozen In Time (AI) (Miss B C Chapman) (233)

No. 9

No. 10

  • Happybear Precious Memories (AI) (Ms N Ryan) (172)

No. 11

  • Amblebrook Whos that girl (A & L Buitenhuis) (130)

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Happybear Precious Gem (N Ryan) (101)

No. 13

  • Aust Ch Seadale The French Muskateer (Miss B C Chapman) (97)

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Amblebrook Emperors New Groove (A & L Buitenhuis) (78)

No. 15

  • Cezar Cancrimo (Imp POL) (I Harland/ J Leeder/ G Webster) (72)

No. 16

No. 17

  • Aust Ch Newfcastle But Wait Theres More (Nagle/Durell) (36)

No. 18

  • Granpaws Tears And Rain (J Williams) (8)

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2016

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Sup Ch Yesallaw Courage Under Fire
(Sue & Clifford Gray)

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Newflabel Native Son (Janelle Wallace) (285)

No. 3

  • Aust Sup Ch Happybear Romancing Thstone (Miss N Ryan) (276)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Seadale The French Muskateer (Miss B C Chapman) (261)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Seadale The Code Master (Loren Munro) (221)

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Planhaven How High the Moon (Mrs F H Wilson) (206)

No. 11

  • Aust Gr Ch Seadale Frozen In Time (AI) (Miss B C Chapman) (181)

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Amblebrook Fancy Pants (A & L Buitenhuis / L & R Chapman-Stevens) (126)

No. 15

  • Happybear Precious Memories (AI) (Ms N Ryan) (110)

No. 16

No. 17

  • Aust Ch Happybear Apollo Bay (Ms N Ryan) (107)

No. 18

  • Cezar Cancrimo (Imp POL) (I Harland/ J Leeder/ G Webster) (103)

No. 19

  • Aust Ch Seadale Caribbean Sunrise (Bev Chapman) (92)

No. 20

No. 21

  • Seadale The Masters Apprentice (AI) (Miss B C Chapman) (89)

No. 22

No. 23

  • Opalbay Dontplaywithmatches (Sue Berry) (84)

No. 24

  • Aust Ch Seadale Raise Your Glass (Miss B C Chapman) (84)

No. 25

  • Aust Ch Seadale Just Spellbound (Miss B C Chapman) (77)

No. 26

  • Amblebrook Whos that girl (A & L Buitenhuis) (72)

No. 27

  • Seadale Touch Of Class (AI) (Miss B C Chapman) (69)

No. 28

  • Aust Ch Amblebrook The Main Event (A & L Buitenhuis) (66)

No. 29

No. 30

No. 31

No. 32

No. 33

  • Amblebrook Ebony And Ivory (A & L Buitenhuis / L & R Chapman-Stevens) (52)

No. 34

  • Aust Ch Newfcastle But Wait Theres More (Nagle/Durell) (50)

No. 35

No. 36

  • Granpaws Tears And Rain (J Williams) (36)

No. 37

  • Newfashion Sue To Be Sure (AI) (Mrs Sue-Ann Spence & Mr Ian Harland) (36)

No. 38

  • Aust Ch Amblebrook Emperors New Groove (A & L Buitenhuis) (35)

No. 39

  • Amblebrook The New Empress Grooves (A & L Buitenhuis) (32)

No. 40

No. 41

No. 42

No. 43

  • Happybear Miracle of Love (Mrs Megan Gray) (20)

No. 44

No. 45

  • Aust Ch Happybear Precious Gem (N Ryan) (18)

No. 46

No. 47

No. 48

No. 49

  • Krystalcove mercy me (Sheila Roberts) (6)

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2016

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Aust Ch Newfcastle Warrior Paint
(Nagle/Durell)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Happybear Precious Memories (AI) (Ms N Ryan) (535)

No. 4

No. 5

  • Seadale The Masters Apprentice (AI) (Miss B C Chapman) (375)

No. 6

No. 7

  • Seadale Touch Of Class (AI) (Miss B C Chapman) (290)

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Seadale The Code Master (Loren Munro) (245)

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Happybear Apollo Bay (Ms N Ryan) (240)

No. 10

  • Granpaws Tears And Rain (J Williams) (180)

No. 11

  • Amblebrook Whos that girl (A & L Buitenhuis) (180)

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

  • Newfcastle The Guardian (R Nagle & H Durell) (140)

No. 15

  • Happybear Miracle of Love (Mrs Megan Gray) (140)

No. 16

  • Newfashion Sue To Be Sure (AI) (Mrs Sue-Ann Spence & Mr Ian Harland) (130)

No. 17

  • Aust Ch Amblebrook The Main Event (A & L Buitenhuis) (110)

No. 18

  • Amblebrook Ebony And Ivory (A & L Buitenhuis / L & R Chapman-Stevens) (95)

No. 19

  • Opalbay Dontplaywithmatches (Sue Berry) (95)

No. 20

  • Aust Ch Seadale Just Spellbound (Miss B C Chapman) (95)

No. 21

  • Amblebrook The New Empress Grooves (A & L Buitenhuis) (85)

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

  • Newfantastic Supreme Happiness (Margaret Rogers) (65)

No. 25

  • Aust Ch Amblebrook Fancy Pants (A & L Buitenhuis / L & R Chapman-Stevens) (60)

No. 26

No. 27

  • Granpaws here comes the son (S Roberts) (40)

No. 28

No. 29

No. 30

No. 31

No. 32

  • Krystalcove mercy me (Sheila Roberts) (25)
  • Granpaws step aside boys (Sheila Roberts) (25)

No. 33

No. 34

No. 35

  • Capebass Here I Am (AI) (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder) (15)

No. 36

  • Amblebrook Thats Freedom (AI) (A & L Buitenhuis) (5)

Neuter Competition 2016 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - NEUTER COMPETITION
Aust Neut Ch Planhaven Magic Gem
(R & R Parkin)

No. 1

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2016 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • SEADALE (Miss B C Chapman) (333)

No. 2

  • HAPPYBEAR (Miss N Ryan) (293)

No. 3

  • NEWFCASTLE (Nagle/Durell) (243)

No. 4

  • YESALLAW (Sue & Clifford Gray) (220)

No. 5

  • NEWFLABEL (Janelle Wallace) (155)

No. 6

  • NEWFASHION (I Harland & G Barr) (55)

No. 7

  • AMBLEBROOK (Andrew & Leah Buitenhuis) (48)

No. 8

  • SHELRIDGE (Dawn Redman) (35)