Basenji Pointscore 2016

This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally

Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2016

The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Zandeena Look Good In My Shirt (NSW) (Millissa Fox & Jennifer Power) (148)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Remwin Miss Congeniality (NSW) (L A Hughes) (117)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Am & Aust Ch Meisterhaus Stripes R The New Black (Imp USA) (NSW) (Millissa Fox) (101)

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Kanibaru Heavenly Aurora (NSW) (Mrs Leanne Cooper) (21)

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Barzoom Captain James T (VIC) (A & C Curnick) (62)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Nonaym Sound of the Congo (VIC) (Karen Ordar) (61)

No. 4

  • Am Ch Jasiri-Sukari Lil Red Corvette (Imp USA) (VIC) (Miss Jan Robert) (53)

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2016

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Remwin Miss Congeniality (NSW) (L A Hughes) (332)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Kanibaru Heavenly Aurora (NSW) (Mrs Leanne Cooper) (171)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Zandeena Look Good In My Shirt (NSW) (Millissa Fox & Jennifer Power) (121)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Gr Ch Remwin Cheeky Liasons (NSW) (Lyn Hughes) (115)

No. 7

  • Am & Aust Ch Meisterhaus Stripes R The New Black (Imp USA) (NSW) (Millissa Fox) (100)

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Eurabbie Black Dhalia (NSW) (Dr D A Braithwaite) (36)

No. 11

  • Aust Sup Ch Remwin Kissmycheek (NSW) (Lyn Hughes) (36)

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Bullab Xenas Safiya (NSW) (Miss M Clift) (20)

No. 13

  • Wazazi Mr Magificent (NSW) (Miss Annika Lee) (15)

No. 14

No. 15

  • Nailah Has The Real Audacity (NSW) (M G Fox) (9)

No. 16

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Barzoom Captain James T (VIC) (A & C Curnick) (182)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Nonaym Sound of the Congo (VIC) (Karen Ordar) (151)

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Gr Ch Nonaym Bells of the Congo (VIC) (Karen Ordar) (85)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Bkela Kobi Askari (VIC) (D Lindqvist & M Calderwood) (50)

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Karamo Dancing Leopard (VIC) (A & C Curnick) (46)

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Karamo Mikolo (VIC) (A & C Curnick) (30)

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Bkela Meeam Mali (VIC) (D Lindqvist & M Calderwood) (29)

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Karamo Eloli (VIC) (A & C Curnick) (24)

No. 11

  • Am Ch Jasiri-Sukari Lil Red Corvette (Imp USA) (VIC) (Miss Jan Robert) (10)

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Gr Ch Nikrus Zoomy Safari (QLD) (Mrs C Benson) (137)

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Jebelmarra Cool Deception (QLD) (Robyn Thompson) (98)

No. 6

  • Nailah Has The Puzzle Pieces (QLD) (Mrs K Jennings) (86)

No. 7

  • Fayrelyn Stars Nstripes (QLD) (F M Snell) (81)

No. 8

No. 9

  • Fayrelyn Afrikan Gold (QLD) (F M Snell) (65)

No. 10

  • Nikrus Daily Special (QLD) (Mrs K Jennings) (58)

No. 11

  • Nikrus Special Finale (QLD) (Mrs C Benson) (54)

No. 12

  • Fayrelyn Dream Of Afrika (QLD) (F M Snell) (54)

No. 13

No. 14

  • Zandeena Getn Ya Tail Wag N (QLD) (Ms M G Fox) (12)

No. 15

South Australia

No. 1

Tasmania

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Tamsala Princess Of Arandell (TAS) (Heather & Philip McCarthy) (160)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Nikrus White Diamond (TAS) (Chantel Qualischefski) (38)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Tamsala Whats Up Pussykat (TAS) (Heather & Philip McCarthy) (28)

Rising Star State Leaderboards 2016

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Am & Aust Ch Meisterhaus Stripes R The New Black (Imp USA) (NSW) (Millissa Fox) (260)

No. 4

  • Eurabbie Katos (NSW) (Mrs Leanne Cooper) (90)

No. 5

  • Nailah Has The Real Audacity (NSW) (M G Fox) (60)

No. 6

  • Remwin Itsallaboutme (NSW) (Lyn Hughes) (60)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Nayembe Safiyas Tukio (NSW) (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift) (15)

No. 10

  • Nayembe Safiyas Sarabi (NSW) (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift) (15)

No. 11

  • Wazazi Mr Magificent (NSW) (Miss Annika Lee) (5)

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

  • Fayrelyn Afrikan Gold (QLD) (F M Snell) (250)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Nikrus Special Finale (QLD) (Mrs C Benson) (110)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Nailah Has The Puzzle Pieces (QLD) (Mrs K Jennings) (70)

No. 9

  • Nikrus Daily Special (QLD) (Mrs K Jennings) (35)

No. 10

  • Fayrelyn Sound Of Afrika (QLD) (F M Snell) (20)

No. 11

  • Zandeena Getn Ya Tail Wag N (QLD) (Ms M G Fox) (15)

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Jebelmarra Cool Deception (QLD) (Robyn Thompson) (10)

South Australia

No. 1

Tasmania

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Tamsala Princess Of Arandell (TAS) (Heather & Philip McCarthy) (285)

Neuter Competition 2016 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Aust Gr Ch Remwin Littlebitof Cheek (NSW) (Lyn Hughes) (560)

No. 2

Queensland

No. 1

  • Aust Neut Ch Remwin Dark Image (QLD) (Mrs C Benson) (95)

South Australia

No. 1