Basenji Pointscore 2016

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2016

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Sup Ch Lomar Hat Trick
(Mr J Lanser & Mr J Forbes)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Zandeena Look Good In My Shirt (Millissa Fox & Jennifer Power) (148)

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Remwin Miss Congeniality (L A Hughes) (117)

No. 8

No. 9

  • Am & Aust Ch Meisterhaus Stripes R The New Black (Imp USA) (Millissa Fox) (101)

No. 10

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Barzoom Captain James T (A & C Curnick) (62)

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

  • Am Ch Jasiri-Sukari Lil Red Corvette (Imp USA) (Miss Jan Robert) (53)

No. 15

No. 16

  • Aust Ch Kanibaru Heavenly Aurora (Mrs Leanne Cooper) (21)

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2016

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Sup Ch Lomar Hat Trick
(Mr J Lanser & Mr J Forbes)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Remwin Miss Congeniality (L A Hughes) (332)

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Kanibaru Heavenly Aurora (Mrs Leanne Cooper) (225)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Barzoom Captain James T (A & C Curnick) (214)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Aust Gr Ch Nikrus Zoomy Safari (Mrs C Benson) (168)

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Tamsala Princess Of Arandell (Heather & Philip McCarthy) (160)

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

  • Aust Ch Zandeena Look Good In My Shirt (Millissa Fox & Jennifer Power) (121)

No. 14

No. 15

  • Aust Gr Ch Remwin Cheeky Liasons (Lyn Hughes) (115)

No. 16

No. 17

  • Am & Aust Ch Meisterhaus Stripes R The New Black (Imp USA) (Millissa Fox) (100)

No. 18

No. 19

  • Nailah Has The Puzzle Pieces (Mrs K Jennings) (86)

No. 20

No. 21

  • Fayrelyn Stars Nstripes (F M Snell) (81)

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

  • Fayrelyn Afrikan Gold (F M Snell) (65)

No. 25

  • Nikrus Daily Special (Mrs K Jennings) (58)

No. 26

  • Nikrus Special Finale (Mrs C Benson) (54)

No. 27

  • Fayrelyn Dream Of Afrika (F M Snell) (54)

No. 28

  • Aust Ch Bkela Kobi Askari (D Lindqvist & M Calderwood) (50)

No. 29

No. 30

  • Aust Sup Ch Remwin Kissmycheek (Lyn Hughes) (48)

No. 31

  • Aust Ch Karamo Dancing Leopard (A & C Curnick) (46)

No. 32

  • Aust Ch Nikrus White Diamond (Chantel Qualischefski) (38)

No. 33

  • Aust Ch Eurabbie Black Dhalia (Dr D A Braithwaite) (36)

No. 34

No. 35

  • Aust Ch Karamo Mikolo (A & C Curnick) (30)

No. 36

  • Aust Ch Bkela Meeam Mali (D Lindqvist & M Calderwood) (29)

No. 37

  • Aust Ch Tamsala Whats Up Pussykat (Heather & Philip McCarthy) (28)

No. 38

  • Aust Ch Karamo Eloli (A & C Curnick) (24)

No. 39

  • Aust Ch Bullab Xenas Safiya (Miss M Clift) (20)

No. 40

  • Zandeena Getn Ya Tail Wag N (Ms M G Fox) (19)

No. 41

  • Wazazi Mr Magificent (Miss Annika Lee) (15)

No. 42

No. 43

No. 44

  • Nailah Has The Real Audacity (M G Fox) (9)

No. 45

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2016

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Aust Sup Ch Lomar Hat Trick
(Mr J Lanser & Mr J Forbes)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Tamsala Princess Of Arandell (Heather & Philip McCarthy) (285)

No. 7

  • Am & Aust Ch Meisterhaus Stripes R The New Black (Imp USA) (Millissa Fox) (260)

No. 8

  • Fayrelyn Afrikan Gold (F M Snell) (250)

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

  • Nikrus Special Finale (Mrs C Benson) (140)

No. 12

No. 13

  • Eurabbie Katos (Mrs Leanne Cooper) (100)

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

  • Nailah Has The Puzzle Pieces (Mrs K Jennings) (70)

No. 18

  • Nailah Has The Real Audacity (M G Fox) (60)

No. 19

  • Remwin Itsallaboutme (Lyn Hughes) (60)

No. 20

  • Aust Ch Kanibaru Heavenly Aurora (Mrs Leanne Cooper) (35)

No. 21

  • Nikrus Daily Special (Mrs K Jennings) (35)

No. 22

  • Nayembe Safiyas Araalinkuba (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift) (25)
  • Zandeena Getn Ya Tail Wag N (Ms M G Fox) (25)

No. 23

  • Fayrelyn Sound Of Afrika (F M Snell) (20)

No. 24

No. 25

  • Nayembe Safiyas Tukio (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift) (15)

No. 26

  • Nayembe Safiyas Sarabi (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift) (15)

No. 27

No. 28

  • Wazazi Mr Magificent (Miss Annika Lee) (5)

Neuter Competition 2016 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - NEUTER COMPETITION
Aust Sup & Neut Gr Ch Tamsala Mitena Magic
(Jess Walker)

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Gr Ch Remwin Littlebitof Cheek (Lyn Hughes) (560)

No. 3

  • Aust Neut Ch Remwin Dark Image (Mrs C Benson) (120)

No. 4

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2016 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • LOMAR (Louise Marsden) (435)

No. 2

  • TAMBUZI (Adam Druce) (210)

No. 3

  • NAILAH (Mrs C Petersen) (50)

No. 4

  • REMWIN (Lyn Hughes) (28)

No. 5

  • NONAYM (Karen Ordar) (5)