Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Pointscore 2016

This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally

Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2016

The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Aust Sup Ch Tarshona Cruise Control ET (NSW) (Mrs K & Miss C Walker) (4950)

Victoria

No. 1

  • Aust Gr Ch Scaraval Monte Carlo Baby RN DWDFS HTMS (VIC) (Ms Raylene Laver) (165)

No. 2

  • Am/ Can & Aust Ch Avatar's Best Bet of Pikkinokka (Imp USA) (VIC) (David Ellis) (83)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Glenmave Lucan (VIC) (John Chapman & Peter Holdaway) (42)

No. 4

  • Glenmave Buccaneer (AI) (VIC) (Ms Patricia Mann) (36)

Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2016

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Aust Sup Ch Tarshona Cruise Control ET (NSW) (Mrs K & Miss C Walker) (317)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Redlored Cherry Royale Truffle ET (NSW) (Mrs K & Miss C Walker) (250)

No. 4

No. 5

  • Marityme Just Cruising (NSW) (N Robson) (84)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Glenmave Destination Unknown (NSW) (Nicola Robson) (59)

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Skyesong Merrie Melodies (NSW) (Isabelle Brown) (54)

No. 8

No. 9

  • Tarshona Touch of Class (NSW) (Mrs K & Miss C Walker) (36)

Victoria

No. 1

  • Aust Gr Ch Scaraval Monte Carlo Baby RN DWDFS HTMS (VIC) (Ms Raylene Laver) (333)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Glenmave Lucan (VIC) (John Chapman & Peter Holdaway) (285)

No. 3

  • Am/ Can & Aust Ch Avatar's Best Bet of Pikkinokka (Imp USA) (VIC) (David Ellis) (62)

No. 4

  • Glenmave Diamond Dust (VIC) (G Forster) (54)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Glenmave Red Comet (VIC) (Ms G Forster) (46)

No. 7

  • Skyesong Wouldnt It Be Loverly (VIC) (Roberta Strmecki) (40)

No. 8

  • Glenmave Full Circle (AI) (VIC) (Miss A Zuccon & Mr S Yorke) (19)

No. 9

  • Glenmave Buccaneer (AI) (VIC) (Ms Patricia Mann) (17)

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Tweety Angels of Baranya (Imp CRO) (VIC) (Roberta Strmecki) (14)

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Tarshona Celestial Nova (VIC) (Belinda McAlpine) (13)

No. 12

  • Glenmave Amethyst (VIC) (G Forster) (8)

No. 13

  • Glenmave Rainbow Road (VIC) (G Forster) (7)

Queensland

No. 1

  • Firefrost Red Garnet (QLD) (Julie Stockbridge) (80)

South Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Lidlriva Burn Baby Burn (SA) (J Leibhardt & E Simon) (100)

No. 2

Rising Star State Leaderboards 2016

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

  • Tarshona Touch of Class (NSW) (Mrs K & Miss C Walker) (180)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Marityme Just Cruising (NSW) (N Robson) (90)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Skyesong Merrie Melodies (NSW) (Isabelle Brown) (55)

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Tarshona Celestial Nova (VIC) (Belinda McAlpine) (60)
  • Glenmave Red Comet (VIC) (Ms G Forster) (60)

No. 3

  • Glenmave Olando (AI) (VIC) (Patricia J Allen) (25)
  • Skyesong Wouldnt It Be Loverly (VIC) (Roberta Strmecki) (25)

No. 4

  • Glenmave Full Circle (AI) (VIC) (Miss A Zuccon & Mr S Yorke) (20)
  • Glenmave Buccaneer (AI) (VIC) (Ms Patricia Mann) (20)

No. 5

  • Glenmave Diamond Dust (VIC) (G Forster) (15)

Queensland

No. 1

  • Firefrost Red Garnet (QLD) (Julie Stockbridge) (100)

South Australia

No. 1

  • Airai Taste The Rainbow (SA) (Miss J Leibhardt) (35)

No. 2

Neuter Competition 2016 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2