Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Pointscore 2016

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2016

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust Sup Ch Tarshona Cruise Control ET (Mrs K & Miss C Walker) (4950)

No. 2

  • Aust Gr Ch Scaraval Monte Carlo Baby RN DWDFS HTMS (Ms Raylene Laver) (165)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Am/ Can & Aust Ch Avatar's Best Bet of Pikkinokka (Imp USA) (David Ellis) (139)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Glenmave Lucan (John Chapman & Peter Holdaway) (127)

No. 6

  • Glenmave Buccaneer (AI) (Ms Patricia Mann) (36)

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2016

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust Gr Ch Scaraval Monte Carlo Baby RN DWDFS HTMS (Ms Raylene Laver) (336)

No. 2

  • Aust Sup Ch Tarshona Cruise Control ET (Mrs K & Miss C Walker) (334)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Glenmave Lucan (John Chapman & Peter Holdaway) (285)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Redlored Cherry Royale Truffle ET (Mrs K & Miss C Walker) (250)

No. 6

  • Am/ Can & Aust Ch Avatar's Best Bet of Pikkinokka (Imp USA) (David Ellis) (202)

No. 7

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Lidlriva Burn Baby Burn (J Leibhardt & E Simon) (114)

No. 9

  • Firefrost Red Garnet (Julie Stockbridge) (93)

No. 10

  • Marityme Just Cruising (N Robson) (84)

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Glenmave Destination Unknown (Nicola Robson) (76)

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Tarshona Celestial Nova (Belinda McAlpine) (75)

No. 13

  • Aust Ch Skyesong Merrie Melodies (Isabelle Brown) (66)

No. 14

No. 15

  • Glenmave Diamond Dust (G Forster) (54)

No. 16

No. 17

  • Skyesong Wouldnt It Be Loverly (Roberta Strmecki) (40)

No. 18

No. 19

  • Tarshona Touch of Class (Mrs K & Miss C Walker) (36)

No. 20

  • Aust Ch Tweety Angels of Baranya (Imp CRO) (Roberta Strmecki) (26)

No. 21

  • Glenmave Full Circle (AI) (Miss A Zuccon & Mr S Yorke) (19)

No. 22

  • Glenmave Buccaneer (AI) (Ms Patricia Mann) (17)

No. 23

  • Glenmave Amethyst (G Forster) (8)

No. 24

  • Glenmave Rainbow Road (G Forster) (7)

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2016

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Aust Ch Aprilraine Fox Spirit
(Kerry Lynch & Therese Kropman)

No. 1

No. 2

  • Tarshona Touch of Class (Mrs K & Miss C Walker) (220)

No. 3

  • Marityme Just Cruising (N Robson) (130)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Tarshona Celestial Nova (Belinda McAlpine) (85)

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Skyesong Merrie Melodies (Isabelle Brown) (70)

No. 8

  • Glenmave Red Comet (Ms G Forster) (60)

No. 9

  • Airai Taste The Rainbow (Miss J Leibhardt) (35)

No. 10

  • Glenmave Olando (AI) (Patricia J Allen) (25)
  • Aprilraine Nordic Fire (Therese Kropman & Tash Davis) (25)
  • Skyesong Wouldnt It Be Loverly (Roberta Strmecki) (25)

No. 11

  • Glenmave Full Circle (AI) (Miss A Zuccon & Mr S Yorke) (20)
  • Glenmave Buccaneer (AI) (Ms Patricia Mann) (20)

No. 12

  • Glenmave Diamond Dust (G Forster) (15)

Neuter Competition 2016 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - NEUTER COMPETITION
Aust & Neut Ch Aprilraine Red Squaw RN GD JDX SPD CA
(Meegan Ally)

No. 1

No. 2

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2016 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • APRILRAINE (Therese Kropman) (350)

No. 2

  • GLENMAVE (Glenda Forster) (343)

No. 3

  • TARSHONA (Mrs K & Miss C Walker) (320)

No. 4

  • SCARAVAL (Raylene Laver) (140)

No. 5

  • SKYESONG (Skyesong Tollers) (5)
  • LIDLRIVA (Ms E Simon) (5)