Old English Sheepdog Pointscore 2016

This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally

Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2016

The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Aust & Am Ch Tana's Chunky Monkey At Dezignerz (Imp USA) (NSW) (F Fearon - Zammit /Dr R Zammit / B Vesel-Dodds / K Krumpe F Methelis) (2694)

No. 2

  • Aust & Am Ch Tall Cotton Miss America Dressed By Dezignerz (Imp USA) (NSW) (Mrs F M Fearon - Zammit/ Dr R Zammit / Mr J & Mrs K McLean) (1594)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Woolebull Skys The Limit (NSW) (P L & D S Hincks) (215)

No. 4

No. 5

  • Dezignerz Smooth Operator (NSW) (Mrs F M Fearon - Zammit & Dr R Zammit) (60)

No. 6

Victoria

No. 1

  • Am Ch & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (VIC) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore) (18939)

No. 2

  • Am Ch & Aust Sup Ch Bugaboos All Blown Up (Imp USA) (VIC) (Lorraine Cossart-Walsh & Douglas Johnson) (2791)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Perfu Winter Soldier (VIC) (Mr & Mrs C Moore / Mr J Moore) (726)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Perfu Dancn With Starsnstripes (VIC) (Mr C / Mrs S Moore & Mr J Moore) (42)

Queensland

No. 1

  • Aust Sup & Can Ch Rollingview Brave Victory (Imp CAN) (QLD) (Ann Cassidy) (905)

No. 2

  • Aust Sup Ch Ottaba Peeka Bewe (QLD) (Robert Schnaars) (248)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Perfu Inca Traveller (QLD) (Tracey & Wayne Weight / Mrs Sue Moore) (167)

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Hairbear One Cool Dude (QLD) (Maria Zekic) (55)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Ottaba Ewer one of a kind (QLD) (Mr Robert Schnaars) (45)

South Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Gr Ch Abbotthall Royal Rascal (Imp NZ) (SA) (B & K Baxter) (303)

No. 2

  • Aust Gr Ch Grastone Mrs Rutherford (SA) (Ken & Vivien Murrell) (93)

No. 3

  • Bobbysox Knight Envoy (SA) (Bobbysox Kennels) (37)

Tasmania

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Perfu Phenix Rising (TAS) (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore) (89)

Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2016

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Woolebull Skys The Limit (NSW) (P L & D S Hincks) (137)

No. 2

  • Aust & Am Ch Tana's Chunky Monkey At Dezignerz (Imp USA) (NSW) (F Fearon - Zammit /Dr R Zammit / B Vesel-Dodds / K Krumpe F Methelis) (127)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Hartwyn Pageants Hero On Ice (NSW) (Pauline Hartwell) (81)

No. 5

  • Aust & Am Ch Tall Cotton Miss America Dressed By Dezignerz (Imp USA) (NSW) (Mrs F M Fearon - Zammit/ Dr R Zammit / Mr J & Mrs K McLean) (79)

No. 6

  • Dezignerz Smooth Operator (NSW) (Mrs F M Fearon - Zammit & Dr R Zammit) (66)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Woolebull Royal Reminiscence (NSW) (P L & D S Hincks) (35)

No. 10

  • Dezignerz Monkey Business (NSW) (F Fearon - Zammit / Dr R Zammit) (26)

Victoria

No. 1

  • Am Ch & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (VIC) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore) (376)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Perfu Dancn With Starsnstripes (VIC) (Mr C / Mrs S Moore & Mr J Moore) (220)

No. 3

  • Am Ch & Aust Sup Ch Bugaboos All Blown Up (Imp USA) (VIC) (Lorraine Cossart-Walsh & Douglas Johnson) (138)

No. 4

  • Perfu Truly Scrumptious (VIC) (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore) (115)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Perfu Winter Soldier (VIC) (Mr & Mrs C Moore / Mr J Moore) (113)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Perfu Puss In Boots (VIC) (Mr & Mrs C Moore / Mr J Moore) (93)

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Perfu You Raise Me Up (VIC) (Mr M & Mrs K Wood / Mrs S Moore) (86)

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Olensha Heaven Can Wait (AI) (VIC) (Mr & Mrs D Lockhart / Mrs D Findlay) (13)

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Olensha Pennies From Heaven (AI) (VIC) (Denise Findlay) (12)

Queensland

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Perfu Inca Traveller (QLD) (Tracey & Wayne Weight / Mrs Sue Moore) (303)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Perfu Sun Dancer (QLD) (Tracey & Wayne Weight) (275)

No. 3

  • Aust Sup & Can Ch Rollingview Brave Victory (Imp CAN) (QLD) (Ann Cassidy) (235)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Ottaba Ewer one of a kind (QLD) (Mr Robert Schnaars) (135)

No. 5

  • Aust Sup Ch Ottaba Peeka Bewe (QLD) (Robert Schnaars) (108)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Hairbear One Cool Dude (QLD) (Maria Zekic) (85)

No. 7

No. 8

  • Ottaba No Sneak Peek Fur Ewe (QLD) (Mrs Ann Cassidy) (83)

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Tuggun Poetic Justice (QLD) (P W & W C Boniface) (73)

No. 10

  • Hairbear Hot Property (QLD) (Maria Zekic) (54)

No. 11

  • Waloes Victoria's Secret (AI) (QLD) (R W & K L Nelligan) (33)

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Tuggun Sonnet For My Friend (QLD) (P W & W C Boniface) (20)

South Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Gr Ch Abbotthall Royal Rascal (Imp NZ) (SA) (B & K Baxter) (251)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Bobbysox Knight Envoy (SA) (Bobbysox Kennels) (83)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Tuggun Poets Corner (SA) (Mr J Eadie & Miss Y Economou) (71)

No. 5

  • Aust Gr Ch Grastone Mrs Rutherford (SA) (Ken & Vivien Murrell) (60)

No. 6

  • Bobbysox A Knights Kiss (SA) (Mr P J & Mrs H R Rijnbeek) (14)

Western Australia

No. 1

  • Dezignerz Rave Reviews (WA) (H Boudewyns & F Fearon-Zammit) (42)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Perfu Lady Bobkin (WA) (Cherie van der Merwe & Sue Moore) (8)

Tasmania

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Perfu Phenix Rising (TAS) (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore) (159)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Wigelbears Sweeterthan Fiction (TAS) (Helen Stafford & Leni Ross) (7)

Rising Star State Leaderboards 2016

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Dezignerz Smooth Operator (NSW) (Mrs F M Fearon - Zammit & Dr R Zammit) (280)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Hartwyn Pageants Hero On Ice (NSW) (Pauline Hartwell) (150)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Dezignerz Monkey Business (NSW) (F Fearon - Zammit / Dr R Zammit) (70)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Tibetoes It Had To Be You (NSW) (P M Ellis) (5)

Victoria

No. 1

  • Perfu Truly Scrumptious (VIC) (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore) (350)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Perfu Puss In Boots (VIC) (Mr & Mrs C Moore / Mr J Moore) (160)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Perfu You Raise Me Up (VIC) (Mr M & Mrs K Wood / Mrs S Moore) (125)

Queensland

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Perfu Inca Traveller (QLD) (Tracey & Wayne Weight / Mrs Sue Moore) (890)

No. 2

  • Hairbear Hot Property (QLD) (Maria Zekic) (495)

No. 3

  • Ottaba No Sneak Peek Fur Ewe (QLD) (Mrs Ann Cassidy) (215)

No. 4

No. 5

  • Waloes Victoria's Secret (AI) (QLD) (R W & K L Nelligan) (50)

No. 6

  • Waloes Theodore Rooseveldt (AI) (QLD) (R W & K L Nelligan) (10)

South Australia

No. 1

Western Australia

No. 1

  • Dezignerz Rave Reviews (WA) (H Boudewyns & F Fearon-Zammit) (190)

No. 2

  • Bobkins Je Suis Chappie (AI) (WA) (Mrs Cherie van der Merwe) (35)

Tasmania

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Perfu Phenix Rising (TAS) (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore) (550)

Neuter Competition 2016 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Queensland

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Waloes Shantilly Lace (QLD) (Judy Pearce) (20)