Old English Sheepdog Pointscore 2016

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2016

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Am Ch & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore) (21214)

No. 2

  • Am Ch & Aust Sup Ch Bugaboos All Blown Up (Imp USA) (Lorraine Cossart-Walsh & Douglas Johnson) (2901)

No. 3

  • Aust & Am Ch Tana's Chunky Monkey At Dezignerz (Imp USA) (F Fearon - Zammit /Dr R Zammit / B Vesel-Dodds / K Krumpe F Methelis) (2694)

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust & Am Ch Tall Cotton Miss America Dressed By Dezignerz (Imp USA) (Mrs F M Fearon - Zammit/ Dr R Zammit / Mr J & Mrs K McLean) (1594)

No. 6

  • Aust Sup & Can Ch Rollingview Brave Victory (Imp CAN) (Ann Cassidy) (905)

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Perfu Winter Soldier (Mr & Mrs C Moore / Mr J Moore) (726)

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Olensha Heaven Can Wait (AI) (Mr & Mrs D Lockhart / Mrs D Findlay) (331)

No. 9

  • Aust Gr Ch Abbotthall Royal Rascal (Imp NZ) (B & K Baxter) (303)

No. 10

  • Aust Sup Ch Ottaba Peeka Bewe (Robert Schnaars) (248)

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Woolebull Skys The Limit (P L & D S Hincks) (215)

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Perfu Inca Traveller (Tracey & Wayne Weight / Mrs Sue Moore) (167)

No. 13

No. 14

  • Aust Gr Ch Grastone Mrs Rutherford (Ken & Vivien Murrell) (123)

No. 15

  • Aust Ch Perfu Phenix Rising (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore) (89)

No. 16

No. 17

  • Dezignerz Smooth Operator (Mrs F M Fearon - Zammit & Dr R Zammit) (60)

No. 18

  • Aust Ch Hairbear One Cool Dude (Maria Zekic) (55)

No. 19

No. 20

  • Aust Ch Ottaba Ewer one of a kind (Mr Robert Schnaars) (45)

No. 21

  • Aust Ch Olensha Pennies From Heaven (AI) (Denise Findlay) (42)

No. 22

  • Aust Ch Perfu Dancn With Starsnstripes (Mr C / Mrs S Moore & Mr J Moore) (42)

No. 23

  • Bobbysox Knight Envoy (Bobbysox Kennels) (37)

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2016

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Am Ch & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore) (385)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Perfu Inca Traveller (Tracey & Wayne Weight / Mrs Sue Moore) (305)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Perfu Sun Dancer (Tracey & Wayne Weight) (275)

No. 4

  • Aust Gr Ch Abbotthall Royal Rascal (Imp NZ) (B & K Baxter) (251)

No. 5

  • Aust Sup & Can Ch Rollingview Brave Victory (Imp CAN) (Ann Cassidy) (235)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Perfu Dancn With Starsnstripes (Mr C / Mrs S Moore & Mr J Moore) (229)

No. 7

No. 8

  • Am Ch & Aust Sup Ch Bugaboos All Blown Up (Imp USA) (Lorraine Cossart-Walsh & Douglas Johnson) (195)

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Tuggun Poetic Justice (P W & W C Boniface) (185)

No. 10

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Perfu Phenix Rising (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore) (159)

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Woolebull Skys The Limit (P L & D S Hincks) (137)

No. 13

  • Aust Ch Ottaba Ewer one of a kind (Mr Robert Schnaars) (135)

No. 14

  • Aust & Am Ch Tana's Chunky Monkey At Dezignerz (Imp USA) (F Fearon - Zammit /Dr R Zammit / B Vesel-Dodds / K Krumpe F Methelis) (127)

No. 15

  • Aust Ch Perfu Winter Soldier (Mr & Mrs C Moore / Mr J Moore) (124)

No. 16

No. 17

  • Perfu Truly Scrumptious (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore) (115)

No. 18

  • Aust Sup Ch Ottaba Peeka Bewe (Robert Schnaars) (108)

No. 19

  • Aust Ch Perfu Puss In Boots (Mr & Mrs C Moore / Mr J Moore) (99)

No. 20

  • Aust Ch Perfu You Raise Me Up (Mr M & Mrs K Wood / Mrs S Moore) (86)

No. 21

  • Aust Ch Hairbear One Cool Dude (Maria Zekic) (85)

No. 22

  • Aust Ch Wigelbears Sweeterthan Fiction (Helen Stafford & Leni Ross) (84)

No. 23

No. 24

  • Ottaba No Sneak Peek Fur Ewe (Mrs Ann Cassidy) (83)

No. 25

  • Aust Ch Hartwyn Pageants Hero On Ice (Pauline Hartwell) (81)

No. 26

  • Aust & Am Ch Tall Cotton Miss America Dressed By Dezignerz (Imp USA) (Mrs F M Fearon - Zammit/ Dr R Zammit / Mr J & Mrs K McLean) (79)

No. 27

  • Aust Gr Ch Grastone Mrs Rutherford (Ken & Vivien Murrell) (78)

No. 28

  • Aust Ch Tuggun Poets Corner (Mr J Eadie & Miss Y Economou) (71)

No. 29

  • Dezignerz Smooth Operator (Mrs F M Fearon - Zammit & Dr R Zammit) (66)

No. 30

  • Aust Ch Olensha Heaven Can Wait (AI) (Mr & Mrs D Lockhart / Mrs D Findlay) (61)

No. 31

No. 32

No. 33

  • Aust Ch Olensha Pennies From Heaven (AI) (Denise Findlay) (54)

No. 34

  • Hairbear Hot Property (Maria Zekic) (54)

No. 35

  • Waloes Victoria's Secret (AI) (R W & K L Nelligan) (47)

No. 36

  • Dezignerz Rave Reviews (H Boudewyns & F Fearon-Zammit) (42)

No. 37

  • Aust Ch Woolebull Royal Reminiscence (P L & D S Hincks) (35)

No. 38

  • Aust Ch Tuggun Sonnet For My Friend (P W & W C Boniface) (33)

No. 39

  • Dezignerz Monkey Business (F Fearon - Zammit / Dr R Zammit) (26)

No. 40

  • Bobbysox A Knights Kiss (Mr P J & Mrs H R Rijnbeek) (14)

No. 41

  • Aust Ch Perfu Lady Bobkin (Cherie van der Merwe & Sue Moore) (8)

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2016

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Perfu Inca Traveller (Tracey & Wayne Weight / Mrs Sue Moore) (890)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Perfu Phenix Rising (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore) (615)

No. 3

  • Hairbear Hot Property (Maria Zekic) (515)

No. 4

  • Perfu Truly Scrumptious (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore) (350)

No. 5

  • Dezignerz Smooth Operator (Mrs F M Fearon - Zammit & Dr R Zammit) (280)

No. 6

  • Ottaba No Sneak Peek Fur Ewe (Mrs Ann Cassidy) (215)

No. 7

  • Dezignerz Rave Reviews (H Boudewyns & F Fearon-Zammit) (190)

No. 8

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Perfu Puss In Boots (Mr & Mrs C Moore / Mr J Moore) (165)

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Hartwyn Pageants Hero On Ice (Pauline Hartwell) (155)

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Perfu You Raise Me Up (Mr M & Mrs K Wood / Mrs S Moore) (125)

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

  • Dezignerz Monkey Business (F Fearon - Zammit / Dr R Zammit) (70)

No. 15

  • Waloes Victoria's Secret (AI) (R W & K L Nelligan) (70)

No. 16

No. 17

  • Bobkins Je Suis Chappie (AI) (Mrs Cherie van der Merwe) (35)

No. 18

  • Waloes Theodore Rooseveldt (AI) (R W & K L Nelligan) (10)

No. 19

  • Tibetoes It Had To Be You (P M Ellis) (5)

Neuter Competition 2016 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Waloes Shantilly Lace (Judy Pearce) (20)

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2016 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • PERFU (Mr C Moore) (366)

No. 2

  • HARTWYN (Pauline Hartwell) (175)

No. 3

  • OTTABA (Ann Cassidy) (45)

No. 4

  • WOOLEBULL (P L & D S Hincks) (23)

No. 5

  • HAIRBEAR (M Zekic) (10)

No. 6

  • BOBBYSOX (Evelyn Copley) (5)
  • DEZIGNERZ (Mrs F M Fearon-Zammit & Dr R Zammit) (5)