Pekingese Pointscore 2016

This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally

Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2016

The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Weilien Whispering Jack (NSW) (Norman Porter & Tony Tau) (380)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Frawai Princess Sparkle (NSW) (Julie Wardell) (149)

No. 3

  • Aust Sup Ch Frawai Hear Me Roar (NSW) (Marie Patten & Frances Wickens) (133)

Victoria

No. 1

Queensland

No. 1

  • Aust Sup Ch Waaini Gifta Gold (QLD) (R Hartmire) (1057)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Parkavon Master Of Fashion (Imp NZ) (QLD) (A J & F Paterson) (265)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Glenroyal Chasin A Fools Dream (QLD) (Miss A L Moore) (146)

Western Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Sup Ch Aristic As Requested (WA) (Aristic Kennels) (5848)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Aristic Knight Rider (WA) (Aristic Kennels) (198)

Tasmania

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Woonan Jazzy Julian (TAS) (Pugmate kennels) (186)

No. 2

Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2016

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Notron Beau Geste (NSW) (Norman Porter & Tony Tau) (214)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Weilien Whispering Jack (NSW) (Norman Porter & Tony Tau) (177)

No. 3

  • Notron Social Butterfly (NSW) (Norman Porter & Tony Tau) (130)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Valvista Mingyue Mingyun (NSW) (Jonathon Nash & Marlow Magnayon) (102)

No. 5

  • Waaini Mi Lil Lc (NSW) (Amber Haines) (72)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Frawai Princess Sparkle (NSW) (Julie Wardell) (52)

No. 7

  • Athalow Chai Latte (NSW) (Jonathon Nash) (46)

No. 8

  • Athalow Rock N Rolla (NSW) (Madeline Patching / M Magnayon) (44)

No. 9

  • Tailane One Classy Lady (NSW) (Norman Porter & Tony Tau) (43)

No. 10

  • Smoshieface Flufybumnikerboker (NSW) (Amber Haines) (39)

No. 11

  • Notron Sunshine (NSW) (Norman Porter & Tony Tau) (30)

No. 12

  • Frawai Yes Another Diva (NSW) (Frances Wickens) (27)

No. 13

  • Aust Ch Athalow Ben dela Creme (NSW) (Jonathon Nash & Marlow Magnayon) (21)

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Frawai Ring Master (NSW) (Norman Porter & Tony Tau) (17)

No. 15

  • Aust Sup Ch Frawai Hear Me Roar (NSW) (Marie Patten & Frances Wickens) (8)

No. 16

  • Notron Suzy Wong (NSW) (Norman Porter & Tony Tau) (7)

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

  • Ormalu Firedragon (VIC) (Patricia Close) (20)

No. 3

  • CandellaRose The Squire (VIC) (Kinderscout Kennels) (8)

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Glenroyal Chasin A Fools Dream (QLD) (Miss A L Moore) (174)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Parkavon Master Of Fashion (Imp NZ) (QLD) (A J & F Paterson) (141)

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Glenroyal Fooled Ya Again (QLD) (Rosslyn Gordon) (80)

No. 6

  • Aust Sup Ch Waaini Gifta Gold (QLD) (R Hartmire) (56)

No. 7

No. 8

  • Yysur Pashion Pop (QLD) (A J & F Paterson) (24)

Western Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Sup Ch Aristic As Requested (WA) (Aristic Kennels) (300)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Aristic Knight Rider (WA) (Aristic Kennels) (51)

No. 4

  • Aristic As Desired (WA) (Aristic Kennels) (36)

Tasmania

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Woonan Jazzy Julian (TAS) (Pugmate kennels) (120)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Candellarose Gold Cascade (TAS) (Pugmate Kennels) (112)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Valvista Smart Alec (TAS) (Jan Hellessey) (8)

Rising Star State Leaderboards 2016

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Notron Beau Geste (NSW) (Norman Porter & Tony Tau) (525)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Weilien Whispering Jack (NSW) (Norman Porter & Tony Tau) (260)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Valvista Mingyue Mingyun (NSW) (Jonathon Nash & Marlow Magnayon) (180)

No. 4

  • Smoshieface Flufybumnikerboker (NSW) (Amber Haines) (150)

No. 5

  • Notron Social Butterfly (NSW) (Norman Porter & Tony Tau) (135)

No. 6

  • Athalow Rock N Rolla (NSW) (Madeline Patching / M Magnayon) (75)

No. 7

  • Frawai Yes Another Diva (NSW) (Frances Wickens) (50)

No. 8

  • Athalow Chai Latte (NSW) (Jonathon Nash) (45)

No. 9

  • Notron Sunshine (NSW) (Norman Porter & Tony Tau) (35)

No. 10

  • Waaini Mi Lil Lc (NSW) (Amber Haines) (30)

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Athalow Ben dela Creme (NSW) (Jonathon Nash & Marlow Magnayon) (25)

No. 12

  • Notron Suzy Wong (NSW) (Norman Porter & Tony Tau) (20)

No. 13

  • Notron Lady In Red (NSW) (Norman Porter & Tony Tau) (5)

Victoria

No. 1

  • CandellaRose The Squire (VIC) (Kinderscout Kennels) (150)

No. 2

  • Ormalu Firedragon (VIC) (Patricia Close) (5)

Queensland

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Glenroyal Chasin A Fools Dream (QLD) (Miss A L Moore) (240)

No. 2

  • Yysur Fashion Police (QLD) (A J & F Paterson) (220)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Yysur Heres Lookin At You Kid (QLD) (A J & F Paterson) (110)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Glenroyal Fooled Ya Again (QLD) (Rosslyn Gordon) (65)

No. 6

  • Yysur Pashion Pop (QLD) (A J & F Paterson) (30)

No. 7

  • Ormalu Dark Moon Rising (QLD) (Patricia Smith) (5)

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Aristic Knight Rider (WA) (Aristic Kennels) (85)

Tasmania

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Woonan Jazzy Julian (TAS) (Pugmate kennels) (270)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Candellarose Gold Cascade (TAS) (Pugmate Kennels) (145)

No. 3

  • Woonan Piper (TAS) (Pugmate Kennels) (65)

No. 4

  • Khyleini Im A Trooper (TAS) (Jan Hellessey) (20)

No. 5

  • Khyleini Made To Order (TAS) (Jan Hellessey) (10)

Neuter Competition 2016 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

No entries received