Pekingese Pointscore 2016

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2016

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Sup Ch Aristic As Requested
(Aristic Kennels)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Sup Ch Waaini Gifta Gold (R Hartmire) (1057)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Weilien Whispering Jack (Norman Porter & Tony Tau) (380)

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Parkavon Master Of Fashion (Imp NZ) (A J & F Paterson) (265)

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Frawai Princess Sparkle (Julie Wardell) (149)

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Glenroyal Chasin A Fools Dream (Miss A L Moore) (146)

No. 12

  • Aust Sup Ch Frawai Hear Me Roar (Marie Patten & Frances Wickens) (133)

No. 13

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2016

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Gr Ch Ormalu Dragons Breath
(H & J Obourne)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Notron Beau Geste (Norman Porter & Tony Tau) (214)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Weilien Whispering Jack (Norman Porter & Tony Tau) (177)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Glenroyal Chasin A Fools Dream (Miss A L Moore) (174)

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Parkavon Master Of Fashion (Imp NZ) (A J & F Paterson) (141)

No. 8

  • Notron Social Butterfly (Norman Porter & Tony Tau) (130)

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Valvista Mingyue Mingyun (Jonathon Nash & Marlow Magnayon) (102)

No. 13

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Glenroyal Fooled Ya Again (Rosslyn Gordon) (80)

No. 15

  • Waaini Mi Lil Lc (Amber Haines) (72)

No. 16

No. 17

  • Athalow Chai Latte (Jonathon Nash) (59)

No. 18

  • Aust Sup Ch Waaini Gifta Gold (R Hartmire) (56)

No. 19

No. 20

  • Aust Ch Frawai Princess Sparkle (Julie Wardell) (52)

No. 21

No. 22

  • Athalow Rock N Rolla (Madeline Patching / M Magnayon) (44)

No. 23

  • Tailane One Classy Lady (Norman Porter & Tony Tau) (43)

No. 24

  • Smoshieface Flufybumnikerboker (Amber Haines) (39)

No. 25

  • Aristic As Desired (Aristic Kennels) (36)

No. 26

  • Notron Sunshine (Norman Porter & Tony Tau) (30)

No. 27

  • Frawai Yes Another Diva (Frances Wickens) (27)

No. 28

  • Yysur Pashion Pop (A J & F Paterson) (24)

No. 29

  • Aust Ch Athalow Ben dela Creme (Jonathon Nash & Marlow Magnayon) (21)

No. 30

  • Ormalu Firedragon (Patricia Close) (20)

No. 31

  • Aust Ch Frawai Ring Master (Norman Porter & Tony Tau) (17)

No. 32

  • Takeshi One in a Million (Imp MYS) (J Nash) (13)

No. 33

  • Aust Sup Ch Frawai Hear Me Roar (Marie Patten & Frances Wickens) (8)
  • CandellaRose The Squire (Kinderscout Kennels) (8)
  • Valvista Smart Alec (Jan Hellessey) (8)

No. 34

  • Notron Suzy Wong (Norman Porter & Tony Tau) (7)

No. 35

  • Ormalu Dark Moon Rising (Patricia Smith) (6)

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2016

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Notron Beau Geste (Norman Porter & Tony Tau) (525)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Weilien Whispering Jack (Norman Porter & Tony Tau) (260)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Glenroyal Chasin A Fools Dream (Miss A L Moore) (240)

No. 5

  • Yysur Fashion Police (A J & F Paterson) (220)

No. 6

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Valvista Mingyue Mingyun (Jonathon Nash & Marlow Magnayon) (180)

No. 8

  • CandellaRose The Squire (Kinderscout Kennels) (150)

No. 9

  • Smoshieface Flufybumnikerboker (Amber Haines) (150)

No. 10

No. 11

  • Notron Social Butterfly (Norman Porter & Tony Tau) (135)

No. 12

  • Yysur Heres Lookin At You Kid (A J & F Paterson) (110)

No. 13

No. 14

  • Woonan Piper (Pugmate Kennels) (90)

No. 15

No. 16

  • Athalow Rock N Rolla (Madeline Patching / M Magnayon) (75)

No. 17

  • Athalow Chai Latte (Jonathon Nash) (70)

No. 18

  • Aust Ch Glenroyal Fooled Ya Again (Rosslyn Gordon) (65)

No. 19

  • Frawai Yes Another Diva (Frances Wickens) (50)

No. 20

  • Notron Sunshine (Norman Porter & Tony Tau) (35)

No. 21

  • Yysur Pashion Pop (A J & F Paterson) (30)
  • Waaini Mi Lil Lc (Amber Haines) (30)

No. 22

  • Aust Ch Athalow Ben dela Creme (Jonathon Nash & Marlow Magnayon) (25)

No. 23

  • Khyleini Im A Trooper (Jan Hellessey) (20)

No. 24

  • Notron Suzy Wong (Norman Porter & Tony Tau) (20)

No. 25

  • Khyleini Made To Order (Jan Hellessey) (10)
  • Takeshi One in a Million (Imp MYS) (J Nash) (10)

No. 26

  • Ormalu Firedragon (Patricia Close) (5)
  • Ormalu Dark Moon Rising (Patricia Smith) (5)
  • Ormalu Miracles Do Happen (Patricia Smith) (5)
  • Notron Lady In Red (Norman Porter & Tony Tau) (5)

Neuter Competition 2016 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No entries received

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2016 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • ARISTIC (Clint Hudson & Rob Kennedy) (425)

No. 2

  • ORMALU (Patricia Smith) (260)

No. 3

  • GLENROYAL (Rosslyn Gordon) (105)

No. 4

  • WAAINI (Peter Schaufler) (80)

No. 5

  • FRAWAI (Frances Wickens) (30)