Pointer Pointscore 2016

This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally

Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2016

The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

  • Daykeyne Spareme TheDetails (ACT) (Dionne Arnold) (75)

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Rhyll Vaudeville (NSW) (Charlotte Gutzeit) (77)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

Victoria

No. 1

  • Aust Sup Ch Tyeanbo Magical Charm (VIC) (Mr G Munro & Miss N Clark) (2622)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Tyeanbo Look My Way (VIC) (Mr D & Mrs S F Crooks / Mr G Munro) (639)

No. 3

No. 4

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Chesterhope Brand New Day (Imp NZ) (QLD) (Diane O'Neill & Tony Eales) (551)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Whitfordpark You Talkin to Me (QLD) (J & K Mackenzie-Smith) (350)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Panoply Alive and Kicking (QLD) (Sue Barrs) (215)

No. 5

  • Aust Sup Ch Rhyll Silly Billy (QLD) (Cynthia Graham) (173)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Tamard BusterOnth Ute (QLD) (Mrs S McGrath) (133)

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Rhyll Valkyrie (QLD) (Charlotte Gutzeit) (94)

South Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Zensu Thief Of Hearts (SA) (Mr B & Mrs H Clarke/ Miss B Bonham) (1147)

No. 2

Western Australia

No. 1

Tasmania

No. 1

Northern Territory

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Zensu Guns for Hire (NT) (E Carter / B & H Clarke) (7)

Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2016

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

  • Daykeyne Spareme TheDetails (ACT) (Dionne Arnold) (26)

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Admirana Pretty In Pink (NSW) (J & R Mirto) (150)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

  • Zensu Spellbound (AI) (NSW) (K Holtkamp / B & H Clarke) (84)

No. 12

No. 13

  • HiPoint Allure (NSW) (J & R Mirto) (60)

No. 14

No. 15

  • Hipoint Renegade (NSW) (Mrs M Bettis / Mr J & Mrs R Mirto) (40)

No. 16

  • Rhyll Vaudeville (NSW) (Charlotte Gutzeit) (35)

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

  • Rhyll Struth Ruth (NSW) (Charlotte Gutzeit) (25)

No. 20

No. 21

  • Aust Ch HiPoint Vox Populi (NSW) (J & R Mirto) (16)

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

  • Aust Ch Tukeglen Tricks Ov the Trade (NSW) (Ms S L Hannigan) (7)

Victoria

No. 1

  • Aust Sup Ch Tyeanbo Magical Charm (VIC) (Mr G Munro & Miss N Clark) (301)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Tyeanbo Look My Way (VIC) (Mr D & Mrs S F Crooks / Mr G Munro) (293)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Chesterhope Poker Face (Imp NZ) (VIC) (Mr A Reid / Mr G Munro & Mrs D O'Neill) (82)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Abtei Shining Light (VIC) (Peter Holdaway & John Chapman) (49)

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Abtei Playing With My heart (VIC) (Krikka Kennels) (34)

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Abtei Must Be An Angel (VIC) (Krikka Kennels) (22)

No. 9

Queensland

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Tamard BusterOnth Ute (QLD) (Mrs S McGrath) (157)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Panoply Alive and Kicking (QLD) (Sue Barrs) (144)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Chesterhope Brand New Day (Imp NZ) (QLD) (Diane O'Neill & Tony Eales) (107)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Sup Ch Rhyll Silly Billy (QLD) (Cynthia Graham) (44)

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Rhyll Valkyrie (QLD) (Charlotte Gutzeit) (24)

No. 8

No. 9

  • Panoply Love Song (QLD) (Mrs S McGrath & Miss B Barrs) (18)

No. 10

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Tukeglen Unite Grace and Glade (SA) (R J Lott & J M Manser) (42)

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Atsira Serious Sassenach (WA) (Atsira Kennels) (129)

No. 4

  • Tintookie Shades of Orange (WA) (A Keulen-Brain / R & L Parker) (70)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch HiPoint Breking New Ground (WA) (Ridgewell/James) (16)

No. 6

  • Tintookie I Ruined Xmas Dinner (WA) (Tintookie Kennels) (10)

Tasmania

No. 1

Northern Territory

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Zensu Guns for Hire (NT) (E Carter / B & H Clarke) (6)

Rising Star State Leaderboards 2016

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

  • Daykeyne Spareme TheDetails (ACT) (Dionne Arnold) (35)

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Admirana Pretty In Pink (NSW) (J & R Mirto) (165)

No. 6

No. 7

  • Hipoint Renegade (NSW) (Mrs M Bettis / Mr J & Mrs R Mirto) (155)

No. 8

  • HiPoint Allure (NSW) (J & R Mirto) (110)

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

  • Rhyll Vaudeville (NSW) (Charlotte Gutzeit) (55)

No. 12

  • Rhyll Stylish Number (AI) (NSW) (Charlotte Gutzeit) (20)
  • Rhyll Hat Trick (NSW) (Charlotte Gutzeit) (20)

No. 13

  • Silvagun Trip To Paris (NSW) (Silvagun Pointers) (10)

Victoria

No. 1

  • Chesterhope Poker Face (Imp NZ) (VIC) (Mr A Reid / Mr G Munro & Mrs D O'Neill) (550)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Abtei Shining Light (VIC) (Peter Holdaway & John Chapman) (75)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Abtei Must Be An Angel (VIC) (Krikka Kennels) (25)

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Tyeanbo Look My Way (VIC) (Mr D & Mrs S F Crooks / Mr G Munro) (20)

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Abtei Playing With My heart (VIC) (Krikka Kennels) (15)

No. 9

  • Aust Sup Ch Tyeanbo Magical Charm (VIC) (Mr G Munro & Miss N Clark) (10)

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

  • Sanmarlitch Raven's Fury (QLD) (Ms V McGrath) (40)

No. 3

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

Western Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Atsira Serious Sassenach (WA) (Atsira Kennels) (150)

No. 2

  • Tintookie I Ruined Xmas Dinner (WA) (Tintookie Kennels) (85)

No. 3

  • Tintookie Shades of Orange (WA) (A Keulen-Brain / R & L Parker) (60)

Tasmania

No. 1

Neuter Competition 2016 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

Queensland

No. 1

  • Calberick Close To The Edge CCD CD RE (QLD) (Paula Hill) (50)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch HiPoint Ground Breking Design (AI) (QLD) (R & K Logan) (10)

Western Australia

No. 1

  • Nevafollo The Great Escape (WA) (Miss A Black & Miss A Barber) (15)