Pointer Pointscore 2016

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2016

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust Sup Ch Tyeanbo Magical Charm (Mr G Munro & Miss N Clark) (2984)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Zensu Thief Of Hearts (Mr B & Mrs H Clarke/ Miss B Bonham) (1857)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Tyeanbo Look My Way (Mr D & Mrs S F Crooks / Mr G Munro) (872)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Chesterhope Brand New Day (Imp NZ) (Diane O'Neill & Tony Eales) (783)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Whitfordpark You Talkin to Me (J & K Mackenzie-Smith) (350)

No. 11

No. 12

  • Daykeyne Spareme TheDetails (Dionne Arnold) (280)

No. 13

  • Aust Ch Panoply Alive and Kicking (Sue Barrs) (215)

No. 14

  • Aust Sup Ch Rhyll Silly Billy (Cynthia Graham) (173)

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

  • Aust Ch Tamard BusterOnth Ute (Mrs S McGrath) (133)

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

  • Aust Ch Rhyll Valkyrie (Charlotte Gutzeit) (94)

No. 21

No. 22

  • Rhyll Vaudeville (Charlotte Gutzeit) (77)

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

  • Aust Ch Zensu Guns for Hire (E Carter / B & H Clarke) (7)

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2016

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust Sup Ch Tyeanbo Magical Charm (Mr G Munro & Miss N Clark) (347)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Tyeanbo Look My Way (Mr D & Mrs S F Crooks / Mr G Munro) (344)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Chesterhope Brand New Day (Imp NZ) (Diane O'Neill & Tony Eales) (180)

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Admirana Pretty In Pink (J & R Mirto) (160)

No. 13

  • Aust Ch Tamard BusterOnth Ute (Mrs S McGrath) (157)

No. 14

No. 15

  • Aust Ch Panoply Alive and Kicking (Sue Barrs) (144)

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

  • Aust Ch Atsira Serious Sassenach (Atsira Kennels) (129)

No. 20

No. 21

  • Aust Ch Abtei Playing With My heart (Krikka Kennels) (116)

No. 22

  • Chesterhope Poker Face (Imp NZ) (Mr A Reid / Mr G Munro & Mrs D O'Neill) (105)

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

  • Zensu Spellbound (AI) (K Holtkamp / B & H Clarke) (95)

No. 28

  • Aust Ch Abtei Shining Light (Peter Holdaway & John Chapman) (89)

No. 29

  • Daykeyne Spareme TheDetails (Dionne Arnold) (85)

No. 30

No. 31

No. 32

No. 33

No. 34

  • Tintookie Shades of Orange (A Keulen-Brain / R & L Parker) (70)

No. 35

No. 36

  • HiPoint Allure (J & R Mirto) (60)

No. 37

  • Aust Sup Ch Rhyll Silly Billy (Cynthia Graham) (44)

No. 38

No. 39

  • HiPoint The Enchantress (K & R Logan / J & R Mirto) (43)

No. 40

  • Aust Ch Tukeglen Unite Grace and Glade (R J Lott & J M Manser) (42)

No. 41

  • Hipoint Renegade (Mrs M Bettis / Mr J & Mrs R Mirto) (40)

No. 42

  • Rhyll Vaudeville (Charlotte Gutzeit) (35)

No. 43

No. 44

No. 45

  • Rhyll Struth Ruth (Charlotte Gutzeit) (25)

No. 46

  • Aust Ch Rhyll Valkyrie (Charlotte Gutzeit) (24)

No. 47

No. 48

No. 49

  • Panoply Love Song (Mrs S McGrath & Miss B Barrs) (18)

No. 50

  • Aust Ch HiPoint Vox Populi (J & R Mirto) (16)
  • Aust Ch HiPoint Breking New Ground (Ridgewell/James) (16)

No. 51

No. 52

No. 53

  • Tintookie I Ruined Xmas Dinner (Tintookie Kennels) (10)

No. 54

  • Aust Ch Krikka Classic Legend (Krikka Kennels) (8)

No. 55

No. 56

No. 57

No. 58

  • Aust Ch Zensu Guns for Hire (E Carter / B & H Clarke) (6)

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2016

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Chesterhope Poker Face (Imp NZ) (Mr A Reid / Mr G Munro & Mrs D O'Neill) (615)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Admirana Pretty In Pink (J & R Mirto) (175)

No. 11

  • HiPoint The Enchantress (K & R Logan / J & R Mirto) (175)

No. 12

  • Daykeyne Spareme TheDetails (Dionne Arnold) (160)

No. 13

  • Hipoint Renegade (Mrs M Bettis / Mr J & Mrs R Mirto) (160)

No. 14

No. 15

  • Aust Ch Atsira Serious Sassenach (Atsira Kennels) (150)

No. 16

  • Aust Ch Abtei Shining Light (Peter Holdaway & John Chapman) (135)

No. 17

No. 18

  • HiPoint Allure (J & R Mirto) (115)

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

  • Tintookie I Ruined Xmas Dinner (Tintookie Kennels) (85)

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

  • Tintookie Shades of Orange (A Keulen-Brain / R & L Parker) (60)

No. 25

No. 26

  • Sanmarlitch Raven's Fury (Ms V McGrath) (40)

No. 27

  • Aust Ch Abtei Playing With My heart (Krikka Kennels) (40)

No. 28

No. 29

  • Aust Ch Tyeanbo Look My Way (Mr D & Mrs S F Crooks / Mr G Munro) (20)
  • Rhyll Hat Trick (Charlotte Gutzeit) (20)
  • Rhyll Stylish Number (AI) (Charlotte Gutzeit) (20)

No. 30

  • Aust Sup Ch Tyeanbo Magical Charm (Mr G Munro & Miss N Clark) (10)
  • Silvagun Trip To Paris (Silvagun Pointers) (10)

No. 31

Neuter Competition 2016 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Calberick Close To The Edge CCD CD RE (Paula Hill) (50)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch HiPoint Ground Breking Design (AI) (R & K Logan) (10)

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2016 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • TYEANBO (D & S F Crooks / G Munro) (416)

No. 2

  • ABTEI (Kerry Winters) (345)

No. 3

  • SILVAGUN (D Wannell & B Hurley) (210)

No. 4

  • BARRAGAN (N Curwen & G Cruse) (185)

No. 5

  • ZENSU (B & H Clarke) (140)
  • KRIKKA (L & K Evans) (140)

No. 6

  • ASPYRE (J & A Lumsden) (115)

No. 7

  • RHYLL (Charlotte Gutzeit) (90)

No. 8

  • CALBERICK (P & S Berger) (70)

No. 9

  • HIPOINT (J & R Mirto) (35)
  • WHITFORDPARK (J & K Mackenzie-Smith) (35)

No. 10

  • TAMARD (E & B Wyatt) (10)

No. 11

  • TINTOOKIE (Tintookie Kennels) (5)