Pomeranian Pointscore 2016

This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally

Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2016

The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Aust Sup & Can Ch Chriscendo Cool With It (Imp CAN) (NSW) (Mrs E A Friedman) (8177)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Zeigen Justice Ov The Peace (NSW) (K Haddon/R Sheridan-McVicar) (267)

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Chimere TheWickedWitch (NSW) (S McMahon) (242)

No. 6

No. 7

  • Delrunda To Heck With It (NSW) (E Friedman) (94)

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Solinca Royal Tryst (NSW) (J Jones) (71)

No. 9

  • Delrunda Simply Scrumptious (NSW) (Mrs E A Friedman) (51)

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Am Ch Foxwudz Out of My Dreams (Imp USA) (QLD) (Ebony Russell) (93)

No. 6

  • Pomquest Vagabondheart (QLD) (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham) (91)

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Pomquest Whenever Wherever (QLD) (Mrs M Norton) (38)

Western Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Aventura Runnin Riot (WA) (Aventura Kennels) (73)

Tasmania

No. 1

Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2016

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

  • Sudbine Bonnie Lass (ACT) (Ms S Gutesa) (28)

No. 2

  • Sudbine Bubble Trouble (ACT) (S Gutesa) (8)

No. 3

  • Sudbine Beaut as a Button (ACT) (S Gutesa) (6)

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Aust Sup & Can Ch Chriscendo Cool With It (Imp CAN) (NSW) (Mrs E A Friedman) (496)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Chimere TheWickedWitch (NSW) (S McMahon) (297)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Roxypoms Darla Rose (NSW) (J Jones) (96)

No. 10

  • Delrunda To Heck With It (NSW) (E Friedman) (79)

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Solinca Royal Tryst (NSW) (J Jones) (77)

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

  • Zeigen Pure Essence of Gold (NSW) (Kim Haddon) (63)

No. 15

No. 16

  • Delrunda Now N Forever (NSW) (Mrs E A Friedman) (41)

No. 17

  • Aust Ch Zeigen Justice Ov The Peace (NSW) (K Haddon/R Sheridan-McVicar) (39)

No. 18

  • Roxypoms Sasha (NSW) (Mrs J Jones) (32)

No. 19

  • Delrunda Simply Scrumptious (NSW) (Mrs E A Friedman) (31)

No. 20

  • Solinca Tequilla Sunset (NSW) (Mrs J Jones) (19)

No. 21

  • Pomquest True Blue (NSW) (Vicky Spiteri) (14)

No. 22

  • Aust Ch Arderne Envied By All (NSW) (Karyn Dodds) (14)
  • Mimbletown My Wish Come True (NSW) (Alannah Roberts) (14)

No. 23

  • Jordysong Little Wonders (NSW) (Vicky Spiteri) (12)

No. 24

  • Roxypoms pando (NSW) (Kim Robbins) (9)

No. 25

  • Delrunda Now N Forever (NSW) (Mrs E A Friedman) (7)

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Kimico Prince Nehmar (VIC) (John Pritchard) (19)

No. 9

No. 10

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

  • Kimico Causing Havoc (QLD) (Karyn Dodds) (208)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Pomquest Whenever Wherever (QLD) (Mrs M Norton) (178)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Arderne Precious Holly (QLD) (Whipps/Dodds) (108)

No. 9

  • Pomquest Vagabondheart (QLD) (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham) (100)

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

  • Am Ch Foxwudz Out of My Dreams (Imp USA) (QLD) (Ebony Russell) (93)

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

  • Pomquest Fierce N Fabulous (QLD) (Mrs M Norton / B & S Abraham) (66)

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

  • Pomquest Xquisite (QLD) (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham) (26)

No. 22

  • Difiore Contessa Thats Me (QLD) (Taryn Jones) (24)

No. 23

  • Chipbon Black By Design (QLD) (Taryn Jones) (23)

No. 24

  • Pomquest Uptown Girl (QLD) (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham) (10)

South Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Zeigen Night at the Opera (SA) (Mrs J Berry) (102)

Western Australia

No. 1

  • Makinart Strike A Pose (WA) (Michele Triplett) (72)

No. 2

  • Snowy Of Chiao Li Ya (Imp TWN) (WA) (Ray Chan) (47)

No. 3

  • Aristic Fyrefox (WA) (Aristic Kennels) (29)

No. 4

  • Cutizele Exotic Lily (WA) (Michele Triplett) (26)

No. 5

  • Pomsnow Daisy White Dream (WA) (Ray Chan) (19)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Aventura Runnin Riot (WA) (Aventura Kennels) (15)

No. 7

  • Aventura Blackside Of Midnite (WA) (Aventura Kennels) (12)

Tasmania

No. 1

Rising Star State Leaderboards 2016

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

  • Jordysong Touch of Paradise (ACT) (Vicky Spiteri) (25)

No. 2

  • Labellapoms Lil Dash Of Cream (ACT) (Lennette Lyons & Mandy Ramirez) (5)
  • Sudbine Bubble Trouble (ACT) (S Gutesa) (5)
  • Sudbine Beaut as a Button (ACT) (S Gutesa) (5)

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Delrunda To Heck With It (NSW) (E Friedman) (175)

No. 5

  • Roxypoms Darla Rose (NSW) (J Jones) (165)

No. 6

  • Ferona Won Chasing Dreams (NSW) (Yvette Rolfe) (120)

No. 7

  • Delrunda Simply Scrumptious (NSW) (Mrs E A Friedman) (110)

No. 8

No. 9

  • Zeigen Pure Essence of Gold (NSW) (Kim Haddon) (85)

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Arderne Envied By All (NSW) (Karyn Dodds) (75)

No. 11

  • Delrunda Now N Forever (NSW) (Mrs E A Friedman) (55)

No. 12

No. 13

  • Solinca Tequilla Sunset (NSW) (Mrs J Jones) (45)
  • Pomquest True Blue (NSW) (Vicky Spiteri) (45)

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Chimere TheWickedWitch (NSW) (S McMahon) (40)

No. 15

  • Pomquest Ice N Fire (NSW) (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham) (35)

No. 16

  • Ferona Won Exclusive Edition (NSW) (Yvette Rolfe) (30)

No. 17

  • Jordysong Sweet Dreams (NSW) (Vicky Spiteri) (25)

No. 18

  • Ferona Won Black Diablo (NSW) (Yvette Rolfe) (20)
  • Delrunda Now N Forever (NSW) (Mrs E A Friedman) (20)

No. 19

  • Roxypoms pando (NSW) (Kim Robbins) (20)

No. 20

  • Jadanz Lady Di (NSW) (Yvette Rolfe) (15)

No. 21

  • Jordysong Beyond The Sea (NSW) (Vicky Spiteri) (10)
  • Jordysong Heart of Dixie (NSW) (Vicky Spiteri) (10)
  • Jordysong Little Wonders (NSW) (Vicky Spiteri) (10)

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Kimico Prince Nehmar (VIC) (John Pritchard) (30)

No. 8

  • Dochlaggie Dont Rock The Boat (VIC) (Denise Leo) (15)

No. 9

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

  • Kimico Causing Havoc (QLD) (Karyn Dodds) (270)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Pomquest Whenever Wherever (QLD) (Mrs M Norton) (235)

No. 4

No. 5

  • Pomquest Vagabondheart (QLD) (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham) (205)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Pomquest Fierce N Fabulous (QLD) (Mrs M Norton / B & S Abraham) (170)

No. 9

No. 10

  • Pomquest Xquisite (QLD) (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham) (145)

No. 11

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Arderne Precious Holly (QLD) (Whipps/Dodds) (110)
  • Pomquest Uptown Girl (QLD) (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham) (110)

No. 13

No. 14

  • Pomquest The Final Countdown (QLD) (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham) (90)

No. 15

No. 16

  • Jordysong Standing Ovation (QLD) (Mrs V Spiteri) (80)

No. 17

  • Pomquest You Sexy Thing (QLD) (Mrs C Hatfield) (40)

No. 18

No. 19

  • Chipbon Black By Design (QLD) (Taryn Jones) (35)

No. 20

  • Difiore Contessa Thats Me (QLD) (Taryn Jones) (30)

No. 21

No. 22

  • DreamForever Undercover Parti (QLD) (Penny Driver) (20)

No. 23

  • Zeigen Some Days A Diamond (QLD) (Mrs Kim D Haddon) (5)
  • Pomquest Sugar N Spice (QLD) (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham) (5)

South Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Zeigen Night at the Opera (SA) (Mrs J Berry) (130)

Western Australia

No. 1

  • Aristic Fyrefox (WA) (Aristic Kennels) (135)

No. 2

  • Makinart Strike A Pose (WA) (Michele Triplett) (100)

No. 3

  • Cutizele Exotic Lily (WA) (Michele Triplett) (90)

No. 4

  • Amorea Miracle o Fatima (WA) (Michele Triplett) (30)

No. 5

  • Cutizele Judgement Time (WA) (Michele Triplett) (25)

No. 6

  • Aristic Solo Performer (WA) (Aristic Kennels) (20)

No. 7

  • Aventura Blackside Of Midnite (WA) (Aventura Kennels) (20)

No. 8

  • Pomsnow Daisy White Dream (WA) (Ray Chan) (15)

No. 9

  • Aristic Patience (WA) (Aristic Kennels) (15)

No. 10

  • Aristic Patience (WA) (Aristic Kennels) (10)

No. 11

  • Makinart Black In Fashion (WA) (Michele Triplett) (5)

Tasmania

No. 1

No. 2

  • Renoir Beware Th Bear (imp NZ) (TAS) (Mrs Elizabeth Coleman) (15)

No. 3

  • Coleisha Just Add Water (TAS) (Mrs Elizabith Coleman) (5)

Neuter Competition 2016 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

  • Aust Neut Ch Jadanz Topolino (ACT) (Lennette Lyons) (355)

No. 2

  • Sudbine Bubble Trouble (ACT) (S Gutesa) (30)

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Chimere Que Sera Sera (NSW) (G Folli) (100)

Queensland

No. 1

  • Aust & Neut Ch Pomquest Impossible Dream (QLD) (C Zamofing & E Russell) (305)

No. 2

No. 3