Pomeranian Pointscore 2016

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2016

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust Sup & Can Ch Chriscendo Cool With It (Imp CAN) (Mrs E A Friedman) (8177)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Zeigen Justice Ov The Peace (K Haddon/R Sheridan-McVicar) (267)

No. 8

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Chimere TheWickedWitch (S McMahon) (242)

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

  • Aust Ch Arderne Envied By All (Karyn Dodds) (106)

No. 20

  • Delrunda To Heck With It (E Friedman) (94)

No. 21

  • Am Ch Foxwudz Out of My Dreams (Imp USA) (Ebony Russell) (93)

No. 22

  • Pomquest Vagabondheart (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham) (91)

No. 23

  • Aust Ch Aventura Runnin Riot (Aventura Kennels) (73)

No. 24

  • Aust Ch Solinca Royal Tryst (J Jones) (71)

No. 25

  • Delrunda Simply Scrumptious (Mrs E A Friedman) (51)

No. 26

No. 27

  • Aust Ch Pomquest Whenever Wherever (Mrs M Norton) (38)

No. 28

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2016

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust Sup & Can Ch Chriscendo Cool With It (Imp CAN) (Mrs E A Friedman) (536)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Chimere TheWickedWitch (S McMahon) (309)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Arderne Envied By All (Karyn Dodds) (255)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Kimico Causing Havoc (Karyn Dodds) (208)

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Pomquest Whenever Wherever (Mrs M Norton) (178)

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

  • Am Ch Foxwudz Out of My Dreams (Imp USA) (Ebony Russell) (125)

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

  • Aust Ch Arderne Precious Holly (Whipps/Dodds) (108)

No. 22

  • Aust Ch Zeigen Night at the Opera (Mrs J Berry) (102)

No. 23

No. 24

  • Pomquest Vagabondheart (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham) (100)

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

  • Roxypoms Darla Rose (J Jones) (96)

No. 29

  • Delrunda To Heck With It (E Friedman) (90)

No. 30

No. 31

No. 32

No. 33

  • Aust Ch Solinca Royal Tryst (J Jones) (77)

No. 34

  • Makinart Strike A Pose (Michele Triplett) (72)

No. 35

No. 36

  • Jordysong Little Wonders (Vicky Spiteri) (70)

No. 37

No. 38

  • Pomquest Fierce N Fabulous (Mrs M Norton / B & S Abraham) (66)

No. 39

  • Zeigen Pure Essence of Gold (Kim Haddon) (63)

No. 40

No. 41

No. 42

No. 43

  • Snowy Of Chiao Li Ya (Imp TWN) (Ray Chan) (47)

No. 44

No. 45

  • Kimico Prince Nehmar (John Pritchard) (43)

No. 46

No. 47

  • Delrunda Now N Forever (Mrs E A Friedman) (41)

No. 48

  • Aust Ch Zeigen Justice Ov The Peace (K Haddon/R Sheridan-McVicar) (39)

No. 49

  • Sudbine Bonnie Lass (Ms S Gutesa) (35)

No. 50

No. 51

  • Roxypoms Sasha (Mrs J Jones) (32)

No. 52

  • Pomquest Xquisite (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham) (32)

No. 53

  • Delrunda Simply Scrumptious (Mrs E A Friedman) (31)

No. 54

  • Aristic Fyrefox (Aristic Kennels) (29)

No. 55

No. 56

  • Cutizele Exotic Lily (Michele Triplett) (26)

No. 57

  • Difiore Contessa Thats Me (Taryn Jones) (24)

No. 58

  • Chipbon Black By Design (Taryn Jones) (23)

No. 59

No. 60

  • Pomsnow Daisy White Dream (Ray Chan) (19)

No. 61

  • Solinca Tequilla Sunset (Mrs J Jones) (19)

No. 62

No. 63

  • Aust Ch Aventura Runnin Riot (Aventura Kennels) (15)

No. 64

No. 65

  • Mimbletown My Wish Come True (Alannah Roberts) (14)

No. 66

No. 67

  • Aventura Blackside Of Midnite (Aventura Kennels) (12)
  • Jordysong Touch of Paradise (Vicky Spiteri) (12)

No. 68

  • Pomquest Uptown Girl (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham) (10)

No. 69

  • Roxypoms pando (Kim Robbins) (9)

No. 70

  • Sudbine Bubble Trouble (S Gutesa) (8)

No. 71

  • Delrunda Now N Forever (Mrs E A Friedman) (7)

No. 72

  • Sudbine Beaut as a Button (S Gutesa) (6)

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2016

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Aust Ch Pomquest X Factor
(Mrs F Harris / B & S Abraham)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Arderne Envied By All (Karyn Dodds) (385)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Kimico Causing Havoc (Karyn Dodds) (270)

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Pomquest Whenever Wherever (Mrs M Norton) (235)

No. 10

No. 11

  • Pomquest Vagabondheart (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham) (205)
  • Delrunda To Heck With It (E Friedman) (205)

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

  • Ferona Won Chasing Dreams (Yvette Rolfe) (180)

No. 15

  • Pomquest Fierce N Fabulous (Mrs M Norton / B & S Abraham) (170)

No. 16

  • Pomquest Xquisite (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham) (165)

No. 17

No. 18

  • Roxypoms Darla Rose (J Jones) (165)

No. 19

  • Aristic Fyrefox (Aristic Kennels) (135)

No. 20

  • Aust Ch Zeigen Night at the Opera (Mrs J Berry) (130)

No. 21

No. 22

  • Jordysong Touch of Paradise (Vicky Spiteri) (115)

No. 23

No. 24

  • Delrunda Simply Scrumptious (Mrs E A Friedman) (110)

No. 25

  • Pomquest Uptown Girl (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham) (110)
  • Aust Ch Arderne Precious Holly (Whipps/Dodds) (110)

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

  • Makinart Strike A Pose (Michele Triplett) (100)

No. 29

No. 30

No. 31

  • Pomquest The Final Countdown (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham) (90)

No. 32

  • Cutizele Exotic Lily (Michele Triplett) (90)

No. 33

No. 34

  • Jordysong Standing Ovation (Mrs V Spiteri) (80)

No. 35

No. 36

No. 37

  • Kimico Prince Nehmar (John Pritchard) (70)

No. 38

No. 39

No. 40

  • Pomquest Ice N Fire (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham) (45)
  • Pomquest True Blue (Vicky Spiteri) (45)
  • Solinca Tequilla Sunset (Mrs J Jones) (45)

No. 41

  • Pomquest You Sexy Thing (Mrs C Hatfield) (40)
  • Aust Ch Chimere TheWickedWitch (S McMahon) (40)

No. 42

  • Ferona Won Exclusive Edition (Yvette Rolfe) (35)

No. 43

No. 44

  • Amorea Miracle o Fatima (Michele Triplett) (30)
  • Difiore Contessa Thats Me (Taryn Jones) (30)

No. 45

No. 46

  • Cutizele Judgement Time (Michele Triplett) (25)

No. 47

  • DreamForever Undercover Parti (Penny Driver) (20)
  • Ferona Won Black Diablo (Yvette Rolfe) (20)
  • Aristic Solo Performer (Aristic Kennels) (20)
  • Delrunda Now N Forever (Mrs E A Friedman) (20)

No. 48

  • Aventura Blackside Of Midnite (Aventura Kennels) (20)
  • Jordysong Little Wonders (Vicky Spiteri) (20)
  • Roxypoms pando (Kim Robbins) (20)
  • Jadanz Lady Di (Yvette Rolfe) (20)

No. 49

  • Pomsnow Daisy White Dream (Ray Chan) (15)

No. 50

  • Dochlaggie Dont Rock The Boat (Denise Leo) (15)
  • Aristic Patience (Aristic Kennels) (15)
  • Renoir Beware Th Bear (imp NZ) (Mrs Elizabeth Coleman) (15)

No. 51

  • Labellapoms Lil Dash Of Cream (Lennette Lyons & Mandy Ramirez) (10)
  • Fylmorel Bewitched (Mrs Leanne Mizzi) (10)
  • Fylmorel Jackpot Of Joy (Leanne Mizzi) (10)
  • Jordysong Beyond The Sea (Vicky Spiteri) (10)
  • Jordysong Heart of Dixie (Vicky Spiteri) (10)
  • Aristic Patience (Aristic Kennels) (10)
  • Sudbine Bonnie Lass (Ms S Gutesa) (10)

No. 52

  • Pomquest Sugar N Spice (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham) (5)
  • Makinart Black In Fashion (Michele Triplett) (5)
  • Sudbine Bubble Trouble (S Gutesa) (5)
  • Sudbine Beaut as a Button (S Gutesa) (5)
  • Coleisha Just Add Water (Mrs Elizabith Coleman) (5)
  • Zeigen Some Days A Diamond (Mrs Kim D Haddon) (5)

Neuter Competition 2016 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - NEUTER COMPETITION
Aust Neut Ch Jadanz Topolino
(Lennette Lyons)

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust & Neut Ch Pomquest Impossible Dream (C Zamofing & E Russell) (360)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Chimere Que Sera Sera (G Folli) (125)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Sudbine Bubble Trouble (S Gutesa) (30)

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2016 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • POMQUEST (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham) (840)

No. 2

  • ARDERNE (Karyn Dodds) (225)

No. 3

  • DOCHLAGGIE (Denise Leo) (158)

No. 4

  • FERONA (Yvette Rolfe) (118)

No. 5

  • ZEIGEN (Kim Haddon) (90)

No. 6

  • FAIRYTAILS (Megan Weinert) (20)

No. 7

  • DELRUNDA (E A Friedman) (15)

No. 8

  • FYLMOREL (Leanne Mizzi) (10)

No. 9

  • AVENTURA (Brenda Fordham) (5)
  • CUTIZELE (Michele Triplett) (5)