Basset Hound Pointscore 2016

This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally

Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2016

The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Canoui Inspector Gadget (Imp NZ) (ACT) (John Bink) (43)

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Lachambre Moonshine Moet (NSW) (A & J O'Flynn) (204)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Lachambre Cuban Conspiracy (NSW) (A & J O'Flynn) (76)

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

Queensland

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Bassparque Blaque Blaze (QLD) (Fiona Rae) (20)

South Australia

No. 1

Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2016

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Canoui Inspector Gadget (Imp NZ) (ACT) (John Bink) (71)

No. 2

  • Earlingford Dora Th Explorer (Imp NZ) (ACT) (John Bink) (27)

No. 3

  • Bontarnie Huckleberry (ACT) (John Bink) (26)

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Lachambre Cuban Conspiracy (NSW) (A & J O'Flynn) (394)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Beauchasseur Sneak A Peak (AI) (NSW) (A J O'Flynn) (269)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Dowjac Miss Brahms (NSW) (Dowell/ Vandenberg/ Haines) (134)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Lachambre Moonshine Moet (NSW) (A & J O'Flynn) (126)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Lachambre Hit the Jackpot (NSW) (A & J O'Flynn) (66)

No. 7

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Yarramba Under Wraps (NSW) (W & G Tape) (41)

No. 9

  • Yarramba Head Over Heals (NSW) (W & G Tape) (37)

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Yarramba Lets Get It On (VIC) (Bryan & Joan Mangelsdorf) (110)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Yarramba Big Girls Don't Cry (VIC) (Bryan & Joan Mangelsdorf) (17)

Queensland

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Bassparque Blaque Blaze (QLD) (Fiona Rae) (18)

South Australia

No. 1

Rising Star State Leaderboards 2016

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Canoui Inspector Gadget (Imp NZ) (ACT) (John Bink) (180)

No. 2

  • Bontarnie Huckleberry (ACT) (John Bink) (30)

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Dowjac Miss Brahms (NSW) (Dowell/ Vandenberg/ Haines) (170)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Yarramba Under Wraps (NSW) (W & G Tape) (75)

No. 3

  • Yarramba Head Over Heals (NSW) (W & G Tape) (70)

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

  • Beauchasseur Chances R (VIC) (Jane Miller) (255)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Yarramba Big Girls Don't Cry (VIC) (Bryan & Joan Mangelsdorf) (100)

Queensland

No. 1

  • Ammidan FYI Barnsley (QLD) (Katlynn Bradder-Denning) (10)

South Australia

No. 1

Neuter Competition 2016 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

No entries received