Basset Hound Pointscore 2016

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2016

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Ch Beauchasseur Austin
(Mrs Chris Lawrence)

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Sup Ch Dowjac Tchaikovskys Tempo (S J Dowell & J A Vandenberg) (1093)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Lachambre Moonshine Moet (A & J O'Flynn) (204)

No. 4

  • Yarramba Did It Again (Bryan & Joan Mangelsdorf) (155)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Lachambre Cuban Conspiracy (A & J O'Flynn) (104)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Beauchasseur Dallas (Jane Miller) (96)

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Canoui Inspector Gadget (Imp NZ) (John Bink) (88)

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Bassparque Blaque Blaze (Fiona Rae) (20)

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2016

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Lachambre Cuban Conspiracy (A & J O'Flynn) (394)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Beauchasseur Sneak A Peak (AI) (A J O'Flynn) (269)

No. 4

  • Dual Ch (T) Yarramba Lets Get To It TDX (Faraldazar Kennels) (239)

No. 5

  • Aust Sup Ch Dowjac Tchaikovskys Tempo (S J Dowell & J A Vandenberg) (175)

No. 6

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Canoui Inspector Gadget (Imp NZ) (John Bink) (158)

No. 8

  • Dowjac Miss Brahms (Dowell/ Vandenberg/ Haines) (134)

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Lachambre Moonshine Moet (A & J O'Flynn) (126)

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Yarramba Lets Get It On (Bryan & Joan Mangelsdorf) (110)

No. 11

  • Yarramba Did It Again (Bryan & Joan Mangelsdorf) (91)

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Lachambre Hit the Jackpot (A & J O'Flynn) (86)

No. 13

  • Aust Ch Yarramba Under Wraps (W & G Tape) (66)

No. 14

  • Earlingford Dora Th Explorer (Imp NZ) (John Bink) (63)

No. 15

  • Bontarnie Huckleberry (John Bink) (58)

No. 16

No. 17

  • Wenbrook On A Mission (W & G Tape) (56)

No. 18

  • Aust Ch Beauchasseur Dallas (Jane Miller) (37)

No. 19

  • Yarramba Head Over Heals (W & G Tape) (37)

No. 20

No. 21

  • Aust Ch Bassparque Blaque Blaze (Fiona Rae) (18)

No. 22

  • Yarramba Big Girls Don't Cry (Bryan & Joan Mangelsdorf) (17)

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2016

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Canoui Inspector Gadget (Imp NZ) (John Bink) (580)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Beauchasseur Chances R (Jane Miller) (255)

No. 4

  • Bontarnie Huckleberry (John Bink) (200)

No. 5

  • Yarramba Did It Again (Bryan & Joan Mangelsdorf) (185)

No. 6

No. 7

  • Dowjac Miss Brahms (Dowell/ Vandenberg/ Haines) (170)

No. 8

  • Yarramba Big Girls Don't Cry (Bryan & Joan Mangelsdorf) (100)

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Yarramba Under Wraps (W & G Tape) (95)

No. 10

  • Yarramba Head Over Heals (W & G Tape) (70)

No. 11

  • Earlingford Dora Th Explorer (Imp NZ) (John Bink) (30)

No. 12

  • Ammidan FYI Barnsley (Katlynn Bradder-Denning) (10)

Neuter Competition 2016 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No entries received

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2016 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • BEAUCHASSEUR (Chris Lawrence) (220)

No. 2

  • YARRAMBA (B & J Mangelsdorf) (175)

No. 3

  • DOWJAC (S J Dowell & J A Vandenberg) (100)

No. 4

  • LONGBAY (J Miller) (3)