Saluki Pointscore 2016

This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally

Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2016

The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

  • Crisnick Creme De La Cocoa (NSW) (Mr A L Chato) (860)

No. 3

  • Catonam Born To Be Wild (NSW) (Mr D Day, Mrs C Smith & Miss H Greenfield) (580)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Lenoapayaz Hadi el Basher ET (Imp BEL) (NSW) (Anita Langford) (61)

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Farousi al Battal (NSW) (Anita Langford) (47)

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Tiana Lucyintheskywithdimonds (VIC) (Sue Perkins) (287)

No. 4

  • Tiana Tri And Stop Me (VIC) (Sue Perkins) (200)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Talkabout No Good Byes (VIC) (Talkabout Kennels) (167)

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Elarabie Oasis Odyssey (VIC) (S Green/ E Guthrie & A Green) (165)

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Tiana spirit of dream (VIC) (Sue Perkins) (124)

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Pazada Rebellious Belle (QLD) (R & P Bazzocco / G & P Russell) (135)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Quanmarra Kheldar (QLD) (Dr G Perry) (87)

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

  • Ch Qat Kashan (SA) (V W & K Janonis) (312)

No. 3

Western Australia

No. 1

  • Aus Ch Padtheway Palais Blaze (WA) (S Timson & H Spence) (540)

No. 2

  • Aust Gr Ch Padtheway Summa Palais (WA) (Sheila Timson) (518)

Northern Territory

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Baghdad Ticket To The Top (NT) (A A & M A Watt / A Chato) (22)

No. 2

  • Aust Gr Ch Catonam Baharat (NT) (A A & M A Watt / C Smith) (12)

No. 3

  • Catonam Knight Ryder (NT) (C Savy & C Smith) (9)

Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2016

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Crisnick Creme De La Cocoa (NSW) (Mr A L Chato) (258)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Baghdad Heartbreaker (NSW) (Paula Bockman-Chato) (84)

No. 9

  • Baghdad Take A Bow (NSW) (Paula Bockman-Chato) (73)

No. 10

  • Alshira Iolanthe (AI) (NSW) (Ms B Mitchell & Ms A Langford) (72)

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

  • Aust Ch Farousi al Battal (NSW) (Anita Langford) (50)

No. 14

  • Pazada Rebel With A Cause (NSW) (G & P Russell) (43)

No. 15

  • Pazada What Goes Around (NSW) (L Sharpin) (41)

No. 16

  • Catonam Born To Be Wild (NSW) (Mr D Day, Mrs C Smith & Miss H Greenfield) (27)

No. 17

No. 18

  • Aust Ch Lenoapayaz Hadi el Basher ET (Imp BEL) (NSW) (Anita Langford) (9)

No. 19

No. 20

  • Aust Ch Pazada Zahara Zara (NSW) (Jon Skiller) (7)

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Elarabie Oasis Odyssey (VIC) (S Green/ E Guthrie & A Green) (143)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Tiana Lucyintheskywithdimonds (VIC) (Sue Perkins) (65)

No. 7

No. 8

  • Talkabout No Good Byes (VIC) (Talkabout Kennels) (61)

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Tiana spirit of dream (VIC) (Sue Perkins) (46)

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Talkabout Smash and Grab (VIC) (Talkabout Kennels) (32)

No. 11

  • Tiana Tri And Stop Me (VIC) (Sue Perkins) (31)

No. 12

  • Tiana home grown hero (VIC) (Sue Perkins) (10)

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Pazada Rebellious Belle (QLD) (R & P Bazzocco / G & P Russell) (153)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Tazillah Alexandria (Imp FIN) (QLD) (Rana Spencer) (55)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Quanmarra Kheldar (QLD) (Dr G Perry) (6)

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Ch Qat Kashan (SA) (V W & K Janonis) (59)

Western Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Gr Ch Padtheway Summa Palais (WA) (Sheila Timson) (343)

No. 2

  • Aus Ch Padtheway Palais Blaze (WA) (S Timson & H Spence) (322)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Alshira Epona Amira (WA) (K Marshall & A Langford) (54)

No. 5

  • Quanmarra Rhodar (WA) (Mrs S Timson & Ms P Dunkley) (16)

Northern Territory

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Baghdad Ticket To The Top (NT) (A A & M A Watt / A Chato) (112)

No. 2

  • Aust Gr Ch Catonam Baharat (NT) (A A & M A Watt / C Smith) (37)

No. 3

  • Catonam Knight Ryder (NT) (C Savy & C Smith) (14)

Rising Star State Leaderboards 2016

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Catonam Born To Be Wild (NSW) (Mr D Day, Mrs C Smith & Miss H Greenfield) (495)

No. 2

  • Crisnick Midnight Madness (NSW) (Mr C & Mrs N Lawton) (310)

No. 3

  • Baghdad Take A Bow (NSW) (Paula Bockman-Chato) (265)

No. 4

  • Baghdad Heartbreaker (NSW) (Paula Bockman-Chato) (190)

No. 5

  • Pazada Rebel With A Cause (NSW) (G & P Russell) (125)

No. 6

  • Alshira Iolanthe (AI) (NSW) (Ms B Mitchell & Ms A Langford) (115)

No. 7

  • Alshira Auster (NSW) (Bear Paintain/Anita Langford) (100)

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Pazada What Goes Around (NSW) (L Sharpin) (35)

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Elarabie Oasis Odyssey (VIC) (S Green/ E Guthrie & A Green) (660)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Talkabout No Good Byes (VIC) (Talkabout Kennels) (155)

No. 5

  • Tiana Lucyintheskywithdimonds (VIC) (Sue Perkins) (125)

No. 6

Queensland

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Pazada Rebellious Belle (QLD) (R & P Bazzocco / G & P Russell) (220)

No. 2

  • Tazillah Alexandria (Imp FIN) (QLD) (Rana Spencer) (70)

Western Australia

No. 1

  • Alshira Epona Amira (WA) (K Marshall & A Langford) (300)

Northern Territory

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Baghdad Ticket To The Top (NT) (A A & M A Watt / A Chato) (235)

No. 2

  • Catonam Knight Ryder (NT) (C Savy & C Smith) (40)

Neuter Competition 2016 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

Victoria

No. 1

  • Aust Gr Ch Faouz Fleur (VIC) (Sue Perkins) (395)