Beagle Pointscore 2016

This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally

Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2016

The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Sarangrave Wateva The Weatha (Imp NZ) (NSW) (Mr R J R Lucas) (196)

No. 7

  • Ceugant Kings Hands (NSW) (N L Hurcum) (116)

No. 8

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Ulradi's Worldwide Traveller (Imp) (NSW) (Sanne Palmbak DeAngelis) (80)

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

South Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Hilldamar Classical Jazz (SA) (D & M Hill) (42)

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Mayster Mahogany (WA) (B & M Birkenshaw) (88)

No. 4

Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2016

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Ulradi's Worldwide Traveller (Imp) (NSW) (Sanne Palmbak DeAngelis) (244)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

  • Ceugant Kings Hands (NSW) (N L Hurcum) (84)

No. 14

No. 15

  • Aust Ch Sarangrave Wateva The Weatha (Imp NZ) (NSW) (Mr R J R Lucas) (66)

No. 16

No. 17

  • Casalbeau Casca Portia (NSW) (Carol A Boulton) (50)

No. 18

No. 19

  • Caermyrddin Wylde Swan (NSW) (S & K Nelson) (47)

No. 20

  • Int Ch Ulradi's Midsummer Voodoo Votary (Imp) (NSW) (Sanne Palmbak DeAngelis) (46)

No. 21

No. 22

  • Aust Ch Ceugant Ariana (NSW) (N L Hurcum) (25)

No. 23

  • Aust Ch Casalbeau Casca Lyric (NSW) (Carol A Boulton) (20)

No. 24

No. 25

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Jancintine Margarite (VIC) (Miss S A Hutcheson) (163)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Houndbrook Bumble Bee (VIC) (Mr S & Mrs D Flew) (158)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Merrilyn My Blue Heaven (AI) (VIC) (C Bowler/ C Nance & D Quinlivan) (77)

No. 8

  • Treeview New Sensation (VIC) (Karen Mangan) (60)

No. 9

  • Ariahgrove King Swagger (VIC) (Miss E Triffitt) (31)

No. 10

No. 11

  • Kezziah Pumpkin Pie (VIC) (Kezziah Kennels) (15)

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Bayzurk Zebra Crossing (VIC) (R A & D F Kruz) (13)

No. 13

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Orobay Poppy Field (QLD) (Miss R Telfer) (26)

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Orobay Cosmopolitan Beauty (QLD) (Miss R Telfer) (18)

No. 12

South Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Hilldamar Classical Jazz (SA) (D & M Hill) (254)

No. 2

  • Sligrachan Jeanies Thistle Doo (SA) (Mr D & Mrs M Hill / Sligrachan Kennels) (92)

No. 3

  • Aust Gr Ch Sligrachan Anotha Jeannie (SA) (D & M Hill) (24)

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Mayster Maggie May (WA) (B & M Birkenshaw) (168)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Mayster Mahogany (WA) (B & M Birkenshaw) (130)

No. 6

  • Sligrachan Jeannies Buttercup (WA) (Sligrachan Kennels) (83)

No. 7

  • Mayster Dream Seeker (WA) (B & M Birkenshaw) (22)

No. 8

  • Mayster Chestnut (WA) (B & M Birkenshaw) (18)

No. 9

  • Mayster Dream Delight (WA) (B & M Birkenshaw) (15)

No. 10

Tasmania

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Spidell Candi Can Can (TAS) (Mr Brett Smith) (8)

Northern Territory

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Beagelee Smash Hit (NT) (E Carter / C & L Duval) (7)

Rising Star State Leaderboards 2016

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Braylodge Xena (ACT) (Barbara Martin) (40)

No. 4

No. 5

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Caermyrddin Wylde Swan (NSW) (S & K Nelson) (175)

No. 8

  • Karakush One Mans Trash (NSW) (L & H Gibson) (150)

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

  • Zensu Afterglow (NSW) (B & H Clarke) (90)

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

  • Casalbeau Casca Portia (NSW) (Carol A Boulton) (40)

No. 18

No. 19

  • Cliftop Fudge Swirl (NSW) (Mrs S Gilkison) (30)

No. 20

  • Hebridean Barely In Time (NSW) (Mr B & Mrs A Martin) (20)

No. 21

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Treeview New Sensation (VIC) (Karen Mangan) (175)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Houndbrook Bumble Bee (VIC) (Mr S & Mrs D Flew) (145)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Hounsley Hugo Boss (VIC) (Mrs R Schlesinger) (90)

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Kezziah Pumpkin Pie (VIC) (Kezziah Kennels) (35)

No. 11

  • Ariahgrove King Swagger (VIC) (Miss E Triffitt) (10)

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Hollyjac Heart of Mine (QLD) (Dee Roff) (30)

No. 9

  • Orobay Poppy Field (QLD) (Miss R Telfer) (20)

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Orobay Cosmopolitan Beauty (QLD) (Miss R Telfer) (15)

No. 11

South Australia

No. 1

  • Sligrachan Jeanies Thistle Doo (SA) (Mr D & Mrs M Hill / Sligrachan Kennels) (275)

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

  • Mayster Dream Seeker (WA) (B & M Birkenshaw) (215)

No. 3

  • Sligrachan Jeannies Buttercup (WA) (Sligrachan Kennels) (210)

No. 4

  • Sligrachan Beautys Black Opium (WA) (Sligrachan Kennels) (165)

No. 5

  • Mayster Dream Delight (WA) (B & M Birkenshaw) (90)

No. 6

No. 7

  • Tonicbay Style N Grace (WA) (Mr A J & Mrs N Crocker) (15)

No. 8

  • Mayster Dream Weaver (WA) (B & M Birkenshaw) (10)

Tasmania

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

Neuter Competition 2016 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

Victoria

No. 1

  • Dual Ch (N)(T) Hounsley Heavenly Hope (VIC) (Mrs R Schlesinger) (210)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Hounsley Here From Heaven (VIC) (Miss Stephanie Dearnaley) (65)

South Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Gr Ch Sligrachan Anotha Jeannie (SA) (D & M Hill) (205)