Beagle Pointscore 2016

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2016

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Beaglyn Foreign Adventure (AI) (Miss S A Hutcheson) (1066)

No. 2

  • Aust Gr Ch Brialey Famous By Name (Andrea Coss) (941)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Caermyrddin Prsistence Omemory (S & K Nelson) (538)

No. 7

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Langrigg All in the Name (J & L Osmotherly / J & R Cook) (452)

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Fudeta Christmas Carol (Mr J Lanser / Mr L & Mrs H GIbson) (317)

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

  • Aust Ch Sarangrave Wateva The Weatha (Imp NZ) (Mr R J R Lucas) (196)

No. 14

  • Ceugant Kings Hands (N L Hurcum) (116)

No. 15

No. 16

  • Johgra Campari (Mr Joshua & Mrs Mellissa Grant) (89)

No. 17

  • Aust Ch Mayster Mahogany (B & M Birkenshaw) (88)

No. 18

  • Aust Ch Ulradi's Worldwide Traveller (Imp) (Sanne Palmbak DeAngelis) (80)

No. 19

  • Brialey Sway Me More (B E & L A Childs) (60)

No. 20

  • Sanmar Cherry Kola (Jill England & Sue Walker) (57)

No. 21

  • Caermyrddin Punk Princess (S & K Nelson) (52)

No. 22

  • Aust Ch Abercarn Famous At Midnite (Mrs C Thompson) (48)

No. 23

No. 24

  • Johgra Tarantella (Mr Joshua & Mrs Mellissa Grant) (43)

No. 25

  • Aust Ch Hilldamar Classical Jazz (D & M Hill) (42)

No. 26

  • Tamballa The Egyptian Queen (Robert Pearson) (41)

No. 27

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2016

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Fudeta Christmas Carol (Mr J Lanser / Mr L & Mrs H GIbson) (439)

No. 2

  • Aust Gr Ch Brialey Famous By Name (Andrea Coss) (395)

No. 3

  • Caermyrddin Prsistence Omemory (S & K Nelson) (327)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Beaglyn Foreign Adventure (AI) (Miss S A Hutcheson) (318)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Hounsley Hey Ho Here She Goes (AI) TD (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey) (317)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Hilldamar Classical Jazz (D & M Hill) (254)

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Ulradi's Worldwide Traveller (Imp) (Sanne Palmbak DeAngelis) (244)

No. 12

  • Aust Gr Ch Kemasu Prince Marco Polo (Mrs B Taylor) (237)

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

  • Aust Ch Langrigg All in the Name (J & L Osmotherly / J & R Cook) (188)

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

  • Aust Ch Houndbrook Bumble Bee (Mr S & Mrs D Flew) (168)

No. 19

  • Aust Ch Mayster Maggie May (B & M Birkenshaw) (168)

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

  • Brialey Cloud Dancer (Brian & Lesley Childs) (132)

No. 23

  • Aust Ch Kezziah Collateral Damage (Kezziah Kennels) (130)

No. 24

  • Aust Ch Mayster Mahogany (B & M Birkenshaw) (130)

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

  • Johgra Scintilla (Mr Joshua & Mrs Mellissa Grant) (101)

No. 28

No. 29

  • Sligrachan Jeanies Thistle Doo (Mr D & Mrs M Hill / Sligrachan Kennels) (92)

No. 30

  • Caermyrddin Punk Princess (S & K Nelson) (90)

No. 31

No. 32

  • Ceugant Kings Hands (N L Hurcum) (84)

No. 33

  • Sligrachan Jeannies Buttercup (Sligrachan Kennels) (83)

No. 34

  • Hundmark Masquerade (Mr Brett Smith) (81)

No. 35

  • Aust Ch Sarangrave Wateva The Weatha (Imp NZ) (Mr R J R Lucas) (80)

No. 36

  • Aust Ch Merrilyn My Blue Heaven (AI) (C Bowler/ C Nance & D Quinlivan) (77)

No. 37

  • Johgra Tarantella (Mr Joshua & Mrs Mellissa Grant) (71)

No. 38

  • Brialey Razzle Dazzle (B E & L A Childs) (66)

No. 39

  • Treeview New Sensation (Karen Mangan) (60)

No. 40

  • Johgra Campari (Mr Joshua & Mrs Mellissa Grant) (58)

No. 41

  • Sligrachan Jeannies Billiards (Paul Orman) (57)

No. 42

  • Casalbeau Casca Portia (Carol A Boulton) (50)

No. 43

  • Caermyrddin Black Pearl (S & K Nelson) (47)

No. 44

  • Caermyrddin Wylde Swan (S & K Nelson) (47)

No. 45

  • Int Ch Ulradi's Midsummer Voodoo Votary (Imp) (Sanne Palmbak DeAngelis) (46)

No. 46

  • Aust Ch Tamballa Total Attraction (Jenny Gray) (44)

No. 47

  • Ariahgrove Ghostly Image (Rhonda Telfer) (40)

No. 48

  • Rufushound About Time (Mr Brett Smith) (37)

No. 49

No. 50

  • Karakush Proof Is Inth Pudding (L & H Gibson) (35)

No. 51

  • Ariahgrove King Swagger (Miss E Triffitt) (31)

No. 52

  • Orobay Poppy Field (Miss R Telfer) (26)

No. 53

  • Aust Ch Ceugant Ariana (N L Hurcum) (25)

No. 54

  • Aust Gr Ch Sligrachan Anotha Jeannie (D & M Hill) (24)

No. 55

No. 56

  • Mayster Dream Seeker (B & M Birkenshaw) (22)

No. 57

  • Sanmar Cherry Kola (Jill England & Sue Walker) (21)

No. 58

  • Aust Ch Casalbeau Casca Lyric (Carol A Boulton) (20)

No. 59

  • Bayhound Tie Me A Fly (Mr Brett Smith) (20)

No. 60

  • Mayster Chestnut (B & M Birkenshaw) (18)

No. 61

  • Tamballa The Egyptian Queen (Robert Pearson) (18)

No. 62

  • Aust Ch Orobay Cosmopolitan Beauty (Miss R Telfer) (18)

No. 63

  • Brialey Sway Me More (B E & L A Childs) (17)

No. 64

  • Kezziah Pumpkin Pie (Kezziah Kennels) (15)

No. 65

  • Mayster Dream Delight (B & M Birkenshaw) (15)

No. 66

No. 67

  • Bayhound Touch And Smudge (Paul Orman) (14)

No. 68

  • Aust Ch Bayzurk Zebra Crossing (R A & D F Kruz) (13)
  • Caermyrddin Chatan (S & K Nelson) (13)

No. 69

  • Brialey Make Me Sway (Miss S McMahon) (10)

No. 70

  • Aust Ch Sanmar Good As Gold (S Walker / R A & D F Kruz) (8)
  • Aust Ch Abercarn Famous At Midnite (Mrs C Thompson) (8)

No. 71

  • Spidell Candi Can Can (Mr Brett Smith) (8)

No. 72

  • Aust Ch Beagelee Smash Hit (E Carter / C & L Duval) (7)
  • Thornoughton Ray Of Light (Mr A Houghton & E Thornton) (7)

No. 73

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2016

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Hounsley Hey Ho Here She Goes (AI) TD (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey) (1065)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Johgra Scintilla (Mr Joshua & Mrs Mellissa Grant) (460)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Langrigg All in the Name (J & L Osmotherly / J & R Cook) (435)

No. 6

No. 7

  • Karakush Proof Is Inth Pudding (L & H Gibson) (345)

No. 8

  • Brialey Gallway Girl (Mr B & Mrs L Childs) (315)

No. 9

  • Hounsley Howard Showers (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey) (285)

No. 10

  • Johgra Campari (Mr Joshua & Mrs Mellissa Grant) (285)

No. 11

  • Sligrachan Jeanies Thistle Doo (Mr D & Mrs M Hill / Sligrachan Kennels) (275)

No. 12

No. 13

  • Caermyrddin Punk Princess (S & K Nelson) (245)

No. 14

  • Hounsley Hanae Mori (Miss J Lalor& Mr P Hissey) (230)

No. 15

  • Sligrachan Jeannies Billiards (Paul Orman) (230)

No. 16

  • Brialey Cloud Dancer (Brian & Lesley Childs) (230)

No. 17

  • Johgra Tarantella (Mr Joshua & Mrs Mellissa Grant) (220)

No. 18

  • Aust Ch Houndbrook Bumble Bee (Mr S & Mrs D Flew) (220)

No. 19

  • Aust Ch Kezziah Collateral Damage (Kezziah Kennels) (215)

No. 20

  • Mayster Dream Seeker (B & M Birkenshaw) (215)

No. 21

No. 22

  • Sligrachan Jeannies Buttercup (Sligrachan Kennels) (210)

No. 23

  • Caermyrddin Wylde Swan (S & K Nelson) (175)

No. 24

  • Treeview New Sensation (Karen Mangan) (175)

No. 25

  • Orobay Desperado (Miss R Telfer) (165)

No. 26

  • Sligrachan Beautys Black Opium (Sligrachan Kennels) (165)

No. 27

  • Hundmark Masquerade (Mr Brett Smith) (165)

No. 28

  • Karakush One Mans Trash (L & H Gibson) (150)

No. 29

No. 30

  • Ariahgrove Ghostly Image (Rhonda Telfer) (90)

No. 31

  • Zensu Afterglow (B & H Clarke) (90)

No. 32

  • Hounsley Hugo Boss (Mrs R Schlesinger) (90)

No. 33

  • Mayster Dream Delight (B & M Birkenshaw) (90)

No. 34

  • Tamballa The Egyptian Queen (Robert Pearson) (85)

No. 35

  • Sanmar Cherry Kola (Jill England & Sue Walker) (75)

No. 36

  • Ceugant Arianas Twilight (N Hurcum) (75)
  • Ceugant Kings Hands (N L Hurcum) (75)

No. 37

  • Brialey Razzle Dazzle (B E & L A Childs) (70)

No. 38

  • Ceugant Kings Hugo (N Hurcum) (70)

No. 39

  • Willgaret Goldeelox (Warren & Brenda Solomon) (70)

No. 40

  • Braylodge Xena (Barbara Martin) (60)

No. 41

No. 42

No. 43

No. 44

  • Brialey Sway Me More (B E & L A Childs) (40)

No. 45

No. 46

  • Casalbeau Casca Portia (Carol A Boulton) (40)

No. 47

No. 48

  • Brialey Make Me Sway (Miss S McMahon) (35)

No. 49

  • Cliftop Fudge Swirl (Mrs S Gilkison) (30)
  • Hollyjac Heart of Mine (Dee Roff) (30)

No. 50

  • Aust Ch Abercarn Famous At Midnite (Mrs C Thompson) (25)

No. 51

  • Rufushound About Time (Mr Brett Smith) (20)
  • Hebridean Barely In Time (Mr B & Mrs A Martin) (20)

No. 52

  • Orobay Poppy Field (Miss R Telfer) (20)

No. 53

  • Bayhound Tie Me A Fly (Mr Brett Smith) (15)
  • Tonicbay Style N Grace (Mr A J & Mrs N Crocker) (15)
  • Aust Ch Orobay Cosmopolitan Beauty (Miss R Telfer) (15)

No. 54

  • Ariahgrove King Swagger (Miss E Triffitt) (10)
  • Mayster Dream Weaver (B & M Birkenshaw) (10)

No. 55

  • Thornoughton Ray Of Light (Mr A Houghton & E Thornton) (5)

Neuter Competition 2016 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Hounsley Here From Heaven (Miss Stephanie Dearnaley) (590)

No. 2

  • Dual Ch (N)(T) Hounsley Heavenly Hope (Mrs R Schlesinger) (210)

No. 3

  • Aust Gr Ch Sligrachan Anotha Jeannie (D & M Hill) (205)

No. 4

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2016 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • HOUNSLEY (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey) (1033)

No. 2

  • BRIALEY (B E & L A Childs) (290)

No. 3

  • OROBAY (Rhonda Telfer) (190)

No. 4

  • SLIGRACHAN (Marion Watson & Heather Jones) (140)

No. 5

  • BEAGLYN (M James) (70)
  • CAERMYRDDIN (S & K Nelson) (70)

No. 6

  • BAYHOUND (Paul Orman) (60)

No. 7

  • DANDANGADALE (S A Fraser) (50)
  • CASALBEAU (Carol Boulton) (50)

No. 8

  • MAYSTER (B & M Birkenshaw) (20)

No. 9

  • JOHGRA (Mr Joshua Grant & Ms Mellissa Watt) (15)

No. 10

  • ABERCARN (Mrs C Thompson) (10)
  • TAMBALLA (Jenny Gray) (10)

No. 11

  • LWILLOWS (Laughing WIllows) (5)