Shar Pei Pointscore 2016

This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally

Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2016

The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Aust Gr Ch Rynkls Peiattention In The Lodge (NSW) (Lauren Pocklington) (113)

Victoria

No. 1

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Tubeez Buttoned Up Suit N Tie (AI) (QLD) (Rodney & Kim Abell) (337)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Rynkls Hrsnround Inth Sunshine (QLD) (Darcy Stratford) (253)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Gablehaus HD Chin Ai Te (AI) (QLD) (T & J Crisp) (126)

No. 5

  • Matgo Gables Yuksi Wangte (AI) (QLD) (T & J Crisp) (75)

No. 6

  • Rynkls Peintedby Kahlo (AI) (QLD) (Mr Darcy Stratford) (57)

South Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Sup Ch Miniatura It Is My Reflection (SA) (Rodney J Connelly) (4543)

Tasmania

No. 1

  • Aust Sup Ch Miniatura Look Down The Lead (TAS) (Rodney Connelly / Tracey Walker / Jaidyn Walker) (912)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Miniatura Keeping Up Appearances (TAS) (Mr Rodney J Connelly) (657)

Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2016

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

  • Rynkls Peinted By Tezuka (ACT) (Mr S Kosse & Ms K Dack) (51)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Rynkls Sir Boofy (ACT) (Mr S Kosse & Ms K Dack) (48)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Rynkls Ojo Suki (ACT) (Kelly Dack & Simon Kosse) (36)

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Aust Gr Ch Rynkls Peiattention In The Lodge (NSW) (Lauren Pocklington) (123)

No. 2

  • Rynkls Pei Me Attention (NSW) (Di Gooding) (60)

No. 3

  • Rynkls Luvs Fruit Mynce Pei (AI) (NSW) (Di Gooding) (52)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Royalrolls Dirty Dancer (NSW) (A Howarth & T Agnew) (30)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Rynkls Theponi Rydesagain (NSW) (Di Gooding) (26)

No. 6

  • Rynkls Captain James T (AI) (NSW) (D Gooding & C Thompson) (12)

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Rynkls Hrsnround Inth Sunshine (QLD) (Darcy Stratford) (239)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Gablehaus A HT Shen Mi Te (AI) (QLD) (T & J Crisp) (175)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Tubeez Buttoned Up Suit N Tie (AI) (QLD) (Rodney & Kim Abell) (159)

No. 5

  • Gablehaus AM Chin Mu (AI) (QLD) (T & J Crisp) (108)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Gablehaus HD Chin Ai Te (AI) (QLD) (T & J Crisp) (105)

No. 7

  • Matgo Gables Yuksi Wangte (AI) (QLD) (T & J Crisp) (100)

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Gablehaus HD Pei Lung (AI) (QLD) (T & J Crisp) (70)

No. 9

  • Peipered Nori Roll (QLD) (Megan Leane) (64)

No. 10

  • Rynkls Peintedby Kahlo (AI) (QLD) (Mr Darcy Stratford) (57)

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Ayzsa Relight My Fire (QLD) (Darcy Stratford) (49)

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Ayzsa Baby I'm Burning (QLD) (Darcy Stratford) (37)

No. 13

South Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Sup Ch Miniatura It Is My Reflection (SA) (Rodney J Connelly) (355)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Matgo Ip Man (SA) (M F & B F Loades) (101)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Miniatura A Fasionabl Accesory (SA) (Rodney J Connelly) (54)

No. 9

No. 10

  • Sharboop Master Splinter (SA) (Mr W & Mrs J Walloscheck) (12)

No. 11

Western Australia

No. 1

  • Sharboop My Little Murphy Girl (WA) (Mr W & Mrs J Walloscheck / Miss T Reilly) (9)

Tasmania

No. 1

  • Aust Sup Ch Miniatura Look Down The Lead (TAS) (Rodney Connelly / Tracey Walker / Jaidyn Walker) (130)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Miniatura Keeping Up Appearances (TAS) (Mr Rodney J Connelly) (26)

Rising Star State Leaderboards 2016

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

  • Rynkls Peinted By Tezuka (ACT) (Mr S Kosse & Ms K Dack) (90)

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Rynkls Luvs Fruit Mynce Pei (AI) (NSW) (Di Gooding) (220)

No. 2

  • Rynkls Pei Me Attention (NSW) (Di Gooding) (140)

No. 3

  • Rynkls Captain James T (AI) (NSW) (D Gooding & C Thompson) (5)
  • Rynkls Peintedby Ryabushkin (AI) (NSW) (D Gooding & C Thompson) (5)

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

Queensland

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Tubeez Buttoned Up Suit N Tie (AI) (QLD) (Rodney & Kim Abell) (345)

No. 2

  • Rynkls Peintedby Kahlo (AI) (QLD) (Mr Darcy Stratford) (320)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Gablehaus A HT Shen Mi Te (AI) (QLD) (T & J Crisp) (280)

No. 4

  • Peipered Nori Roll (QLD) (Megan Leane) (235)

No. 5

  • Gablehaus AM Chin Mu (AI) (QLD) (T & J Crisp) (80)

No. 6

  • Matgo Gables Yuksi Wangte (AI) (QLD) (T & J Crisp) (40)

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Manchouria Sugar Shorts (AI) (QLD) (C Curtis) (20)

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Gablehaus AHT Shen Mi Te (QLD) (Mr T J & Mrs J Crisp) (15)

South Australia

No. 1

  • Miniatura A Fasionabl Accesory (SA) (Rodney J Connelly) (730)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Matgo Ip Man (SA) (M F & B F Loades) (35)

No. 10

  • Sharboop Master Splinter (SA) (Mr W & Mrs J Walloscheck) (15)

No. 11

Western Australia

No. 1

  • Sharboop My Little Murphy Girl (WA) (Mr W & Mrs J Walloscheck / Miss T Reilly) (5)

Neuter Competition 2016 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

  • Aust Neut Ch Titanwrollie Scrapy (ACT) (Ms K Dack) (10)

Queensland

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Gablehaus LM Cha Shui (AI) (QLD) (T & J Crisp) (155)