Shiba Inu Pointscore 2016

This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally

Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2016

The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

  • Robrych Akira (NSW) (Mr W & Mrs B Downie) (96)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Wolfworx Natsuko (NSW) (Mr A C & Mrs S L Bird) (59)

No. 8

  • Kortmar Humphery B Bear (NSW) (Lyne Browning) (19)

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

Queensland

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Ilsonyo Irresistible Meow (QLD) (M L Shuttlewood & K D Roberts) (913)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Wolfworx Hitoshi Kumakichi (QLD) (Alan Craze & Joyce Wheeler) (205)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Wolfworx Tokubetsuna Mono (QLD) (M Watt) (87)

No. 4

  • Kortmar My Melody (QLD) (Valda Goulevitch & Megan Shuttlewood) (24)

Tasmania

No. 1

  • Fauxfox Thunder Down Under (TAS) (Teena Sloan) (39)

Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2016

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Robrych Akira (NSW) (Mr W & Mrs B Downie) (130)

No. 4

  • Kortmar Last Samurai (NSW) (S Samuelsson) (117)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Wolfworx Natsuko (NSW) (Mr A C & Mrs S L Bird) (105)

No. 6

No. 7

  • Kortmar Humphery B Bear (NSW) (Lyne Browning) (92)

No. 8

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Darshiva Grand Adventur (NSW) (Michele Kearney / Col & Ros Seare) (79)

No. 10

  • Kortmar GrandFortune Ov Dashva (NSW) (Lynne Browning & Michele Kearney) (57)

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

  • Aust Ch Darshiva Karma Bites Back (NSW) (Michele Kearney / Col & Ros Seare) (36)

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Wolfworx Kiyomi (NSW) (M Kearney) (34)

No. 15

No. 16

  • Fauxfox A New Hope (NSW) (J Nield/C Whitney) (28)

No. 17

  • Aust Ch Snowstar Gaara No Tessaiga Tesssaiga (Imp ITY) (NSW) (M Kearney) (27)

No. 18

No. 19

  • Fauxfox Ryukyu Stormette (NSW) (J Nield/C Whitney) (8)

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

Queensland

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Wolfworx Tokubetsuna Mono (QLD) (M Watt) (156)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Wolfworx Hitoshi Kumakichi (QLD) (Alan Craze & Joyce Wheeler) (130)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Kortmar My Melody (QLD) (Valda Goulevitch & Megan Shuttlewood) (67)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Ilsonyo Irresistible Meow (QLD) (M L Shuttlewood & K D Roberts) (38)

No. 7

  • Ilsonyo Whats New Pussycat (QLD) (V L Goulevitch) (14)

Tasmania

No. 1

  • Fauxfox Thunder Down Under (TAS) (Teena Sloan) (144)

Rising Star State Leaderboards 2016

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Robrych Akira (NSW) (Mr W & Mrs B Downie) (640)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Kortmar Humphery B Bear (NSW) (Lyne Browning) (255)

No. 4

  • Kortmar Last Samurai (NSW) (S Samuelsson) (245)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Darshiva Grand Adventur (NSW) (Michele Kearney / Col & Ros Seare) (105)

No. 6

  • Kortmar GrandFortune Ov Dashva (NSW) (Lynne Browning & Michele Kearney) (100)

No. 7

  • Fauxfox A New Hope (NSW) (J Nield/C Whitney) (85)

No. 8

  • Wolfworx Kuroicho (NSW) (Mr W & Mrs B Downie) (65)

No. 9

No. 10

  • Fauxfox Empire Strikes Back (NSW) (J A Nield/C M Whitney) (50)

No. 11

  • Fauxfox Ryukyu Stormette (NSW) (J Nield/C Whitney) (40)
  • Fauxfox Bangarang (NSW) (Whitney/Nield) (40)

No. 12

  • Azincourt Guns N Roses (NSW) (Mr A C & Mrs S L Bird) (40)

No. 13

  • Aust Ch Darshiva Karma Bites Back (NSW) (Michele Kearney / Col & Ros Seare) (20)

No. 14

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

Queensland

No. 1

  • Ilsonyo Whats New Pussycat (QLD) (V L Goulevitch) (240)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Wolfworx Tokubetsuna Mono (QLD) (M Watt) (205)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Kortmar My Melody (QLD) (Valda Goulevitch & Megan Shuttlewood) (125)

No. 5

No. 6

Tasmania

No. 1

  • Fauxfox Thunder Down Under (TAS) (Teena Sloan) (600)

Neuter Competition 2016 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Darshiva Grand Design (NSW) (Michele Kearney / Col & Ros Seare) (100)

No. 3

  • Aust Neut Ch Kortmar Trek into Darkness (NSW) (E & M Hardwicke) (65)

South Australia

No. 1

  • Aust & Neut Ch Aaczar Midnight Glow (SA) (T Jones) (400)