Shih Tzu Pointscore 2016

This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally

Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2016

The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Aust Sup Ch Placky Both Guns Loaded (NSW) (Sue Plackett) (811)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Placky The Real Madrid (NSW) (Sue Plackett) (798)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Placky Remember My Name (NSW) (Sue Plackett) (609)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Placky All Guns Loaded (NSW) (Sue Plackett) (111)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Beltzu Catch A Falling Star (NSW) (Belinda Heersema / Melissa O'Brien) (47)

No. 6

  • Dreamforce Born To Stand Out (NSW) (Ruth Scott) (33)

Victoria

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Sadiya Dance With The Devil (VIC) (J & C Pedini) (569)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Symarun's The Perfect Storm (Imp CAN) (VIC) (Mr Y & Mrs M Morag) (274)

No. 4

Queensland

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Oeshih So What If I'm Black N White (QLD) (M Moore/D Dallinger) (73)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Shilan Follow Your Destiny To Tzutique (Imp NZ) (QLD) (Robyn Hawke) (64)

Western Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Tzuyuan Wild Boys Afloat (WA) (Ms G Davies & Mrs S Murray) (2361)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Tzuyuan The Rising Sun (WA) (Ms G Davies & Mrs S Murray) (432)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Tzuyuan You Are The Reason (WA) (G Davies & S Murray) (150)

Tasmania

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Killilan I Rest My Case Yrhonour (TAS) (Teena Sloan) (1867)

Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2016

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Placky Remember My Name (NSW) (Sue Plackett) (317)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Placky The Real Madrid (NSW) (Sue Plackett) (181)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Beltzu Catch A Falling Star (NSW) (Belinda Heersema / Melissa O'Brien) (171)

No. 4

  • Aust Sup Ch Placky Both Guns Loaded (NSW) (Sue Plackett) (141)

No. 5

  • Beltzu Made To Order (NSW) (Belinda Heersema/ Melissa Obrien) (140)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Placky All Guns Loaded (NSW) (Sue Plackett) (117)

No. 7

  • Placky Me Myself N I (NSW) (Sue Plackett) (88)

No. 8

  • Beltzu Something Special (NSW) (Belinda Heersema/ Melissa Obrien) (66)

No. 9

  • Dreamforce Red Hot Isabella (NSW) (R L Scott) (42)

No. 10

  • Beltzu Sweet Dreams (NSW) (Belinda Heersema / Melissa O'Brien) (23)

No. 11

  • Dreamforce Born To Stand Out (NSW) (Ruth Scott) (6)

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Sadiya Dance With The Devil (VIC) (J & C Pedini) (154)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Symarun's The Perfect Storm (Imp CAN) (VIC) (Mr Y & Mrs M Morag) (79)

No. 4

  • Nzinga Picka Pocket (Imp NZ) (VIC) (Kinderscout Knls) (64)

No. 5

  • As Time Goes Bye At Amari (Imp NZ) (VIC) (Hayley Mihan) (31)

No. 6

  • Rimpoche Ms Octopussy (VIC) (Rimpoche Kennels) (12)

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Elshamara For Love Or Money (VIC) (Kinderscout Knls) (12)

No. 8

  • Doctaeus Devine Princess (VIC) (Belinda Heersema / Melissa obrien) (7)

Queensland

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Oeshih So What If I'm Black N White (QLD) (M Moore/D Dallinger) (147)

Western Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Tzuyuan You Are The Reason (WA) (G Davies & S Murray) (274)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Tzuyuan Wild Boys Afloat (WA) (Ms G Davies & Mrs S Murray) (232)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Tzuyuan The Rising Sun (WA) (Ms G Davies & Mrs S Murray) (99)

No. 5

  • Tzuyuan Unique By Request (WA) (G Davies) (34)

No. 6

  • Tzuyuan X Factor (WA) (G Davies) (9)

Tasmania

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Killilan I Rest My Case Yrhonour (TAS) (Teena Sloan) (231)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Killilan I Walk On Water (TAS) (Teena Sloan) (14)

Rising Star State Leaderboards 2016

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Placky All Guns Loaded (NSW) (Sue Plackett) (555)

No. 2

  • Beltzu Made To Order (NSW) (Belinda Heersema/ Melissa Obrien) (540)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Placky The Real Madrid (NSW) (Sue Plackett) (460)

No. 4

  • Placky Me Myself N I (NSW) (Sue Plackett) (360)

No. 5

  • Beltzu Something Special (NSW) (Belinda Heersema/ Melissa Obrien) (145)

No. 6

  • Dreamforce Born To Stand Out (NSW) (Ruth Scott) (65)

No. 7

  • Beltzu Sweet Dreams (NSW) (Belinda Heersema / Melissa O'Brien) (60)

No. 8

  • Dreamforce Red Hot Isabella (NSW) (R L Scott) (50)

No. 9

  • Beltzu Written In History (NSW) (Belinda Heersema / Melissa O'Brien) (15)

No. 10

  • Kajushih Strictly Speaking (NSW) (R & R Gill / S Yardley Cook & S Ray) (5)

Victoria

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Sadiya Dance With The Devil (VIC) (J & C Pedini) (240)

No. 2

  • Nzinga Picka Pocket (Imp NZ) (VIC) (Kinderscout Knls) (230)

No. 3

  • As Time Goes Bye At Amari (Imp NZ) (VIC) (Hayley Mihan) (145)

No. 4

  • Affinage Flashes N Flames (VIC) (Mr Y & Mrs M Morag) (120)

No. 5

  • Doctaeus Devine Princess (VIC) (Belinda Heersema / Melissa obrien) (25)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Elshamara For Love Or Money (VIC) (Kinderscout Knls) (15)

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Symarun's The Perfect Storm (Imp CAN) (VIC) (Mr Y & Mrs M Morag) (10)
  • Rimpoche Ms Octopussy (VIC) (Rimpoche Kennels) (10)

Queensland

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Oeshih So What If I'm Black N White (QLD) (M Moore/D Dallinger) (480)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Shilan Follow Your Destiny To Tzutique (Imp NZ) (QLD) (Robyn Hawke) (290)

No. 3

  • Tzutique Work of Art (QLD) (Robyn Hawke) (50)

No. 4

  • Liammars Greatest Love Of All (QLD) (Mrs J Hellessey & Miss A L Moore) (35)

No. 5

  • Tzutique Gypsy Masterpiece (QLD) (Robyn Hawke) (30)

Western Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Tzuyuan You Are The Reason (WA) (G Davies & S Murray) (660)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Tzuyuan Unique By Request (WA) (G Davies) (100)

No. 4

  • Tzuyuan X Factor (WA) (G Davies) (40)

Neuter Competition 2016 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Aust Neut Ch Beltzu Angels Brought Me Here (NSW) (Belinda Heersema) (115)