Shih Tzu Pointscore 2016

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2016

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Killilan I Rest My Case Yrhonour (Teena Sloan) (2836)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Tzuyuan Wild Boys Afloat (Ms G Davies & Mrs S Murray) (2481)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Sup Ch Placky Both Guns Loaded (Sue Plackett) (881)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Placky The Real Madrid (Sue Plackett) (877)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Placky Remember My Name (Sue Plackett) (609)

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Sadiya Dance With The Devil (J & C Pedini) (569)

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Tzuyuan The Rising Sun (Ms G Davies & Mrs S Murray) (432)

No. 9

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Symarun's The Perfect Storm (Imp CAN) (Mr Y & Mrs M Morag) (274)

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Tzuyuan You Are The Reason (G Davies & S Murray) (193)

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Placky All Guns Loaded (Sue Plackett) (186)

No. 13

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Oeshih So What If I'm Black N White (M Moore/D Dallinger) (73)

No. 15

  • Aust Ch Shilan Follow Your Destiny To Tzutique (Imp NZ) (Robyn Hawke) (64)

No. 16

  • Aust Ch Beltzu Catch A Falling Star (Belinda Heersema / Melissa O'Brien) (47)

No. 17

  • Dreamforce Born To Stand Out (Ruth Scott) (33)

No. 18

  • Tzuyuan Unique By Request (G Davies) (16)

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2016

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Gr Ch O'Malley's Sebastian (Imp SWD)
(Kinderscout Kennels)

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Placky Remember My Name (Sue Plackett) (321)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Tzuyuan Wild Boys Afloat (Ms G Davies & Mrs S Murray) (305)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Tzuyuan You Are The Reason (G Davies & S Murray) (302)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Killilan I Rest My Case Yrhonour (Teena Sloan) (276)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Beltzu Catch A Falling Star (Belinda Heersema / Melissa O'Brien) (237)

No. 7

  • Beltzu Made To Order (Belinda Heersema/ Melissa Obrien) (236)

No. 8

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Placky The Real Madrid (Sue Plackett) (197)

No. 10

  • Aust Sup Ch Placky Both Guns Loaded (Sue Plackett) (166)

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Sadiya Dance With The Devil (J & C Pedini) (154)

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Oeshih So What If I'm Black N White (M Moore/D Dallinger) (153)

No. 13

  • Aust Ch Placky All Guns Loaded (Sue Plackett) (134)

No. 14

  • Beltzu Something Special (Belinda Heersema/ Melissa Obrien) (106)

No. 15

  • Aust Ch Tzuyuan The Rising Sun (Ms G Davies & Mrs S Murray) (99)

No. 16

  • Aust Ch Symarun's The Perfect Storm (Imp CAN) (Mr Y & Mrs M Morag) (97)

No. 17

  • Placky Me Myself N I (Sue Plackett) (94)

No. 18

  • Doctaeus Devine Princess (Belinda Heersema / Melissa obrien) (68)

No. 19

  • Nzinga Picka Pocket (Imp NZ) (Kinderscout Knls) (64)

No. 20

  • Beltzu Sweet Dreams (Belinda Heersema / Melissa O'Brien) (47)

No. 21

  • Dreamforce Red Hot Isabella (R L Scott) (42)

No. 22

  • Tzuyuan Unique By Request (G Davies) (34)

No. 23

  • As Time Goes Bye At Amari (Imp NZ) (Hayley Mihan) (31)

No. 24

  • Aust Ch Killilan I Walk On Water (Teena Sloan) (14)

No. 25

  • Rimpoche Ms Octopussy (Rimpoche Kennels) (12)

No. 26

  • Aust Ch Elshamara For Love Or Money (Kinderscout Knls) (12)

No. 27

  • Aust Sup Ch Placky Im Just Divine (Sue Plackett) (11)

No. 28

  • Tzuyuan X Factor (G Davies) (9)

No. 29

  • Dreamforce Born To Stand Out (Ruth Scott) (6)

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2016

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Tzuyuan You Are The Reason (G Davies & S Murray) (760)

No. 2

  • Beltzu Made To Order (Belinda Heersema/ Melissa Obrien) (740)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Placky All Guns Loaded (Sue Plackett) (695)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Oeshih So What If I'm Black N White (M Moore/D Dallinger) (530)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Placky The Real Madrid (Sue Plackett) (520)

No. 6

  • Placky Me Myself N I (Sue Plackett) (460)

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Shilan Follow Your Destiny To Tzutique (Imp NZ) (Robyn Hawke) (290)

No. 8

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Sadiya Dance With The Devil (J & C Pedini) (240)

No. 10

  • Nzinga Picka Pocket (Imp NZ) (Kinderscout Knls) (235)

No. 11

  • Beltzu Something Special (Belinda Heersema/ Melissa Obrien) (200)

No. 12

  • Tzuyuan Unique By Request (G Davies) (160)

No. 13

  • As Time Goes Bye At Amari (Imp NZ) (Hayley Mihan) (145)

No. 14

  • Affinage Flashes N Flames (Mr Y & Mrs M Morag) (120)

No. 15

  • Doctaeus Devine Princess (Belinda Heersema / Melissa obrien) (105)

No. 16

  • Beltzu Sweet Dreams (Belinda Heersema / Melissa O'Brien) (80)

No. 17

  • Tzutique Gypsy Masterpiece (Robyn Hawke) (75)

No. 18

  • Dreamforce Born To Stand Out (Ruth Scott) (70)

No. 19

  • Tzutique Work of Art (Robyn Hawke) (50)

No. 20

  • Beltzu Written In History (Belinda Heersema / Melissa O'Brien) (50)
  • Dreamforce Red Hot Isabella (R L Scott) (50)

No. 21

  • Tzuyuan X Factor (G Davies) (40)

No. 22

  • Liammars Greatest Love Of All (Mrs J Hellessey & Miss A L Moore) (35)

No. 23

  • Aust Ch Elshamara For Love Or Money (Kinderscout Knls) (15)

No. 24

  • Aust Ch Symarun's The Perfect Storm (Imp CAN) (Mr Y & Mrs M Morag) (10)
  • Rimpoche Ms Octopussy (Rimpoche Kennels) (10)

No. 25

  • Kajushih Strictly Speaking (R & R Gill / S Yardley Cook & S Ray) (5)

Neuter Competition 2016 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust Neut Ch Beltzu Angels Brought Me Here (Belinda Heersema) (145)

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2016 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • TZUTIQUE (Robyn Hawke) (445)

No. 2

  • BELTZU (Belinda Heersema / Melissa O'Brien) (305)

No. 3

  • PLACKY (Sue Plackett) (281)

No. 4

  • ELSHAMARA (Bernd & Ellinor Schulz / Chris Pedini) (90)

No. 5

  • SADIYA (J & C Pedini) (65)