Siberian Husky Pointscore 2016

This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally

Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2016

The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Aust Sup Ch Canyonlands Navajo Sunrise (AI) (NSW) (Mrs Amanda Becconsall) (2775)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Taejaan American Hustle (NSW) (Rule-Steele/Burton/Turay/Taylor) (437)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Aeukanmanuva Any Win Will Do (NSW) (C Yate) (222)

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Utopialand Own A Moment (NSW) (D Lan/M Starky) (158)

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Coltava Chills N Thrills (NSW) (M Burton) (88)

No. 9

No. 10

  • Annajak Sharp Dressed Man (AI) (NSW) (Angela Mundy / Dianna Woods / Jessica Bird) (70)
  • Aust Ch Aeukanmanuva Hells Bells (NSW) (C J Yate) (70)

No. 11

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Chalariz Seeker's Gift (AI) (NSW) (C & J Chalkiotis) (54)

No. 13

  • Chalariz Dark N Stormy (NSW) (Mr A Peterson) (54)

No. 14

No. 15

  • Articpride Miss Melandar (IID) (NSW) (Mr R & Mrs B Lloyd) (52)

No. 16

  • Aust Ch Chalariz Forever Frozen (AI) (NSW) (C & J Chalkiotis) (50)

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

  • Coltava American Dream OTaejaan (NSW) (Melissa Burton) (23)

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

Queensland

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Winter Melody Your Miss Trouble (Imp POL) (QLD) (Melissa Starkey) (4324)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Desaran Charmed and Dangerous (QLD) (C Simounds / S Furgason) (239)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Anevay Playing With Fire (QLD) (C Aldridge) (199)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Oursibes Drop The Hammer (QLD) (Mr D & Mrs N Willson) (173)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Kabanae Stand United (QLD) (C Aldridge) (105)

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Theldaroy Terra Sancta (QLD) (L C & R A Seare) (94)

No. 12

No. 13

  • Aust Sup Ch Utopialand Get A Life (QLD) (Miss J Killick & Mrs Doris Land) (75)

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Theldaroy Moon Spirit (QLD) (L C & R A Seare) (51)

No. 15

  • Aust Ch Darshiva Trouble In Paradise (QLD) (L C & R A Seare) (42)

No. 16

  • Annajak Wrecking Ball (AI) (QLD) (Melissa Starkey) (22)

South Australia

No. 1

  • Aust / Am & Can Ch Anuniaq Lithium (BEL) (Imp CAN) (SA) (Rodney J Connelly) (1565)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Romeka Fox Trot (AI) (SA) (Kellie Rayner) (188)

Western Australia

No. 1

  • Icepower Bumble Bee (WA) (Ms D L Byles) (91)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Koolmove Feel The Fire (WA) (J Campbell & I Mercer) (68)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Taejaan Supernatural (WA) (Molly Rule-Steele/Michelle Waterhouse) (56)

Tasmania

No. 1

  • Aust Sup Ch Canyonlands Sweet Cheyenne (TAS) (Pamela Adams) (3762)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2016

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Aust Sup Ch Canyonlands Navajo Sunrise (AI) (NSW) (Mrs Amanda Becconsall) (371)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Utopialand Own A Moment (NSW) (D Lan/M Starky) (189)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Taejaan American Hustle (NSW) (Rule-Steele/Burton/Turay/Taylor) (164)

No. 7

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Chalariz Seeker's Gift (AI) (NSW) (C & J Chalkiotis) (95)

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Aeukanmanuva Any Win Will Do (NSW) (C Yate) (83)

No. 10

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Coltava Chills N Thrills (NSW) (M Burton) (67)

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Aeukanmanuva Hells Bells (NSW) (C J Yate) (66)

No. 13

  • Annajak Sharp Dressed Man (AI) (NSW) (Angela Mundy / Dianna Woods / Jessica Bird) (65)

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Articwolf As Good As Gold (NSW) (E & M Hardwicke) (63)

No. 15

  • Coltava American Dream OTaejaan (NSW) (Melissa Burton) (57)

No. 16

No. 17

  • Aust Sup Ch Utopialand Isabella (NSW) (Utopialand Kennels) (50)

No. 18

No. 19

  • Aust Gr Ch Chalariz Frozen In Time (AI) (NSW) (C & J Chalkiotis) (39)

No. 20

  • Chalariz Seeker's Legacy (AI) (NSW) (C & J Chalkiotis) (32)

No. 21

No. 22

  • Articpride Melandar Cowboy (IID) (NSW) (Mr R & Mrs B Lloyd) (27)
  • Coltava Dream Diva OTaejaan (NSW) (M Burton) (27)
  • Aust Ch Articwolf Dances With Wolves (NSW) (E & M Hardwicke) (27)

No. 23

No. 24

  • Can & Aust Ch Vanaca's KoolMove 'N Dude (Imp CAN) (NSW) (J Campbell & I Mercer) (24)

No. 25

  • Aust Ch Darshiva Calm B For The Storm (NSW) (Michele Kearney) (22)

No. 26

  • Articpride Miss Melandar (IID) (NSW) (Mr R & Mrs B Lloyd) (21)

No. 27

  • Aust Ch Chalariz Forever Frozen (AI) (NSW) (C & J Chalkiotis) (19)

No. 28

No. 29

  • Chalariz Cold To Touch (NSW) (C & J Chalkiotis) (13)

No. 30

  • Chalariz Private Practice (NSW) (Mrs Aafje Pearson & Mrs A Whitaker) (11)
  • Chalariz Dark N Stormy (NSW) (Mr A Peterson) (11)
  • Melandar Miss-Krystal (Imp NZ) (NSW) (Mr R & Mrs B Lloyd) (11)

No. 31

No. 32

No. 33

  • Darshiva To Sieze The Moment (NSW) (M Kearney/ R & L Seare) (7)

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Winter Melody Your Miss Trouble (Imp POL) (QLD) (Melissa Starkey) (293)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Anevay Playing With Fire (QLD) (C Aldridge) (98)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Oursibes Drop The Hammer (QLD) (Mr D & Mrs N Willson) (79)

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Kabanae Stand United (QLD) (C Aldridge) (67)

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Theldaroy Terra Sancta (QLD) (L C & R A Seare) (50)

No. 12

  • Aust Sup Ch Utopialand Get A Life (QLD) (Miss J Killick & Mrs Doris Land) (49)

No. 13

  • Aust Ch Theldaroy Moon Spirit (QLD) (L C & R A Seare) (43)

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Bluemooska The Mighty Atom (QLD) (A & D Payne) (35)

No. 15

  • Aust Ch Desaran Charmed and Dangerous (QLD) (C Simounds / S Furgason) (32)

No. 16

  • Aust Ch Darshiva Trouble In Paradise (QLD) (L C & R A Seare) (22)

No. 17

  • Annajak Wrecking Ball (AI) (QLD) (Melissa Starkey) (8)

No. 18

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust / Am & Can Ch Anuniaq Lithium (BEL) (Imp CAN) (SA) (Rodney J Connelly) (317)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Romeka Fox Trot (AI) (SA) (Kellie Rayner) (286)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Romeka Foxy Ladie (AI) (SA) (Kellie Rayner) (50)

No. 7

  • Romeka Double O Seven (SA) (Kellie Rayner) (35)

No. 8

  • Romeka Mystery Girl (SA) (Kellie Rayner) (24)

No. 9

  • Romeka Fox On The Run (AI) (SA) (Kellie Rayner) (17)

Western Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Koolmove Feel The Fire (WA) (J Campbell & I Mercer) (191)

No. 2

  • Icepower Bumble Bee (WA) (Ms D L Byles) (167)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Taejaan Supernatural (WA) (Molly Rule-Steele/Michelle Waterhouse) (163)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Taejaan Ice And Fire (WA) (M Waterhouse & N J Rule-Steele) (79)

No. 5

  • Aeukanmanuva Belle Of The Ball (WA) (Mrs J E Boekelman) (56)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Koolmove Diamond Doll (WA) (D & S Case) (24)

No. 7

  • Bannerbrite Thunder Bolt (AI) (WA) (Mrs J E Boekelman) (19)

Tasmania

No. 1

  • Aust Sup Ch Canyonlands Sweet Cheyenne (TAS) (Pamela Adams) (275)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Koolmove Southern Edge (TAS) (Tracey Heenan) (60)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Karenda Hide N Seek (TAS) (B & W Nielsen) (39)

Rising Star State Leaderboards 2016

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Articpride Miss Melandar (IID) (NSW) (Mr R & Mrs B Lloyd) (235)

No. 4

  • Canyonlands My Masterpiece (NSW) (Mrs Amanda Becconsall) (200)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Coltava American Dream OTaejaan (NSW) (Melissa Burton) (165)

No. 7

  • Darshiva To Sieze The Moment (NSW) (M Kearney/ R & L Seare) (165)

No. 8

  • Articpride Melandar Cowboy (IID) (NSW) (Mr R & Mrs B Lloyd) (145)

No. 9

  • Azincourt Make Em Loco (NSW) (Mr A C & Mrs S L Bird) (110)

No. 10

  • Coltava Dream Diva OTaejaan (NSW) (M Burton) (85)

No. 11

  • Chalariz Private Practice (NSW) (Mrs Aafje Pearson & Mrs A Whitaker) (80)

No. 12

  • Annajak Sharp Dressed Man (AI) (NSW) (Angela Mundy / Dianna Woods / Jessica Bird) (75)

No. 13

  • Chalariz Winter Magic (NSW) (C & J Chalkiotis) (70)

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

  • Naukans Silent Ninja (NSW) (Sue Steen) (40)

No. 17

  • Koolmove Jagged Edge (NSW) (J Campbell & I Mercer) (35)

No. 18

  • Articpride Rogue Assassin (IID) (NSW) (S Leonard) (25)

No. 19

No. 20

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

  • Annajak Wrecking Ball (AI) (QLD) (Melissa Starkey) (220)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Kabanae Stand United (QLD) (C Aldridge) (65)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Bluemooska The Mighty Atom (QLD) (A & D Payne) (65)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Bluemooska Shades Of Grey (QLD) (M Schelbach) (25)

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

  • Romeka Double O Seven (SA) (Kellie Rayner) (385)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Romeka Fox Trot (AI) (SA) (Kellie Rayner) (200)

No. 4

  • Romeka Mystery Girl (SA) (Kellie Rayner) (155)

No. 5

  • Romeka Hot Chilli Woman (SA) (Kellie Rayner) (90)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Romeka Foxy Ladie (AI) (SA) (Kellie Rayner) (25)

Western Australia

No. 1

  • Icepower Bumble Bee (WA) (Ms D L Byles) (200)

No. 2

  • Aeukanmanuva Belle Of The Ball (WA) (Mrs J E Boekelman) (185)

No. 3

  • Koolmove Watch Me Shine (WA) (D & S Case / J Campbell & I Mercer) (180)

No. 4

  • Bannerbrite Thunder Bolt (AI) (WA) (Mrs J E Boekelman) (100)

Tasmania

No. 1

  • Karenda Hide N Seek (TAS) (B & W Nielsen) (250)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Koolmove Southern Edge (TAS) (Tracey Heenan) (105)

Neuter Competition 2016 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Neut Ch Aeukanmanuva All About Me ET (NSW) (C & B Yate) (460)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Chalariz Cold Case (NSW) (C & J Chalkiotis) (95)

No. 7

  • Darshiva Prince Of The Pridelands (NSW) (M Kearney/ R & L Seare/ T & M Woodcock) (20)

South Australia

No. 1

  • Aust & Neut Ch Romeka Dancing Queen (SA) (Kellie Rayner) (335)