Siberian Husky Pointscore 2016

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2016

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Winter Melody Your Miss Trouble (Imp POL) (Melissa Starkey) (5459)

No. 2

  • Aust Sup Ch Canyonlands Navajo Sunrise (AI) (Mrs Amanda Becconsall) (5319)

No. 3

  • Aust Sup Ch Canyonlands Sweet Cheyenne (Pamela Adams) (3762)

No. 4

  • Aust / Am & Can Ch Anuniaq Lithium (BEL) (Imp CAN) (Rodney J Connelly) (2733)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Taejaan American Hustle (Rule-Steele/Burton/Turay/Taylor) (900)

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

  • Aust Ch Desaran Charmed and Dangerous (C Simounds / S Furgason) (239)

No. 16

No. 17

  • Aust Ch Aeukanmanuva Any Win Will Do (C Yate) (222)

No. 18

No. 19

  • Aust Ch Oursibes Drop The Hammer (Mr D & Mrs N Willson) (210)

No. 20

  • Aust Ch Anevay Playing With Fire (C Aldridge) (199)

No. 21

  • Aust Ch Romeka Fox Trot (AI) (Kellie Rayner) (188)

No. 22

No. 23

  • Aust Ch Utopialand Own A Moment (D Lan/M Starky) (158)

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

  • Aust Ch Kabanae Stand United (C Aldridge) (105)

No. 29

  • Aust Ch Theldaroy Terra Sancta (L C & R A Seare) (94)

No. 30

No. 31

  • Icepower Bumble Bee (Ms D L Byles) (91)

No. 32

  • Aust Ch Coltava Chills N Thrills (M Burton) (88)

No. 33

No. 34

  • Aust Sup Ch Utopialand Get A Life (Miss J Killick & Mrs Doris Land) (75)

No. 35

No. 36

  • Aust Ch Koolmove Feel The Fire (J Campbell & I Mercer) (68)

No. 37

No. 38

No. 39

  • Aust Ch Taejaan Supernatural (Molly Rule-Steele/Michelle Waterhouse) (56)

No. 40

  • Aust Ch Chalariz Seeker's Gift (AI) (C & J Chalkiotis) (54)

No. 41

  • Chalariz Dark N Stormy (Mr A Peterson) (54)

No. 42

No. 43

  • Articpride Miss Melandar (IID) (Mr R & Mrs B Lloyd) (52)

No. 44

  • Aust Ch Theldaroy Moon Spirit (L C & R A Seare) (51)

No. 45

  • Aust Ch Chalariz Forever Frozen (AI) (C & J Chalkiotis) (50)

No. 46

No. 47

  • Aust Ch Darshiva Trouble In Paradise (L C & R A Seare) (42)

No. 48

No. 49

No. 50

No. 51

  • Coltava American Dream OTaejaan (Melissa Burton) (23)

No. 52

  • Annajak Wrecking Ball (AI) (Melissa Starkey) (22)

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2016

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust Sup Ch Canyonlands Navajo Sunrise (AI) (Mrs Amanda Becconsall) (457)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust / Am & Can Ch Anuniaq Lithium (BEL) (Imp CAN) (Rodney J Connelly) (444)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Winter Melody Your Miss Trouble (Imp POL) (Melissa Starkey) (391)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Romeka Fox Trot (AI) (Kellie Rayner) (310)

No. 9

  • Aust Sup Ch Canyonlands Sweet Cheyenne (Pamela Adams) (291)

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

  • Aust Ch Taejaan American Hustle (Rule-Steele/Burton/Turay/Taylor) (247)

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

  • Aust Ch Koolmove Feel The Fire (J Campbell & I Mercer) (191)

No. 20

  • Aust Ch Utopialand Own A Moment (D Lan/M Starky) (189)

No. 21

No. 22

  • Icepower Bumble Bee (Ms D L Byles) (167)

No. 23

No. 24

  • Aust Ch Taejaan Supernatural (Molly Rule-Steele/Michelle Waterhouse) (163)

No. 25

No. 26

  • Aust Ch Oursibes Drop The Hammer (Mr D & Mrs N Willson) (123)

No. 27

No. 28

  • Aust Ch Anevay Playing With Fire (C Aldridge) (98)

No. 29

  • Aust Ch Chalariz Seeker's Gift (AI) (C & J Chalkiotis) (95)

No. 30

No. 31

  • Aust Ch Aeukanmanuva Any Win Will Do (C Yate) (83)

No. 32

  • Aust Ch Taejaan Ice And Fire (M Waterhouse & N J Rule-Steele) (79)

No. 33

No. 34

  • Aust Ch Kabanae Stand United (C Aldridge) (67)

No. 35

  • Aust Ch Coltava Chills N Thrills (M Burton) (67)

No. 36

No. 37

No. 38

  • Aust Ch Romeka Foxy Ladie (AI) (Kellie Rayner) (66)

No. 39

  • Annajak Sharp Dressed Man (AI) (Angela Mundy / Dianna Woods / Jessica Bird) (65)

No. 40

No. 41

  • Aust Ch Articwolf As Good As Gold (E & M Hardwicke) (63)

No. 42

  • Aust Ch Koolmove Southern Edge (Tracey Heenan) (60)

No. 43

  • Coltava American Dream OTaejaan (Melissa Burton) (57)

No. 44

  • Aeukanmanuva Belle Of The Ball (Mrs J E Boekelman) (56)

No. 45

No. 46

No. 47

  • Aust Ch Theldaroy Terra Sancta (L C & R A Seare) (50)

No. 48

  • Aust Sup Ch Utopialand Isabella (Utopialand Kennels) (50)

No. 49

  • Aust Sup Ch Utopialand Get A Life (Miss J Killick & Mrs Doris Land) (49)

No. 50

  • Aust Ch Theldaroy Moon Spirit (L C & R A Seare) (43)

No. 51

No. 52

  • Karenda Hide N Seek (B & W Nielsen) (39)

No. 53

  • Can & Aust Ch Vanaca's KoolMove 'N Dude (Imp CAN) (J Campbell & I Mercer) (39)
  • Aust Gr Ch Chalariz Frozen In Time (AI) (C & J Chalkiotis) (39)

No. 54

  • Romeka Double O Seven (Kellie Rayner) (35)

No. 55

  • Aust Ch Bluemooska The Mighty Atom (A & D Payne) (35)

No. 56

  • Aust Ch Desaran Charmed and Dangerous (C Simounds / S Furgason) (32)

No. 57

  • Chalariz Seeker's Legacy (AI) (C & J Chalkiotis) (32)

No. 58

No. 59

  • Coltava Dream Diva OTaejaan (M Burton) (27)
  • Articpride Melandar Cowboy (IID) (Mr R & Mrs B Lloyd) (27)
  • Aust Ch Articwolf Dances With Wolves (E & M Hardwicke) (27)

No. 60

No. 61

  • Aust Ch Koolmove Diamond Doll (D & S Case) (24)

No. 62

  • Romeka Mystery Girl (Kellie Rayner) (24)

No. 63

  • Aust Ch Darshiva Trouble In Paradise (L C & R A Seare) (22)
  • Aust Ch Darshiva Calm B For The Storm (Michele Kearney) (22)

No. 64

  • Articpride Miss Melandar (IID) (Mr R & Mrs B Lloyd) (21)

No. 65

  • Sibertac Hollywood Startlet (B Parker & A Meier) (20)

No. 66

  • Aust Ch Chalariz Forever Frozen (AI) (C & J Chalkiotis) (19)

No. 67

No. 68

  • Romeka Fox On The Run (AI) (Kellie Rayner) (17)

No. 69

No. 70

  • Chalariz Cold To Touch (C & J Chalkiotis) (13)

No. 71

No. 72

No. 73

No. 74

No. 75

  • Darshiva To Sieze The Moment (M Kearney/ R & L Seare) (7)

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2016

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Aust Ch Bluemooska Sometin Special
(M Schelbach)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Romeka Double O Seven (Kellie Rayner) (485)

No. 6

  • Coltava American Dream OTaejaan (Melissa Burton) (255)

No. 7

  • Karenda Hide N Seek (B & W Nielsen) (250)

No. 8

No. 9

  • Articpride Miss Melandar (IID) (Mr R & Mrs B Lloyd) (235)

No. 10

  • Canyonlands My Masterpiece (Mrs Amanda Becconsall) (225)

No. 11

  • Annajak Wrecking Ball (AI) (Melissa Starkey) (220)

No. 12

  • Romeka Mystery Girl (Kellie Rayner) (220)

No. 13

  • Aust Ch Romeka Fox Trot (AI) (Kellie Rayner) (215)

No. 14

  • Icepower Bumble Bee (Ms D L Byles) (200)

No. 15

  • Aeukanmanuva Belle Of The Ball (Mrs J E Boekelman) (185)

No. 16

  • Koolmove Watch Me Shine (D & S Case / J Campbell & I Mercer) (180)

No. 17

  • Darshiva To Sieze The Moment (M Kearney/ R & L Seare) (165)

No. 18

  • Articpride Melandar Cowboy (IID) (Mr R & Mrs B Lloyd) (145)

No. 19

  • Coltava Dream Diva OTaejaan (M Burton) (135)

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

  • Azincourt Make Em Loco (Mr A C & Mrs S L Bird) (110)

No. 23

  • Aust Ch Koolmove Southern Edge (Tracey Heenan) (105)

No. 24

  • Romeka Hot Chilli Woman (Kellie Rayner) (100)

No. 25

  • Bannerbrite Thunder Bolt (AI) (Mrs J E Boekelman) (100)

No. 26

  • Chalariz Private Practice (Mrs Aafje Pearson & Mrs A Whitaker) (80)

No. 27

No. 28

  • Annajak Sharp Dressed Man (AI) (Angela Mundy / Dianna Woods / Jessica Bird) (75)

No. 29

  • Chalariz Winter Magic (C & J Chalkiotis) (70)

No. 30

  • Aust Ch Kabanae Stand United (C Aldridge) (65)

No. 31

  • Aust Ch Bluemooska The Mighty Atom (A & D Payne) (65)

No. 32

No. 33

No. 34

  • Naukans Silent Ninja (Sue Steen) (40)

No. 35

  • Koolmove Jagged Edge (J Campbell & I Mercer) (35)

No. 36

No. 37

  • Bluemooska Shades Of Grey (M Schelbach) (25)
  • Articpride Rogue Assassin (IID) (S Leonard) (25)

No. 38

  • Aust Ch Romeka Foxy Ladie (AI) (Kellie Rayner) (25)

No. 39

  • Koolmove Markovo Sunset (J Campbell & I Mercer) (20)

No. 40

No. 41

Neuter Competition 2016 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - NEUTER COMPETITION
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Arcticpalace Miss Devious
(C & R Foster)

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Neut Ch Aeukanmanuva All About Me ET (C & B Yate) (460)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust & Neut Ch Romeka Dancing Queen (Kellie Rayner) (360)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Chalariz Cold Case (C & J Chalkiotis) (95)

No. 8

  • Darshiva Prince Of The Pridelands (M Kearney/ R & L Seare/ T & M Woodcock) (20)

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2016 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • AEUKANMANUVA (C Yate) (630)

No. 2

  • BLUEMOOSKA (Ms M Schelbach) (420)

No. 3

  • KOOLMOVE (J Campbell & I Mercer) (400)

No. 4

  • CANYONLANDS (Mrs Amanda Becconsall) (365)

No. 5

  • TAEJAAN (N J Rule-Steele) (246)

No. 6

  • ARCTICPALACE (Craig & Robyn Foster) (235)

No. 7

  • ASRYN (Karen Bryant) (205)

No. 8

  • CHALARIZ (C & J Chalkiotis) (185)

No. 9

  • MIKULOV (Richard & Mara Herba) (175)

No. 10

  • ROMEKA (Kellie Rayner) (95)

No. 11

  • OURSIBES (D & N Willson) (90)
  • ANEVAY (Charlenne Aldridge) (90)

No. 12

  • COLTAVA (Melissa Burton) (75)

No. 13

  • BIRINDI (M & J Boase) (60)

No. 14

  • THELDAROY (C & R Seare) (50)

No. 15

  • SIBERTAC (B Parker & A Meier) (25)

No. 16

  • ANNAJAK (A Mundy & D Woods) (20)

No. 17

  • ARTICPRIDE (Mr R & Mrs B Lloyd) (5)
  • DARSHIVA (Michele Kearney) (5)