Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier Pointscore 2016

This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally

Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2016

The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Victoria

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Shaneca Bondi Puppy (VIC) (Fiona McCallum) (107)

No. 2

  • Larnook Diamond Cut (VIC) (Dr Monica O'Kelly) (79)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Am Ch Stratford Captain America Downunder (Imp USA) (VIC) (Iain Bradbeer) (24)

Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2016

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Silktrader Neva A Dull Moment (Imp NZ) (NSW) (Ms L A Davis) (174)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Ozwheat It Had To Be U (NSW) (Lori Ann Davis) (88)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Ardgaeithe Ballinbar Magnus (NSW) (Dr N Smith) (17)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Saphyr Solaris Leo (NSW) (Iain Bradbeer) (12)

No. 6

  • Ozwheat The Stars Align (NSW) (Iain Bradbeer) (9)

No. 7

  • Ozwheat Supernal (AI) (NSW) (L A Davis) (7)

Victoria

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Shaneca Bondi Puppy (VIC) (Fiona McCallum) (322)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Larnook Diamond Cut (VIC) (Dr Monica O'Kelly) (94)

No. 6

  • Am Ch Stratford Captain America Downunder (Imp USA) (VIC) (Iain Bradbeer) (88)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Saphyr A New Rule (VIC) (M A Gray) (39)

No. 11

  • Larnook Bonny Blue Butler (VIC) (Fiona McCallum) (38)

No. 12

  • Larnook Diamonds Are Forever (VIC) (Iain Bradbeer) (28)

No. 13

  • Shaneca Seasons of Change (VIC) (Sarah Lowe) (10)

No. 14

  • Saphyr Just In Time (AI) (VIC) (Margaret Gray) (6)

South Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Gr Ch Kanidor Eldar (SA) (G & S P Swalling) (199)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

Rising Star State Leaderboards 2016

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Ozwheat Leilani (NSW) (Lori Ann Davis) (110)

No. 2

  • Ozwheat Supernal (AI) (NSW) (L A Davis) (55)

No. 3

  • Ozwheat Aurora Australis (AI) (NSW) (L A Davis) (35)

No. 4

  • Ozwheat The Stars Align (NSW) (Iain Bradbeer) (15)

No. 5

  • Ardgaeithe Fermoypepper (AI) (NSW) (Nikki Smith) (5)

Victoria

No. 1

  • Saphyr Just In Time (AI) (VIC) (Margaret Gray) (150)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Larnook Diamond Cut (VIC) (Dr Monica O'Kelly) (125)

No. 4

  • Larnook Bonny Blue Butler (VIC) (Fiona McCallum) (110)

No. 5

  • Saphyr Grand Affair (VIC) (Margaret Gray) (85)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Saphyr A New Rule (VIC) (M A Gray) (30)

No. 10

  • Shaneca Winter Gold (VIC) (Sarah Lowe) (25)

No. 11

  • Larnook Celtic Gold (VIC) (Dr Monica O'Kelly) (25)
  • Larnook Diamonds Are Forever (VIC) (Iain Bradbeer) (25)

No. 12

  • Am Ch Stratford Captain America Downunder (Imp USA) (VIC) (Iain Bradbeer) (5)

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

Neuter Competition 2016 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2