Welsh Corgi (Pembroke) Pointscore 2016

This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally

Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2016

The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Sup Ch Pinemist Pepe Le Pew (Imp NZ) (NSW) (P M & G A Grant) (759)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aziah Its Rather Curious You Know (NSW) (Mrs Liana Bettison) (97)

No. 5

  • Vanharon Miss Fisher (NSW) (Mrs C Vaughan) (77)

No. 6

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Dwynella Black In Style (Imp NZ) (VIC) (G D & S K Kerr) (170)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Coondarby Night Starmaker (VIC) (G D & S K Kerr) (118)

No. 5

No. 6

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Gr Ch Achdee Hometown Hero (QLD) (J N Whitehead) (162)

No. 5

  • Sidwell Fortunate Son (QLD) (A L & C A Keong) (76)

No. 6

  • Sidwell Take A Look At Me Now (QLD) (A L & C A Keong) (16)

South Australia

No. 1

  • NZ & Aust Ch Dwynella High Roller (Imp NZ) (SA) (P & K Flynn) (95)

Tasmania

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Newpry Marlon Brando (TAS) (Nicole Newett) (255)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Tynycoed Lady Luck (TAS) (Mrs Marjorie Price) (133)

No. 3

  • Newpry Audrey Jean (TAS) (Nicole Newett) (81)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Pricewey Fox On The Run (TAS) (Mrs Marjorie Price) (46)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Dygae Norma Jean (TAS) (Nicole Newett) (25)

Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2016

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Sup Ch Pinemist Pepe Le Pew (Imp NZ) (NSW) (P M & G A Grant) (283)

No. 4

  • Aziah Its Rather Curious You Know (NSW) (Mrs Liana Bettison) (95)

No. 5

  • Robrych Packed Full O Fun (NSW) (W & Mrs B Downie) (46)

No. 6

  • Vanharon Miss Fisher (NSW) (Mrs C Vaughan) (25)

No. 7

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Kelbryn Playing the Game with Pinemist (Imp NZ) (NSW) (P M & G A Grant) (14)

No. 9

  • Nireno All That And More (NSW) (Dr J Larsen) (12)

No. 10

  • Robrych Packed Full O Cheek (NSW) (Belinda Hales) (7)
  • Fergwyn Style By Design (AI) (NSW) (Mr A & Mrs L Leslie / B Ludowici) (7)

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Coondarby Night Starmaker (VIC) (G D & S K Kerr) (153)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Dwynella Black In Style (Imp NZ) (VIC) (G D & S K Kerr) (140)

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Purdella Daybreak (NBT) (VIC) (Mr H & Mrs J Smith) (131)

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Purdella Sapphire Sequel (VIC) (Mr H & Mrs J Smith) (68)

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Dygae Barbarella (VIC) (Diane Baillie & Fiona Baird) (65)

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

  • Purdella Anders Agrivation (VIC) (Mr H & Mrs J Smith) (42)

No. 15

  • Dygae Splish Splash (VIC) (Diane Baillie) (40)

No. 16

  • Aust Ch Macvale Jack Daniels (VIC) (S & M Markham) (26)

No. 17

  • Purdella Its Sensational (VIC) (S & M Markham) (18)

No. 18

  • Purdella Moon Light Serenade (VIC) (Mr H & Mrs J Smith) (17)

No. 19

No. 20

  • Purdella Lillies Chime (VIC) (Mr H & Mrs J Smith) (10)

No. 21

  • Kintzel Kiwi Magic (VIC) (G D & S K Kerr) (8)
  • Dygae Country Girl (VIC) (Diane Baillie) (8)

No. 22

  • Pemvale Mary Poppins (VIC) (Mr J & Mrs R Lomax) (7)

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Gr Ch Achdee Hometown Hero (QLD) (J N Whitehead) (235)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Sidwell Take A Look At Me Now (QLD) (A L & C A Keong) (104)

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Welcornel Victoria's Secret (QLD) (E & M Tyler) (100)

No. 8

No. 9

  • Welcornel Under The Effiel (QLD) (E & M Tyler) (69)

No. 10

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Cuuchin A Splasha Panache (QLD) (Joyce Wheeler) (48)

No. 12

  • Wytel Black Betty (QLD) (J N Whitehead) (30)

No. 13

  • Wytel Ebony Rose (QLD) (J N Whitehead) (29)

No. 14

No. 15

  • Sidwell Fortunate Son (QLD) (A L & C A Keong) (26)

No. 16

No. 17

  • Dosslynne Don't Let Go (QLD) (S Phillips) (17)

No. 18

  • Aust Ch Alamosa Home Town Greta (QLD) (J N Whitehead) (14)
  • Aust Ch Izalab Pandoras Gem (QLD) (Leigh Hinricks) (14)

No. 19

  • Sidwell Burnt Toast (QLD) (A L & C A Keong) (9)

No. 20

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Glenopal Costa Penny (Imp NZ) (SA) (P & K Flynn) (65)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Kirarth Black Tie N Tails (SA) (Kirarth Knls/D Hicks) (31)

No. 4

  • NZ & Aust Ch Dwynella High Roller (Imp NZ) (SA) (P & K Flynn) (30)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Pemvale My Girl (SA) (K Flynn) (24)

No. 6

  • Kirarth Tirionn Traed (SA) (J Milnes) (15)

No. 7

  • Dygae Sweet Caroline (SA) (M & C Smith) (8)
  • Aust Ch Kirarth Black Brocade (SA) (M Kirss & J Arthur) (8)

Tasmania

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Newpry Marlon Brando (TAS) (Nicole Newett) (106)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Tynycoed Lady Luck (TAS) (Mrs Marjorie Price) (101)

No. 3

  • Newpry Audrey Jean (TAS) (Nicole Newett) (66)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Pricewey Fox On The Run (TAS) (Mrs Marjorie Price) (63)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Dygae Norma Jean (TAS) (Nicole Newett) (25)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Pricewey Foxy Lady (TAS) (Mrs Marjorie Price) (15)

No. 7

  • Wynfel Double Fortune (AI) HSAd (TAS) (P & J Roberts) (13)

Rising Star State Leaderboards 2016

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

  • Fergwyn Ballet Shoes ( AI) (NSW) (Barbara Ludowici) (460)

No. 3

  • Aziah Its Rather Curious You Know (NSW) (Mrs Liana Bettison) (230)

No. 4

  • Vanharon Miss Fisher (NSW) (Mrs C Vaughan) (220)

No. 5

  • Bojojamile Billy the Kid (NSW) (R H & V J Hutton) (160)

No. 6

  • Robrych Packed Full O Fun (NSW) (W & Mrs B Downie) (75)

No. 7

No. 8

  • Nireno All That And More (NSW) (Dr J Larsen) (25)
  • Fergwyn Style By Design (AI) (NSW) (Mr A & Mrs L Leslie / B Ludowici) (25)

No. 9

  • Samiha Hearts Aflutter (NSW) (Mr W & Mrs B Downie) (10)

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Dygae Splish Splash (VIC) (Diane Baillie) (200)

No. 4

No. 5

  • Dygae De Janero (VIC) (Mrs D Baillie) (165)

No. 6

No. 7

  • Purdella Anders Agrivation (VIC) (Mr H & Mrs J Smith) (160)

No. 8

  • Niretha Hot English Mustard (AI) (VIC) (Miss K Lomax) (135)

No. 9

No. 10

  • Kintzel Kiwi Magic (VIC) (G D & S K Kerr) (120)

No. 11

  • Dygae Country Girl (VIC) (Diane Baillie) (105)

No. 12

  • Purdella Its Sensational (VIC) (S & M Markham) (105)

No. 13

  • Aust Ch Coondarby Night Starmaker (VIC) (G D & S K Kerr) (100)

No. 14

  • Purdella Its Elementary (VIC) (Mr H & Mrs J Smith) (85)

No. 15

  • Purdella Lillies Chime (VIC) (Mr H & Mrs J Smith) (80)

No. 16

  • Purdella Sapphire Sequel (VIC) (Mr H & Mrs J Smith) (80)

No. 17

  • Trehilyn Dont Stop Believin (VIC) (G D & S K Kerr) (75)

No. 18

  • Dygae Kim Novak (VIC) (Mrs D Baillie) (70)

No. 19

  • Purdella Double Back (VIC) (Mr H & Mrs J Smith) (65)

No. 20

  • Aust Ch Macvale Jack Daniels (VIC) (S & M Markham) (55)

No. 21

  • Purdella Moon Light Serenade (VIC) (Mr H & Mrs J Smith) (45)

No. 22

  • Markorgi A Whispering Jack (VIC) (S & M Markham) (40)

No. 23

  • Purdella Ziggy's Tribesman (VIC) (Mr H & Mrs J Smith) (35)
  • Kintzel Black Rose (VIC) (G D & S K Kerr) (35)

No. 24

  • Kintzel Throw of the Dice (VIC) (G D & S K Kerr) (35)

No. 25

  • Pemvale Mary Poppins (VIC) (Mr J & Mrs R Lomax) (20)

No. 26

  • Niretha The Wanderer (AI) (VIC) (Mr J & Mrs R Lomax) (5)

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

  • Sidwell Take A Look At Me Now (QLD) (A L & C A Keong) (215)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Wytel Ebony Rose (QLD) (J N Whitehead) (165)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Wytel Black Betty (QLD) (J N Whitehead) (130)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Bielkenhof O'WitchWay (QLD) (Karen McAllister) (85)

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Welcornel Victoria's Secret (QLD) (E & M Tyler) (75)

No. 12

No. 13

  • Antudor Colorme Centre Stage (QLD) (S J Smith) (55)

No. 14

No. 15

  • Sidwell Burnt Toast (QLD) (A L & C A Keong) (40)

No. 16

  • Aust Ch Cuuchin A Splasha Panache (QLD) (Joyce Wheeler) (40)

No. 17

  • Dosslynne Don't Let Go (QLD) (S Phillips) (30)

No. 18

No. 19

  • Welcornel Under The Effiel (QLD) (E & M Tyler) (5)

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Pemvale My Girl (SA) (K Flynn) (45)

No. 3

  • Dygae Sweet Caroline (SA) (M & C Smith) (40)

Tasmania

No. 1

  • Vanharon Hugh Jackman (TAS) (Mr P & Mrs J Roberts) (110)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Pricewey Foxy Lady (TAS) (Mrs Marjorie Price) (100)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Pricewey Fox On The Run (TAS) (Mrs Marjorie Price) (90)

Neuter Competition 2016 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

South Australia

No. 1

  • Newpry Field Of Dreams (SA) (Melanie Smith) (20)

Tasmania

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Kingrowan Regal West HT (TAS) (Lisa McGinn) (15)