Welsh Corgi (Pembroke) Pointscore 2016

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2016

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Sup Ch Bojojamile Behind the News
(R H & V J Hutton)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Sup Ch Pinemist Pepe Le Pew (Imp NZ) (P M & G A Grant) (1308)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Newpry Marlon Brando (Nicole Newett) (255)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Dwynella Black In Style (Imp NZ) (G D & S K Kerr) (170)

No. 11

  • Aust Gr Ch Achdee Hometown Hero (J N Whitehead) (162)

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Tynycoed Lady Luck (Mrs Marjorie Price) (133)

No. 13

  • Aust Ch Coondarby Night Starmaker (G D & S K Kerr) (118)

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

  • Aziah Its Rather Curious You Know (Mrs Liana Bettison) (97)

No. 17

  • NZ & Aust Ch Dwynella High Roller (Imp NZ) (P & K Flynn) (95)

No. 18

No. 19

  • Newpry Audrey Jean (Nicole Newett) (81)

No. 20

  • Vanharon Miss Fisher (Mrs C Vaughan) (77)

No. 21

  • Sidwell Fortunate Son (A L & C A Keong) (76)

No. 22

No. 23

  • Aust Ch Pricewey Fox On The Run (Mrs Marjorie Price) (46)

No. 24

  • Aust Ch Dygae Norma Jean (Nicole Newett) (25)

No. 25

  • Sidwell Take A Look At Me Now (A L & C A Keong) (16)

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2016

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Sup Ch Bojojamile Behind the News
(R H & V J Hutton)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Sup Ch Pinemist Pepe Le Pew (Imp NZ) (P M & G A Grant) (315)

No. 6

No. 7

  • Aust Gr Ch Achdee Hometown Hero (J N Whitehead) (235)

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Dwynella Black In Style (Imp NZ) (G D & S K Kerr) (185)

No. 9

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Coondarby Night Starmaker (G D & S K Kerr) (166)

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

  • Aziah Its Rather Curious You Know (Mrs Liana Bettison) (131)

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Purdella Daybreak (NBT) (Mr H & Mrs J Smith) (131)

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

  • Aust Ch Welcornel Victoria's Secret (E & M Tyler) (120)

No. 18

No. 19

  • Aust Ch Newpry Marlon Brando (Nicole Newett) (106)

No. 20

  • Sidwell Take A Look At Me Now (A L & C A Keong) (104)

No. 21

No. 22

  • Aust Ch Tynycoed Lady Luck (Mrs Marjorie Price) (101)

No. 23

No. 24

  • Aust Ch Glenopal Costa Penny (Imp NZ) (P & K Flynn) (98)

No. 25

  • NZ & Aust Ch Dwynella High Roller (Imp NZ) (P & K Flynn) (90)

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

  • Welcornel Under The Effiel (E & M Tyler) (84)

No. 29

No. 30

  • Purdella Sapphire Sequel (Mr H & Mrs J Smith) (68)

No. 31

  • Newpry Audrey Jean (Nicole Newett) (66)

No. 32

  • Aust Ch Dygae Barbarella (Diane Baillie & Fiona Baird) (65)

No. 33

  • Aust Ch Pricewey Fox On The Run (Mrs Marjorie Price) (63)
  • Vanharon Miss Fisher (Mrs C Vaughan) (63)

No. 34

  • Robrych Packed Full O Fun (W & Mrs B Downie) (59)

No. 35

No. 36

No. 37

No. 38

No. 39

  • Aust Ch Cuuchin A Splasha Panache (Joyce Wheeler) (48)

No. 40

  • Purdella Anders Agrivation (Mr H & Mrs J Smith) (42)

No. 41

  • Dygae Splish Splash (Diane Baillie) (40)

No. 42

  • Kintzel Kiwi Magic (G D & S K Kerr) (36)

No. 43

  • Aust Ch Kirarth Black Tie N Tails (Kirarth Knls/D Hicks) (31)

No. 44

No. 45

  • Wytel Ebony Rose (J N Whitehead) (29)

No. 46

  • Dosslynne Don't Let Go (S Phillips) (28)

No. 47

  • Aust Ch Macvale Jack Daniels (S & M Markham) (26)

No. 48

  • Sidwell Fortunate Son (A L & C A Keong) (26)

No. 49

  • Aust Ch Dygae Norma Jean (Nicole Newett) (25)

No. 50

  • Aust Ch Pemvale My Girl (K Flynn) (24)

No. 51

No. 52

  • Robrych Packed Full O Cheek (Belinda Hales) (21)

No. 53

  • Fergwyn Style By Design (AI) (Mr A & Mrs L Leslie / B Ludowici) (20)

No. 54

  • Purdella Its Sensational (S & M Markham) (18)

No. 55

  • Purdella Moon Light Serenade (Mr H & Mrs J Smith) (17)

No. 56

  • Aust Ch Pricewey Foxy Lady (Mrs Marjorie Price) (15)
  • Kirarth Tirionn Traed (J Milnes) (15)

No. 57

  • Aust Ch Kelbryn Playing the Game with Pinemist (Imp NZ) (P M & G A Grant) (14)

No. 58

  • Aust Ch Izalab Pandoras Gem (Leigh Hinricks) (14)
  • Aust Ch Alamosa Home Town Greta (J N Whitehead) (14)

No. 59

  • Wynfel Double Fortune (AI) HSAd (P & J Roberts) (13)

No. 60

  • Nireno All That And More (Dr J Larsen) (12)

No. 61

No. 62

  • Purdella Lillies Chime (Mr H & Mrs J Smith) (10)

No. 63

  • Sidwell Burnt Toast (A L & C A Keong) (9)

No. 64

  • Dygae Sweet Caroline (M & C Smith) (8)
  • Aust Ch Kirarth Black Brocade (M Kirss & J Arthur) (8)

No. 65

  • Niretha Hot English Mustard (AI) (Miss K Lomax) (8)
  • Dygae Country Girl (Diane Baillie) (8)

No. 66

  • Pemvale Mary Poppins (Mr J & Mrs R Lomax) (7)

No. 67

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2016

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Aust Ch Dygae Special Edition
(Diane Baillie & Fiona Baird)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Fergwyn Ballet Shoes ( AI) (Barbara Ludowici) (515)

No. 4

  • Aziah Its Rather Curious You Know (Mrs Liana Bettison) (390)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Vanharon Miss Fisher (Mrs C Vaughan) (290)

No. 8

  • Bojojamile Billy the Kid (R H & V J Hutton) (235)

No. 9

No. 10

  • Sidwell Take A Look At Me Now (A L & C A Keong) (215)

No. 11

No. 12

  • Dygae Splish Splash (Diane Baillie) (200)

No. 13

No. 14

  • Kintzel Kiwi Magic (G D & S K Kerr) (190)

No. 15

  • Niretha Hot English Mustard (AI) (Miss K Lomax) (185)

No. 16

No. 17

  • Dygae De Janero (Mrs D Baillie) (165)

No. 18

No. 19

  • Wytel Ebony Rose (J N Whitehead) (165)

No. 20

  • Purdella Anders Agrivation (Mr H & Mrs J Smith) (160)

No. 21

  • Robrych Packed Full O Fun (W & Mrs B Downie) (155)

No. 22

  • Aust Ch Welcornel Victoria's Secret (E & M Tyler) (155)

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

  • Trehilyn Dont Stop Believin (G D & S K Kerr) (130)

No. 26

  • Wytel Black Betty (J N Whitehead) (130)

No. 27

  • Aust Ch Coondarby Night Starmaker (G D & S K Kerr) (125)

No. 28

No. 29

No. 30

  • Vanharon Hugh Jackman (Mr P & Mrs J Roberts) (110)

No. 31

  • Dygae Country Girl (Diane Baillie) (105)

No. 32

  • Purdella Its Sensational (S & M Markham) (105)

No. 33

  • Aust Ch Pricewey Foxy Lady (Mrs Marjorie Price) (100)

No. 34

No. 35

No. 36

  • Purdella Its Elementary (Mr H & Mrs J Smith) (85)

No. 37

  • Bielkenhof O'WitchWay (Karen McAllister) (85)

No. 38

  • Purdella Lillies Chime (Mr H & Mrs J Smith) (80)

No. 39

  • Dosslynne Don't Let Go (S Phillips) (80)

No. 40

  • Kintzel Black Rose (G D & S K Kerr) (80)
  • Purdella Sapphire Sequel (Mr H & Mrs J Smith) (80)

No. 41

  • Dygae Sweet Caroline (M & C Smith) (70)
  • Dygae Kim Novak (Mrs D Baillie) (70)

No. 42

  • Purdella Double Back (Mr H & Mrs J Smith) (65)

No. 43

No. 44

No. 45

  • Antudor Colorme Centre Stage (S J Smith) (55)

No. 46

  • Fergwyn Style By Design (AI) (Mr A & Mrs L Leslie / B Ludowici) (55)

No. 47

  • Aust Ch Macvale Jack Daniels (S & M Markham) (55)

No. 48

No. 49

  • Samiha Hearts Aflutter (Mr W & Mrs B Downie) (45)

No. 50

  • Purdella Moon Light Serenade (Mr H & Mrs J Smith) (45)

No. 51

  • Aust Ch Pemvale My Girl (K Flynn) (45)

No. 52

  • Kintzel Throw of the Dice (G D & S K Kerr) (45)

No. 53

  • Sidwell Burnt Toast (A L & C A Keong) (40)

No. 54

  • Markorgi A Whispering Jack (S & M Markham) (40)

No. 55

  • Aust Ch Cuuchin A Splasha Panache (Joyce Wheeler) (40)

No. 56

  • Purdella Ziggy's Tribesman (Mr H & Mrs J Smith) (35)

No. 57

  • Nireno All That And More (Dr J Larsen) (25)

No. 58

  • Pemvale Mary Poppins (Mr J & Mrs R Lomax) (20)

No. 59

  • Welcornel Under The Effiel (E & M Tyler) (10)
  • Robrych Packed Full O Cheek (Belinda Hales) (10)

No. 60

  • Niretha Keen As Mustard (AI) (Miss K Lomax) (5)
  • Niretha The Wanderer (AI) (Mr J & Mrs R Lomax) (5)

Neuter Competition 2016 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - NEUTER COMPETITION
Aust Ch Inklinfere Girls Nyt Out
(Nikki Vanderwalle)

No. 1

No. 2

  • Newpry Field Of Dreams (Melanie Smith) (20)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Kingrowan Regal West HT (Lisa McGinn) (15)

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2016 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • BOJOJAMILE (R H & V J Hutton) (474)

No. 2

  • ANTUDOR (Debbie Neilson) (280)

No. 3

  • SIDWELL (A L & C A Keong) (85)

No. 4

  • CUUCHIN (Joyce Wheeler) (78)

No. 5

  • DYGAE (Diane Baillie) (73)

No. 6

  • NEWPRY (Nicole Newett) (70)

No. 7

  • VANHARON (Carole Vaughan) (15)
  • AZIAH (Mrs Liana Bettison) (15)

No. 8

  • PRICEWEY (Marjorie Price) (5)