Whippet Pointscore 2016

This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally

Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2016

The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Goodwill Girl On Fire (NSW) (Steve & Debbie Albert) (359)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Sup Ch Goodwill Soul Sister (NSW) (Steve & Debbie Albert) (129)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Zipalong Celtic Flare (NSW) (Amber Haines) (76)

No. 9

Victoria

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Khayoz Me Myself And I (VIC) (John & Kate Valk) (980)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Sup Ch Jorjee Ima Little Gem (QLD) (Danny Smith & Gavin Long) (751)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Jual Admiral (QLD) (Lesley King) (266)

No. 8

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Jorjee Just Like the Boss (QLD) (Danny Smith & Gavin Long) (184)

No. 10

  • Lysnagah Dream of Gold (QLD) (G & J Austen) (171)

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Jual Amulet (QLD) (Lesley King) (75)

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

  • Jual Allure (QLD) (Lesley King) (34)

No. 19

  • Swifthund This Is Why Im Hot (QLD) (M Mason) (23)

South Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Sup Ch Arjai Like A Criminal (SA) (Geoff Love/Kerry Hutt/Jo Kramer) (1764)

No. 2

  • Aust Sup Ch Wyldchase Westside Story (SA) (Geoff Love & Kerry Hutt) (714)

No. 3

  • Wyldchase Wild Ash (SA) (Geoff Love & Kerry Hutt) (144)

No. 4

No. 5

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Harroway West Side Story (WA) (Pamela Campbell & Steven Warry) (77)

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Harroway Playboy (AI) (WA) (Pamela Campbell & Steven Warry) (58)

No. 8

Tasmania

No. 1

  • Aust Sup Ch Parnew All That And More (TAS) (Mr G Parry) (830)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Kallrea Don't Hold Your Breath (TAS) (L Wiltshire) (216)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Parnew Aint Misbehavin (TAS) (Mel Prouse) (181)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Nabihah Heavens Labyrinth (TAS) (L Wiltshire) (84)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Parnew This Is How We Do (TAS) (G Parry) (33)

Northern Territory

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Blankenburg Sheza Deva (NT) (Nicki Gibson) (407)

No. 2

Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2016

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Wroxton miss Demina (ACT) (Sidebottom & Bett) (13)

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Goodwill Girl On Fire (NSW) (Steve & Debbie Albert) (175)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Zipalong Celtic Flare (NSW) (Amber Haines) (96)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Aust Sup Ch Goodwill Soul Sister (NSW) (Steve & Debbie Albert) (48)

No. 10

  • Dreamworx Ona Mission (NSW) (S Farish) (48)

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

  • Aust Gr Ch Goodwill Dont touch My Duco (NSW) (Steve & Debbie Albert) (25)

No. 15

No. 16

  • Aust Ch Taejaan Rendezvous In Paris(AI) (NSW) (Sonia Turay/NJ Rule-Steele) (17)

No. 17

  • Buffalo Passport to Travel (NSW) (M & S Patterson) (16)

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

  • Isilwane Whirlwind Romance (NSW) (Denni Maxwell) (9)

No. 21

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Khayoz Me Myself And I (VIC) (John & Kate Valk) (132)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Ingwe When Irish Eyes R Smilin (VIC) (Lyn King) (89)

No. 4

  • Byerley wrangler (VIC) (Mr C J & A M Sykes) (79)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Byerley Piaget (VIC) (Lyn King) (30)

No. 11

  • Khayoz Man Of The Hour (VIC) (Khayoz Kennels) (21)

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

  • Ingwe Summer Of Sixtynine (VIC) (Lyn King) (7)

No. 17

  • Ibiza Earls Valkyrie Maiden (VIC) (Mrs S Sempel) (6)

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Sup Ch Jorjee Ima Little Gem (QLD) (Danny Smith & Gavin Long) (213)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Jual Admiral (QLD) (Lesley King) (204)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Jorjee Just Like the Boss (QLD) (Danny Smith & Gavin Long) (189)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Jual Amulet (QLD) (Lesley King) (98)

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

  • Lysnagah Dream of Gold (QLD) (G & J Austen) (76)

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

  • Swifthund This Is Why Im Hot (QLD) (M Mason) (27)

No. 19

  • Piaffe Balmain Boy (QLD) (Mrs U Greenwood) (27)

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

  • Piaffe Anastasia (QLD) (Mrs U Greenwood) (17)

No. 26

No. 27

  • Jual Allure (QLD) (Lesley King) (14)

No. 28

South Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Sup Ch Arjai Like A Criminal (SA) (Geoff Love/Kerry Hutt/Jo Kramer) (343)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Wyldchase Wild Ash (SA) (Geoff Love & Kerry Hutt) (91)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Aust Sup Ch Wyldchase Westside Story (SA) (Geoff Love & Kerry Hutt) (31)

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Swifthund Hot Off The Press (SA) (Sharon Bailey) (17)

No. 11

  • Hydale Eros (SA) (Allen Anderson) (12)

No. 12

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Harroway Playboy (AI) (WA) (Pamela Campbell & Steven Warry) (103)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Harroway West Side Story (WA) (Pamela Campbell & Steven Warry) (28)

No. 9

Tasmania

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Kallrea Don't Hold Your Breath (TAS) (L Wiltshire) (186)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Kallrea Secret Dream (TAS) (L Wiltshire) (178)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Parnew Aint Misbehavin (TAS) (Mel Prouse) (165)

No. 4

  • Aust Sup Ch Parnew All That And More (TAS) (Mr G Parry) (135)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Nabihah Heavens Labyrinth (TAS) (L Wiltshire) (120)

No. 6

  • Parnew Take Me To Church (TAS) (Griff Parry) (92)

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Parnew This Is How We Do (TAS) (G Parry) (59)

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Adstaff New Sensation (TAS) (Mrs Michelle A Booth) (50)

No. 9

No. 10

  • Kallrea Pretty Little Liar (TAS) (L Wiltshire) (26)

No. 11

  • Adstaff Sheez The One (TAS) (Master WDP Booth) (25)

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Harroway Speculation (TAS) (Mrs Michelle Booth) (16)

No. 13

  • Aust Ch Adstaff Red Ruby Rose (TAS) (Mstr W D P Booth) (8)

Northern Territory

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Blankenburg Sheza Deva (NT) (Nicki Gibson) (269)

No. 2

Rising Star State Leaderboards 2016

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Wroxton miss Demina (ACT) (Sidebottom & Bett) (20)

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

  • Zipalong Celtic Flare (NSW) (Amber Haines) (350)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Goodwill Girl On Fire (NSW) (Steve & Debbie Albert) (245)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Taejaan Blue My Mind (AI) (NSW) (Downing/Rule-Steele) (150)

No. 8

No. 9

  • Calahorra Sevruga Caviar (NSW) (T C Quinn) (80)

No. 10

  • Isilwane Whirlwind Romance (NSW) (Denni Maxwell) (65)

No. 11

  • Buffalo Passport to Travel (NSW) (M & S Patterson) (60)

No. 12

  • Calahorra Watercolour (NSW) (T Quinn / S & W Slatyer) (30)

No. 13

  • Dreamworx Ona Mission (NSW) (S Farish) (20)

No. 14

  • Buffalo Thyme is a Traveller (NSW) (M & S Patterson) (5)

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

  • Ingwe Summer Of Sixtynine (VIC) (Lyn King) (115)

No. 3

  • Khayoz Pop The Cork (VIC) (Kate & John Valk) (70)

No. 4

  • Ozrhode Celtic Simply Wicked (VIC) (Ozrhode Kennels) (65)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Khayoz Man Of The Hour (VIC) (Khayoz Kennels) (35)

No. 7

No. 8

  • Ibiza Infanta Eugenia (VIC) (Colin Sarantis) (20)
  • Ingwe Girls Jus Wanna Have Fun (VIC) (Lyn King) (20)
  • Sikweyazin Tag Heuer (VIC) (H L Gibson) (20)

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Ingwe When Irish Eyes R Smilin (VIC) (Lyn King) (15)
  • Ibiza Earls Valkyrie Maiden (VIC) (Mrs S Sempel) (15)

No. 10

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Piaffe Balmain Boy (QLD) (Mrs U Greenwood) (130)

No. 6

  • Swifthund This Is Why Im Hot (QLD) (M Mason) (90)

No. 7

No. 8

  • Jorjee New Kid In Town (QLD) (A G Wallace) (70)

No. 9

No. 10

  • Jorjee Ruby Red Dress (QLD) (Mr A G Wallace) (55)

No. 11

  • Calahorra Oscietra Caviar (QLD) (Vicky Dawson) (40)

No. 12

No. 13

  • Aslan Little Ozzie Cozzie (QLD) (Lana McCrindle) (20)

No. 14

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

  • Swifthund Hot Off The Press (SA) (Sharon Bailey) (175)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Hydale Eros (SA) (Allen Anderson) (20)

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Harroway Playboy (AI) (WA) (Pamela Campbell & Steven Warry) (365)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Santasi Steal The Moon (WA) (Mr I Almpantis & Mrs S Taylor) (185)

No. 7

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Harroway West Side Story (WA) (Pamela Campbell & Steven Warry) (85)

No. 9

  • Harroway Playing By Heart (AI) (WA) (Pamela Campbell & Steven Warry) (40)

No. 10

Tasmania

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Kallrea Secret Dream (TAS) (L Wiltshire) (565)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Parnew Aint Misbehavin (TAS) (Mel Prouse) (405)

No. 3

  • Kallrea Pretty Little Liar (TAS) (L Wiltshire) (205)

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Parnew This Is How We Do (TAS) (G Parry) (110)

No. 6

  • Acaiza Cherry Bomb (TAS) (Mrs J Hargraves) (100)

No. 7

  • Parnew Take Me To Church (TAS) (Griff Parry) (80)

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Nabihah Heavens Labyrinth (TAS) (L Wiltshire) (75)

No. 9

  • Parnew Dancin In The Dark (TAS) (Mel Prouse) (60)

No. 10

  • Adstaff Sheez The One (TAS) (Master WDP Booth) (40)

Northern Territory

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Blankenburg Sheza Deva (NT) (Nicki Gibson) (465)

Neuter Competition 2016 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Aust & Neut Ch Calahorra Ginger Wine (NSW) (T C Quinn) (370)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Calahorra Sunset Boulevarde (NSW) (Kristin Carroll) (85)

No. 3

  • Aust Neut Ch Adstaff Red Emperor (NSW) (Denni Maxwell) (85)

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Neut Ch Ozrhode Celtic Sands (VIC) (Mrs S Sempel) (140)

Queensland

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Jorjee Brindi Ash (QLD) (Lesley King) (340)

No. 2

  • Aust Neut Ch Calahorra Sun Lizard ET (QLD) (Julie Hall) (230)

South Australia

No. 1

  • Hydale Sugar and Spice (SA) (M A Rudd) (120)

No. 2

  • Hydale Halle Berry (SA) (Miss S K Holtham) (15)