Whippet Pointscore 2016

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2016

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Ch Chakrata Mistress Matilda
(Ms Jo Kramer & Mrs Anne-Marie Curan)

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Khayoz Me Myself And I (John & Kate Valk) (2091)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Sup Ch Arjai Like A Criminal (Geoff Love/Kerry Hutt/Jo Kramer) (1764)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Aust Sup Ch Parnew All That And More (Mr G Parry) (830)

No. 10

No. 11

  • Aust Sup Ch Jorjee Ima Little Gem (Danny Smith & Gavin Long) (751)

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

  • Aust Ch Blankenburg Sheza Deva (Nicki Gibson) (407)

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

  • Aust Ch Jual Admiral (Lesley King) (266)

No. 23

No. 24

  • Aust Ch Wroxton miss Demina (Sidebottom & Bett) (216)

No. 25

  • Aust Ch Kallrea Don't Hold Your Breath (L Wiltshire) (216)

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

  • Aust Ch Jorjee Just Like the Boss (Danny Smith & Gavin Long) (184)

No. 29

  • Aust Ch Parnew Aint Misbehavin (Mel Prouse) (181)

No. 30

  • Lysnagah Dream of Gold (G & J Austen) (171)

No. 31

No. 32

No. 33

  • Wyldchase Wild Ash (Geoff Love & Kerry Hutt) (144)

No. 34

No. 35

No. 36

No. 37

No. 38

  • Aust Ch Nabihah Heavens Labyrinth (L Wiltshire) (84)

No. 39

No. 40

  • Aust Ch Harroway West Side Story (Pamela Campbell & Steven Warry) (77)

No. 41

  • Zipalong Celtic Flare (Amber Haines) (76)

No. 42

No. 43

  • Aust Ch Jual Amulet (Lesley King) (75)

No. 44

No. 45

  • Aust Ch Harroway Playboy (AI) (Pamela Campbell & Steven Warry) (58)

No. 46

No. 47

No. 48

No. 49

No. 50

No. 51

No. 52

No. 53

  • Jual Allure (Lesley King) (34)

No. 54

  • Aust Ch Parnew This Is How We Do (G Parry) (33)

No. 55

No. 56

No. 57

  • Swifthund This Is Why Im Hot (M Mason) (23)

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2016

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Ch Chakrata Mistress Matilda
(Ms Jo Kramer & Mrs Anne-Marie Curan)

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Sup Ch Arjai Like A Criminal (Geoff Love/Kerry Hutt/Jo Kramer) (369)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Blankenburg Sheza Deva (Nicki Gibson) (269)

No. 7

  • Aust Sup Ch Jorjee Ima Little Gem (Danny Smith & Gavin Long) (213)

No. 8

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Jual Admiral (Lesley King) (204)

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Kallrea Secret Dream (L Wiltshire) (202)

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

  • Aust Ch Jorjee Just Like the Boss (Danny Smith & Gavin Long) (189)

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Kallrea Don't Hold Your Breath (L Wiltshire) (186)

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

  • Aust Ch Khayoz Me Myself And I (John & Kate Valk) (177)

No. 20

No. 21

  • Aust Ch Parnew Aint Misbehavin (Mel Prouse) (165)

No. 22

  • Aust Sup Ch Parnew All That And More (Mr G Parry) (135)

No. 23

  • Aust Ch Nabihah Heavens Labyrinth (L Wiltshire) (128)

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

  • Aust Ch Ingwe When Irish Eyes R Smilin (Lyn King) (112)

No. 28

No. 29

  • Aust Ch Harroway Playboy (AI) (Pamela Campbell & Steven Warry) (103)

No. 30

  • Aust Ch Jual Amulet (Lesley King) (98)

No. 31

  • Zipalong Celtic Flare (Amber Haines) (96)

No. 32

  • Parnew Take Me To Church (Griff Parry) (92)

No. 33

  • Wyldchase Wild Ash (Geoff Love & Kerry Hutt) (91)

No. 34

No. 35

No. 36

No. 37

No. 38

No. 39

No. 40

No. 41

  • Byerley wrangler (Mr C J & A M Sykes) (79)

No. 42

  • Lysnagah Dream of Gold (G & J Austen) (76)

No. 43

No. 44

  • Aust Ch Wroxton miss Demina (Sidebottom & Bett) (74)

No. 45

No. 46

No. 47

No. 48

No. 49

No. 50

  • Aust Ch Parnew This Is How We Do (G Parry) (59)

No. 51

No. 52

  • Taejaan Blue My Mind (AI) (Downing/Rule-Steele) (58)

No. 53

No. 54

No. 55

No. 56

No. 57

No. 58

  • Aust Ch Adstaff New Sensation (Mrs Michelle A Booth) (50)

No. 59

No. 60

  • Dreamworx Ona Mission (S Farish) (48)

No. 61

  • Khayoz Man Of The Hour (Khayoz Kennels) (48)

No. 62

No. 63

No. 64

No. 65

No. 66

No. 67

No. 68

No. 69

No. 70

  • Aust Ch Taejaan Rendezvous In Paris(AI) (Sonia Turay/NJ Rule-Steele) (34)

No. 71

  • Aust Ch Taejaan Barefoot In Barcelona (AI) (Ms L Foldi & Mrs N Rule-Steele) (33)

No. 72

No. 73

No. 74

  • Aust Ch Byerley Piaget (Lyn King) (30)

No. 75

  • Aust Ch Acaiza Apache Brave (J Hargraves) (29)

No. 76

  • Aust Ch Harroway West Side Story (Pamela Campbell & Steven Warry) (28)

No. 77

  • Swifthund This Is Why Im Hot (M Mason) (27)

No. 78

  • Piaffe Balmain Boy (Mrs U Greenwood) (27)

No. 79

  • Kallrea Pretty Little Liar (L Wiltshire) (26)

No. 80

  • Ingwe Summer Of Sixtynine (Lyn King) (25)

No. 81

No. 82

No. 83

No. 84

No. 85

No. 86

No. 87

No. 88

No. 89

No. 90

  • Piaffe Anastasia (Mrs U Greenwood) (17)

No. 91

  • Buffalo Passport to Travel (M & S Patterson) (16)
  • Aust Ch Harroway Speculation (Mrs Michelle Booth) (16)

No. 92

  • Aust Ch Hydale Prima Donna (Allen Anderson) (15)

No. 93

No. 94

No. 95

  • Hydale Heracles (Allen Anderson) (12)
  • Hydale Eros (Allen Anderson) (12)

No. 96

No. 97

  • Aust Ch Hydale Rebel By Design (Allen Anderson) (10)

No. 98

No. 99

No. 100

  • Aust Ch Adstaff Red Ruby Rose (Mstr W D P Booth) (8)

No. 101

  • Ibiza Earls Valkyrie Maiden (Mrs S Sempel) (6)

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2016

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Beauroi Worth a Pretty Penny
(T & J McNeill)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Kallrea Secret Dream (L Wiltshire) (565)

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Blankenburg Sheza Deva (Nicki Gibson) (465)

No. 6

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Parnew Aint Misbehavin (Mel Prouse) (405)

No. 8

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Harroway Playboy (AI) (Pamela Campbell & Steven Warry) (365)

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Wroxton miss Demina (Sidebottom & Bett) (350)

No. 11

  • Zipalong Celtic Flare (Amber Haines) (350)

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

  • Taejaan Blue My Mind (AI) (Downing/Rule-Steele) (255)

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

  • Kallrea Pretty Little Liar (L Wiltshire) (205)

No. 20

No. 21

  • Santasi Steal The Moon (Mr I Almpantis & Mrs S Taylor) (185)

No. 22

No. 23

  • Swifthund Hot Off The Press (Sharon Bailey) (175)

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

  • Khayoz Pop The Cork (Kate & John Valk) (155)

No. 28

No. 29

  • Ingwe Summer Of Sixtynine (Lyn King) (140)

No. 30

  • Piaffe Balmain Boy (Mrs U Greenwood) (130)

No. 31

No. 32

  • Aust Ch Parnew This Is How We Do (G Parry) (110)

No. 33

No. 34

  • Acaiza Cherry Bomb (Mrs J Hargraves) (100)

No. 35

  • Swifthund This Is Why Im Hot (M Mason) (90)

No. 36

  • Aust Ch Harroway West Side Story (Pamela Campbell & Steven Warry) (85)

No. 37

  • Isilwane Whirlwind Romance (Denni Maxwell) (85)

No. 38

  • Buffalo Passport to Travel (M & S Patterson) (85)
  • Calahorra Sevruga Caviar (T C Quinn) (85)

No. 39

  • Parnew Take Me To Church (Griff Parry) (80)

No. 40

  • Aust Ch Nabihah Heavens Labyrinth (L Wiltshire) (75)

No. 41

No. 42

No. 43

  • Jorjee New Kid In Town (A G Wallace) (70)

No. 44

No. 45

  • Ozrhode Celtic Simply Wicked (Ozrhode Kennels) (65)

No. 46

  • Parnew Dancin In The Dark (Mel Prouse) (60)

No. 47

  • Jorjee Ruby Red Dress (Mr A G Wallace) (55)

No. 48

No. 49

  • Khayoz Man Of The Hour (Khayoz Kennels) (50)

No. 50

  • Adstaff Sheez The One (Master WDP Booth) (40)
  • Harroway Playing By Heart (AI) (Pamela Campbell & Steven Warry) (40)
  • Calahorra Oscietra Caviar (Vicky Dawson) (40)
  • Ingwe Girls Jus Wanna Have Fun (Lyn King) (40)

No. 51

No. 52

No. 53

  • Calahorra Watercolour (T Quinn / S & W Slatyer) (30)

No. 54

  • Hydale Heracles (Allen Anderson) (25)

No. 55

No. 56

No. 57

  • Aslan Little Ozzie Cozzie (Lana McCrindle) (20)

No. 58

No. 59

  • Dreamworx Ona Mission (S Farish) (20)

No. 60

  • Ibiza Earls Valkyrie Maiden (Mrs S Sempel) (15)
  • Aust Ch Ingwe When Irish Eyes R Smilin (Lyn King) (15)

No. 61

  • Ingwe Smooth Operator (Lyn King) (10)

No. 62

No. 63

  • Buffalo Thyme is a Traveller (M & S Patterson) (5)

Neuter Competition 2016 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - NEUTER COMPETITION
Aust Neut Ch Isilwane King of The Plains
(Louise Foldi)

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust & Neut Ch Calahorra Ginger Wine (T C Quinn) (400)

No. 3

  • Aust Neut Ch Calahorra Sun Lizard ET (Julie Hall) (350)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Jorjee Brindi Ash (Lesley King) (340)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Neut Ch Ozrhode Celtic Sands (Mrs S Sempel) (140)

No. 7

  • Hydale Sugar and Spice (M A Rudd) (120)

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Calahorra Sunset Boulevarde (Kristin Carroll) (85)

No. 9

  • Aust Neut Ch Adstaff Red Emperor (Denni Maxwell) (85)

No. 10

  • Hydale Halle Berry (Miss S K Holtham) (15)

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2016 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • CHAKRATA (Mrs Aee Curran) (668)

No. 2

  • HARROWAY (Pamela Campbell) (345)

No. 3

  • JORJEE (George Wallace) (335)

No. 4

  • PARNEW (Mr G Parry) (255)

No. 5

  • ASLAN (Lana McCrindle) (225)

No. 6

  • SHAWTHING (Vicki Shaw) (160)

No. 7

  • BLANKENBURG (G Noonan) (155)
  • ARJAI (Jo Kramer) (155)

No. 8

  • KALLREA (L Wiltshire) (143)

No. 9

  • TAEJAAN (N J Rule-Steele) (140)

No. 10

  • KHAYOZ (John & Kate Valk) (110)

No. 11

  • ELMARO (Bill/ Eva & Ellen Mooney) (95)

No. 12

  • PEPERONE (John & Angela McLeod) (88)

No. 13

  • JUAL (L King) (70)

No. 14

  • ARGOWAN (A Bugges & M Bettis) (60)

No. 15

  • GOODWILL (Steve & Debbie Albert) (50)

No. 16

  • BEAUROI (T & J McNeill) (45)
  • WROXTON (Sidebottom & Bett) (45)

No. 17

  • NABIHAH (Krystal Lewis) (30)

No. 18

  • KERRYPARK (J & K McMahon) (20)

No. 19

  • IBIZA (Colin Sarantis) (15)
  • ISILWANE (Lisa Barrenger) (15)

No. 20

  • CALAHORRA (S A & W N Slatyer) (5)
  • ALARVES (Jenni McKernan) (5)
  • SWIFTHUND (Denise Tuck) (5)