Boxer Pointscore 2016

This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally

Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2016

The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Aust Sup Ch Chizack Catweazle (Imp NZ) (NSW) (Brett Thompson & Andrew Hobday) (6401)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Angelpark Black Berlin (NSW) (Scott Browne) (203)

No. 5

  • Aust Gr Ch Boxberry Surfing Superstar (NSW) (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman) (84)

No. 6

  • Aust Sup Ch The Fonejacker At Surfstone (Imp UK) (NSW) (Mr D W & Mrs J W Halliday) (71)

Victoria

No. 1

  • Aust Gr Ch Tyeanbo Doing The Time Walk (VIC) (D & S F Crooks / G Munro) (854)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Kesdar Code Red (VIC) (Paul Salnitro) (259)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Chizack Inna Jam (Imp NZ) (VIC) (Andrew Hobday) (124)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Kesdar Wings Of An Angel (VIC) (Jennifer Davis & Helen Keele) (112)

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Tyeanbo Say What You Like (VIC) (D & S F Crooks / G Munro) (109)

No. 8

  • Chizack Reigning Fire (Imp NZ) (VIC) (Andrew Hobday) (95)

No. 9

  • NZ Ch Sanlian Fancy An Encounter At Denem (Imp NZ) (VIC) (J Malloy & R Harrison) (67)

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Tyeanbo Tara On Target (VIC) (D & S F Crooks / G Munro) (59)

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Boyer Tassie Diva (VIC) (Elisha Smith) (25)

Queensland

No. 1

  • Aust Sup Ch Laykoda Leading Lady (QLD) (H & J Gibson) (1743)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Chizack Mad Max (AI) (Imp NZ) (QLD) (L J Cassidy/ A Hobday) (1378)

No. 3

  • Kesdar Checkmate (QLD) (Andrew Morrow) (69)

No. 4

No. 5

  • Tirbolead blazing aces (QLD) (Ashlee Richardsin) (55)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Mcboxa Dodges Lilmis Chevy (QLD) (Liza McLaughlin) (9)

No. 7

  • Onlyskyhigh Feelin Cagey (QLD) (Liza Mclaughlin) (8)

Western Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Valeska Get Off My Cloud (Imp NZ) (WA) (Miss Emma Luxford) (1003)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Taswest Mirror Image In Red (WA) (Mrs Julie Bendall) (155)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Taswest Thats The Spirit RN TD (WA) (Lauren Herd) (105)

Tasmania

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Bardinet Brief Allegiance (TAS) (T Collicutt/ N Richardson & P Adams) (453)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Bardinet The Dark Knight (TAS) (P Adams & N Richardson) (123)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Bardinet Catching Fire (TAS) (T Collicutt/ N Richardson & P Adams) (92)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Bardinet Want to Want Me (TAS) (P Adams & N Richardson) (90)

No. 5

  • Aust Sup Ch Denem Oso A Brief Notion at Sanlian (Imp NZ) (TAS) (P Adams & N Richardson) (72)

Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2016

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Sup Ch Chizack Catweazle (Imp NZ) (NSW) (Brett Thompson & Andrew Hobday) (431)

No. 3

  • Aust Gr Ch Boxberry Surfing Superstar (NSW) (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman) (354)

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Boxberry Spanish Eyes (NSW) (Brooke, Halliday & Badman) (253)

No. 6

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Angelpark Black Berlin (NSW) (Scott Browne) (120)

No. 8

No. 9

  • Casqueen Diesel Power (NSW) (M O'Brien / S & S Castiglione) (84)

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Boxberry Black Beauty (NSW) (Brooke/ Halliday & Badman) (63)

No. 11

No. 12

  • Aust Sup Ch The Fonejacker At Surfstone (Imp UK) (NSW) (Mr D W & Mrs J W Halliday) (58)

No. 13

  • Aust Ch Boxberry When I Grow Up (NSW) (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman) (56)

No. 14

  • Rampage Dreams Do Come True at Innsbruck (Imp NZ) (NSW) (Miss Sue Evans) (45)

No. 15

No. 16

  • Aust Ch Boxberry Trigger A Rumble (NSW) (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman) (39)

No. 17

  • Kellynda Watch My Dust (NSW) (Mr J Neale) (33)

No. 18

No. 19

  • Aust Ch Kirravindee Diamonds R Forever (NSW) (Brad & Dee Lawson) (16)

No. 20

  • Bavaria Bullets Ricochet (Imp NZ) (NSW) (Margaret Aldous) (13)

No. 21

  • Aust Ch Oleala Got It Going On (NSW) (L Hetherington) (13)

No. 22

  • Angelpark Livin The Dream (NSW) (Scott Browne & Katie Towns) (12)

No. 23

  • Aust Ch Boxberry Don't Give Up (NSW) (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman) (11)

No. 24

  • Gemcharm Shes All That (NSW) (A R & S J Dell) (10)

No. 25

Victoria

No. 1

  • Aust Gr Ch Tyeanbo Doing The Time Walk (VIC) (D & S F Crooks / G Munro) (470)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Tyeanbo Say What You Like (VIC) (D & S F Crooks / G Munro) (149)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Kesdar Code Red (VIC) (Paul Salnitro) (121)

No. 6

  • Chizack Inna Jam (Imp NZ) (VIC) (Andrew Hobday) (112)

No. 7

  • Tyeanbo Style N Grace (VIC) (D & S Crooks / G Munro) (112)

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Aust Gr Ch Tyeanbo Dora The Explorer (VIC) (D & S F Crooks / G Munro) (85)

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Kesdar Wings Of An Angel (VIC) (Jennifer Davis & Helen Keele) (76)

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Tyeanbo Tara On Target (VIC) (D & S F Crooks / G Munro) (75)

No. 13

  • Chizack Reigning Fire (Imp NZ) (VIC) (Andrew Hobday) (68)

No. 14

  • Chizack Pop Muzik ( Imp NZ) (VIC) (Andrew Hobday) (62)

No. 15

  • Aust Ch Kesdar Red Hot Rumour (VIC) (Jennifer Davis & Helen Keele) (56)

No. 16

No. 17

  • Aust Gr Ch Sjecoin Spies And Lies (VIC) (Rosina Brace) (45)

No. 18

  • Aust Ch Boyer Tassie Diva (VIC) (Elisha Smith) (45)

No. 19

  • Aust Ch Kesdar Crackling Rose (VIC) (Jennifer Davis & Helen Keele) (32)

No. 20

No. 21

  • Belchlo A Day Dream Away (VIC) (Mr S Bonnici) (22)

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

  • NZ Ch Sanlian Fancy An Encounter At Denem (Imp NZ) (VIC) (J Malloy & R Harrison) (14)

No. 25

  • Kesdar Pride Of The Dragon (VIC) (Jennifer Davis & Helen Keele) (14)

No. 26

No. 27

  • Tyeanbo Take A Chance On Me (VIC) (D & S F Crooks / G Munro) (8)

No. 28

  • Belchlo Dream Catcher (VIC) (Mr S Bonnici) (7)

Queensland

No. 1

  • Aust Sup Ch Laykoda Leading Lady (QLD) (H & J Gibson) (409)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Chizack Mad Max (AI) (Imp NZ) (QLD) (L J Cassidy/ A Hobday) (373)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Mcboxa Dodges Lilmis Chevy (QLD) (Liza McLaughlin) (127)

No. 4

  • Tirbolead blazing aces (QLD) (Ashlee Richardsin) (121)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Redbush Millenium Diamond (AI) (QLD) (R & S Carstens) (94)

No. 6

No. 7

  • Onlyskyhigh Feelin Cagey (QLD) (Liza Mclaughlin) (47)

No. 8

  • Lambda Keep Sake (QLD) (Michelle Thomas) (40)

No. 9

  • Gracnbrook Show Some Spirit (QLD) (Cynthia Graham) (33)

No. 10

  • Onlyskyhigh Gimme A Pash (QLD) (Ashlee Richardson) (30)

No. 11

  • Redbush Indigo Skye (QLD) (Ashlee Mahoney) (30)

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Jorgia Turning Tables (QLD) (Julie Aust Porter) (29)

No. 13

  • Redbush The Advocate (AI) (QLD) (Robert & Serena Carstens) (24)

No. 14

  • Jorgia Funny Girl (QLD) (G Svejka) (21)

No. 15

  • Aust Ch Kellynda Addicted To Lust (AI) (QLD) (Ms Janet Mahoney) (19)

No. 16

  • Kesdar Checkmate (QLD) (Andrew Morrow) (16)

No. 17

  • Redbush Dawn Till Dusk (QLD) (R & S Carstens) (15)

No. 18

  • Hogwartz Star Of Vegas (QLD) (S & L Bryant) (13)

No. 19

  • Aust Ch Redbush Blood Diamond (AI) (QLD) (R & S Carstens) (8)

No. 20

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Brizegar Seductive Seducer (SA) (Brizegar Kennels) (39)

No. 3

No. 4

Western Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Valeska Get Off My Cloud (Imp NZ) (WA) (Miss Emma Luxford) (386)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Boxfull Knock and Run (WA) (Stuart & Steph Reynolds) (103)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Taswest Mirror Image In Red (WA) (Mrs Julie Bendall) (93)

No. 5

  • Valeska Love At First Sight (AI) (Imp NZ) (WA) (Rodney Jonsson & Emma Luxford) (71)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Taswest Thats The Spirit RN TD (WA) (Lauren Herd) (64)

No. 7

  • Jetboom I Told You So (WA) (Mr R Jonsson/ Ms A Velenski & Mr A Velenski) (58)

No. 8

  • Ronin Dreaming in Digital TD (AI) (Imp NZ) (WA) (L Herd & H Owen) (45)

No. 9

Tasmania

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Bardinet Brief Allegiance (TAS) (T Collicutt/ N Richardson & P Adams) (228)

No. 2

  • Aust Sup Ch Denem Oso A Brief Notion at Sanlian (Imp NZ) (TAS) (P Adams & N Richardson) (182)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Bardinet Catching Fire (TAS) (T Collicutt/ N Richardson & P Adams) (176)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Bardinet The Dark Knight (TAS) (P Adams & N Richardson) (174)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Picamac Enzed Ossie Deal (TAS) (Vicki Sheppard) (171)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Picamac Voodoo Doll (TAS) (Vicki Sheppard) (145)

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Bardinet Renaissance (TAS) (P Adams & N Richardson) (91)

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Bardinet Want to Want Me (TAS) (P Adams & N Richardson) (73)

No. 9

  • Boyer To Infinity and Beyond (TAS) (Mrs D Nellis) (16)

No. 10

  • Johvi Secret Kiss (AI) (TAS) (Vicki Sheppard) (16)

No. 11

  • Tonup Gentleman Caller (TAS) (Vicki Sheppard) (6)

Rising Star State Leaderboards 2016

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Boxberry Spanish Eyes (NSW) (Brooke, Halliday & Badman) (590)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Gemcharm Shes All That (NSW) (A R & S J Dell) (155)

No. 4

  • Casqueen Diesel Power (NSW) (M O'Brien / S & S Castiglione) (145)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Rampage Dreams Do Come True at Innsbruck (Imp NZ) (NSW) (Miss Sue Evans) (140)

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Boxberry Black Beauty (NSW) (Brooke/ Halliday & Badman) (140)

No. 8

No. 9

  • Boxberry Im Lovin It (NSW) (Mrs JW Halliday & Mrs SJ Badman) (65)

No. 10

  • Bavaria Bullets Ricochet (Imp NZ) (NSW) (Margaret Aldous) (55)

No. 11

  • Kellynda Watch My Dust (NSW) (Mr J Neale) (50)

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Angelpark Black Berlin (NSW) (Scott Browne) (45)

No. 13

  • Chestafield You Can Do Magic (AI) (NSW) (Berrell & Halliday) (30)

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

  • Chizack Riff Raff (NSW) (Mrs S Dell & Mr A Hobday) (10)

Victoria

No. 1

  • Tyeanbo Style N Grace (VIC) (D & S Crooks / G Munro) (470)

No. 2

  • Tyeanbo Take A Chance On Me (VIC) (D & S F Crooks / G Munro) (355)

No. 3

  • Chizack Reigning Fire (Imp NZ) (VIC) (Andrew Hobday) (215)

No. 4

  • Chizack Inna Jam (Imp NZ) (VIC) (Andrew Hobday) (155)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Tyeanbo Tara On Target (VIC) (D & S F Crooks / G Munro) (140)

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Tyeanbo Say What You Like (VIC) (D & S F Crooks / G Munro) (120)

No. 8

  • Chizack Pop Muzik ( Imp NZ) (VIC) (Andrew Hobday) (115)

No. 9

  • Kesdar Pride Of The Dragon (VIC) (Jennifer Davis & Helen Keele) (110)

No. 10

  • Kesdar Some Kinda Wonderful (VIC) (Andrew Morrow) (85)

No. 11

No. 12

  • Sjecoin White Lies And Alibis (VIC) (Rosina Brace) (60)

No. 13

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Kesdar Crackling Rose (VIC) (Jennifer Davis & Helen Keele) (25)

No. 15

  • Kesdar Spirit Of The Dragon (AI) (VIC) (Jennifer Davis & Helen Keele) (15)
  • Belchlo A Day Dream Away (VIC) (Mr S Bonnici) (15)

Queensland

No. 1

  • Onlyskyhigh Feelin Cagey (QLD) (Liza Mclaughlin) (380)

No. 2

  • Tirbolead blazing aces (QLD) (Ashlee Richardsin) (220)

No. 3

  • Redbush The Advocate (AI) (QLD) (Robert & Serena Carstens) (220)

No. 4

No. 5

  • Onlyskyhigh Gimme A Pash (QLD) (Ashlee Richardson) (185)

No. 6

No. 7

  • Redbush Indigo Skye (QLD) (Ashlee Mahoney) (130)

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Mcboxa Dodges Lilmis Chevy (QLD) (Liza McLaughlin) (130)

No. 9

  • Jaksamlee Blackops Psychosis (QLD) (John & Maree Mahoney) (125)

No. 10

  • Hogwartz Star Of Vegas (QLD) (S & L Bryant) (120)

No. 11

  • Jorgia Funny Girl (QLD) (G Svejka) (115)

No. 12

  • Gracnbrook Show Some Spirit (QLD) (Cynthia Graham) (40)

No. 13

  • Lambda Keep Sake (QLD) (Michelle Thomas) (10)

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Brizegar Seductive Seducer (SA) (Brizegar Kennels) (30)

No. 5

No. 6

Western Australia

No. 1

  • Valeska Love At First Sight (AI) (Imp NZ) (WA) (Rodney Jonsson & Emma Luxford) (255)

No. 2

  • Taswest Mirror Image In Red (WA) (Mrs Julie Bendall) (140)

No. 3

  • Jetboom I Told You So (WA) (Mr R Jonsson/ Ms A Velenski & Mr A Velenski) (95)

No. 4

  • Ronin Dreaming in Digital TD (AI) (Imp NZ) (WA) (L Herd & H Owen) (60)

No. 5

  • Jetboom Whata Wicked Rumour (WA) (Mr R Jonsson) (30)

No. 6

Tasmania

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Bardinet Brief Allegiance (TAS) (T Collicutt/ N Richardson & P Adams) (565)

No. 2

  • Johvi Secret Kiss (AI) (TAS) (Vicki Sheppard) (360)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Bardinet The Dark Knight (TAS) (P Adams & N Richardson) (265)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Bardinet Want to Want Me (TAS) (P Adams & N Richardson) (260)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Bardinet Catching Fire (TAS) (T Collicutt/ N Richardson & P Adams) (170)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Bardinet Renaissance (TAS) (P Adams & N Richardson) (115)
  • Johvi Kiss The Girls (AI) (TAS) (Vicki Sheppard) (115)

No. 7

  • Picamac Sharp As A Tack (AI) (TAS) (Vicki Sheppard) (90)

No. 8

  • Guntop Travelin Tooztralis (TAS) (Mrs E Cannell) (60)

No. 9

  • Boyer To Infinity and Beyond (TAS) (Mrs D Nellis) (15)

Neuter Competition 2016 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Victoria

No. 1

Queensland

No. 1

  • Aust Neut Ch Mcboxa Dodges Louiville (QLD) (Liza Mclaughlin) (240)