Boxer Pointscore 2016

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2016

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust Sup Ch Chizack Catweazle (Imp NZ) (Brett Thompson & Andrew Hobday) (6532)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Sup Ch Laykoda Leading Lady (H & J Gibson) (1743)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Chizack Mad Max (AI) (Imp NZ) (L J Cassidy/ A Hobday) (1378)

No. 5

  • Aust Gr Ch Tyeanbo Doing The Time Walk (D & S F Crooks / G Munro) (1092)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Bardinet Brief Allegiance (T Collicutt/ N Richardson & P Adams) (453)

No. 9

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Kesdar Wings Of An Angel (Jennifer Davis & Helen Keele) (272)

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Kesdar Code Red (Paul Salnitro) (259)

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Angelpark Black Berlin (Scott Browne) (203)

No. 13

  • Chizack Reigning Fire (Imp NZ) (Andrew Hobday) (194)

No. 14

  • Taswest Mirror Image In Red (Mrs Julie Bendall) (155)

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

  • Chizack Inna Jam (Imp NZ) (Andrew Hobday) (124)

No. 18

  • Aust Ch Bardinet The Dark Knight (P Adams & N Richardson) (123)

No. 19

  • Aust Ch Tyeanbo Tara On Target (D & S F Crooks / G Munro) (123)

No. 20

  • Aust Ch Tyeanbo Say What You Like (D & S F Crooks / G Munro) (109)

No. 21

  • Aust Ch Taswest Thats The Spirit RN TD (Lauren Herd) (105)

No. 22

  • Aust Ch Bardinet Catching Fire (T Collicutt/ N Richardson & P Adams) (92)

No. 23

  • Aust Ch Bardinet Want to Want Me (P Adams & N Richardson) (90)

No. 24

  • Kesdar Some Kinda Wonderful (Andrew Morrow) (89)

No. 25

  • Aust Gr Ch Boxberry Surfing Superstar (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman) (84)

No. 26

  • Aust Sup Ch Denem Oso A Brief Notion at Sanlian (Imp NZ) (P Adams & N Richardson) (72)

No. 27

  • Aust Sup Ch The Fonejacker At Surfstone (Imp UK) (Mr D W & Mrs J W Halliday) (71)

No. 28

  • Kesdar Checkmate (Andrew Morrow) (69)

No. 29

  • Aust Ch Kirilenko de la Finca Sapho (Imp SPN) (Mr D W & Mrs J W Halliday) (68)

No. 30

  • NZ Ch Sanlian Fancy An Encounter At Denem (Imp NZ) (J Malloy & R Harrison) (67)

No. 31

No. 32

  • Tirbolead blazing aces (Ashlee Richardsin) (55)

No. 33

  • Aust Ch Boyer Tassie Diva (Elisha Smith) (25)

No. 34

  • Aust Ch Mcboxa Dodges Lilmis Chevy (Liza McLaughlin) (9)

No. 35

  • Onlyskyhigh Feelin Cagey (Liza Mclaughlin) (8)

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2016

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust Gr Ch Tyeanbo Doing The Time Walk (D & S F Crooks / G Munro) (507)

No. 2

  • Aust Sup Ch Chizack Catweazle (Imp NZ) (Brett Thompson & Andrew Hobday) (480)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Sup Ch Laykoda Leading Lady (H & J Gibson) (409)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Chizack Mad Max (AI) (Imp NZ) (L J Cassidy/ A Hobday) (373)

No. 7

  • Aust Gr Ch Boxberry Surfing Superstar (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman) (357)

No. 8

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Boxberry Spanish Eyes (Brooke, Halliday & Badman) (268)

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Bardinet Brief Allegiance (T Collicutt/ N Richardson & P Adams) (228)

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Tyeanbo Say What You Like (D & S F Crooks / G Munro) (199)

No. 12

  • Aust Sup Ch Denem Oso A Brief Notion at Sanlian (Imp NZ) (P Adams & N Richardson) (182)

No. 13

  • Aust Ch Bardinet Catching Fire (T Collicutt/ N Richardson & P Adams) (176)

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Bardinet The Dark Knight (P Adams & N Richardson) (174)

No. 15

  • Aust Ch Picamac Enzed Ossie Deal (Vicki Sheppard) (171)

No. 16

No. 17

  • Aust Ch Picamac Voodoo Doll (Vicki Sheppard) (145)

No. 18

  • Aust Ch Kesdar Wings Of An Angel (Jennifer Davis & Helen Keele) (142)

No. 19

No. 20

  • Aust Ch Mcboxa Dodges Lilmis Chevy (Liza McLaughlin) (127)

No. 21

No. 22

  • Aust Ch Kesdar Code Red (Paul Salnitro) (121)

No. 23

  • Tirbolead blazing aces (Ashlee Richardsin) (121)

No. 24

  • Aust Ch Angelpark Black Berlin (Scott Browne) (120)

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

  • Chizack Reigning Fire (Imp NZ) (Andrew Hobday) (114)

No. 29

  • Chizack Inna Jam (Imp NZ) (Andrew Hobday) (112)

No. 30

  • Tyeanbo Style N Grace (D & S Crooks / G Munro) (112)

No. 31

  • Aust Ch Boxfull Knock and Run (Stuart & Steph Reynolds) (103)

No. 32

No. 33

  • Aust Ch Tyeanbo Tara On Target (D & S F Crooks / G Munro) (98)

No. 34

No. 35

No. 36

  • Aust Gr Ch Tyeanbo Dora The Explorer (D & S F Crooks / G Munro) (95)

No. 37

  • Aust Ch Redbush Millenium Diamond (AI) (R & S Carstens) (94)

No. 38

  • Taswest Mirror Image In Red (Mrs Julie Bendall) (93)

No. 39

  • Aust Ch Bardinet Renaissance (P Adams & N Richardson) (91)

No. 40

  • Casqueen Diesel Power (M O'Brien / S & S Castiglione) (84)

No. 41

  • Valeska Love At First Sight (AI) (Imp NZ) (Rodney Jonsson & Emma Luxford) (78)

No. 42

  • Aust Ch Bardinet Want to Want Me (P Adams & N Richardson) (73)

No. 43

  • Aust Ch Boxberry Black Beauty (Brooke/ Halliday & Badman) (73)

No. 44

  • Chizack Pop Muzik ( Imp NZ) (Andrew Hobday) (72)

No. 45

  • Aust Ch Boxberry When I Grow Up (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman) (68)

No. 46

  • Aust Ch Taswest Thats The Spirit RN TD (Lauren Herd) (64)

No. 47

No. 48

  • Aust Sup Ch The Fonejacker At Surfstone (Imp UK) (Mr D W & Mrs J W Halliday) (58)

No. 49

  • Jetboom I Told You So (Mr R Jonsson/ Ms A Velenski & Mr A Velenski) (58)

No. 50

  • Aust Ch Kesdar Red Hot Rumour (Jennifer Davis & Helen Keele) (56)

No. 51

No. 52

  • Onlyskyhigh Feelin Cagey (Liza Mclaughlin) (47)

No. 53

No. 54

  • Aust Ch Boyer Tassie Diva (Elisha Smith) (45)

No. 55

  • Rampage Dreams Do Come True at Innsbruck (Imp NZ) (Miss Sue Evans) (45)

No. 56

No. 57

  • Lambda Keep Sake (Michelle Thomas) (40)

No. 58

  • Aust Ch Brizegar Seductive Seducer (Brizegar Kennels) (39)
  • Aust Ch Boxberry Trigger A Rumble (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman) (39)

No. 59

  • Gracnbrook Show Some Spirit (Cynthia Graham) (33)

No. 60

  • Kellynda Watch My Dust (Mr J Neale) (33)

No. 61

  • Aust Ch Kesdar Crackling Rose (Jennifer Davis & Helen Keele) (32)

No. 62

  • Onlyskyhigh Gimme A Pash (Ashlee Richardson) (30)

No. 63

  • Redbush Indigo Skye (Ashlee Mahoney) (30)

No. 64

  • Aust Ch Jorgia Turning Tables (Julie Aust Porter) (29)

No. 65

No. 66

No. 67

  • Aust Ch Kirilenko de la Finca Sapho (Imp SPN) (Mr D W & Mrs J W Halliday) (25)

No. 68

  • Redbush The Advocate (AI) (Robert & Serena Carstens) (24)

No. 69

  • Belchlo A Day Dream Away (Mr S Bonnici) (22)

No. 70

  • Aust Ch Redbush Blood Diamond (AI) (R & S Carstens) (21)
  • Jorgia Funny Girl (G Svejka) (21)

No. 71

No. 72

  • Aust Ch Kellynda Addicted To Lust (AI) (Ms Janet Mahoney) (19)

No. 73

No. 74

  • Kesdar Some Kinda Wonderful (Andrew Morrow) (18)

No. 75

  • Boyer To Infinity and Beyond (Mrs D Nellis) (16)

No. 76

  • Kesdar Checkmate (Andrew Morrow) (16)

No. 77

  • Johvi Secret Kiss (AI) (Vicki Sheppard) (16)
  • Aust Ch Kirravindee Diamonds R Forever (Brad & Dee Lawson) (16)

No. 78

  • Aust Ch Chizack To The Max (Imp NZ) (Andrew Hobday) (15)

No. 79

  • Tyeanbo Take A Chance On Me (D & S F Crooks / G Munro) (15)
  • Redbush Dawn Till Dusk (R & S Carstens) (15)

No. 80

No. 81

  • NZ Ch Sanlian Fancy An Encounter At Denem (Imp NZ) (J Malloy & R Harrison) (14)

No. 82

  • Kesdar Pride Of The Dragon (Jennifer Davis & Helen Keele) (14)

No. 83

  • Bavaria Bullets Ricochet (Imp NZ) (Margaret Aldous) (13)

No. 84

No. 85

  • Angelpark Livin The Dream (Scott Browne & Katie Towns) (12)

No. 86

  • Aust Ch Boxberry Don't Give Up (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman) (11)

No. 87

  • Gemcharm Shes All That (A R & S J Dell) (10)

No. 88

No. 89

No. 90

  • Belchlo Dream Catcher (Mr S Bonnici) (7)

No. 91

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2016

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Boxberry Spanish Eyes (Brooke, Halliday & Badman) (610)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Bardinet Brief Allegiance (T Collicutt/ N Richardson & P Adams) (565)

No. 3

  • Tyeanbo Style N Grace (D & S Crooks / G Munro) (550)

No. 4

  • Johvi Secret Kiss (AI) (Vicki Sheppard) (385)

No. 5

  • Tyeanbo Take A Chance On Me (D & S F Crooks / G Munro) (380)

No. 6

  • Onlyskyhigh Feelin Cagey (Liza Mclaughlin) (380)

No. 7

  • Chizack Reigning Fire (Imp NZ) (Andrew Hobday) (360)

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

  • Valeska Love At First Sight (AI) (Imp NZ) (Rodney Jonsson & Emma Luxford) (280)

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Bardinet The Dark Knight (P Adams & N Richardson) (265)

No. 13

  • Aust Ch Bardinet Want to Want Me (P Adams & N Richardson) (260)

No. 14

No. 15

  • Redbush The Advocate (AI) (Robert & Serena Carstens) (235)

No. 16

  • Tirbolead blazing aces (Ashlee Richardsin) (220)

No. 17

  • Gemcharm Shes All That (A R & S J Dell) (205)

No. 18

No. 19

  • Onlyskyhigh Gimme A Pash (Ashlee Richardson) (185)

No. 20

  • Chizack Pop Muzik ( Imp NZ) (Andrew Hobday) (180)
  • Chizack Inna Jam (Imp NZ) (Andrew Hobday) (180)

No. 21

No. 22

  • Aust Ch Bardinet Catching Fire (T Collicutt/ N Richardson & P Adams) (170)

No. 23

No. 24

  • Aust Ch Boxberry Black Beauty (Brooke/ Halliday & Badman) (160)

No. 25

  • Aust Ch Tyeanbo Say What You Like (D & S F Crooks / G Munro) (155)

No. 26

  • Casqueen Diesel Power (M O'Brien / S & S Castiglione) (150)

No. 27

  • Kesdar Pride Of The Dragon (Jennifer Davis & Helen Keele) (145)

No. 28

  • Taswest Mirror Image In Red (Mrs Julie Bendall) (140)

No. 29

No. 30

  • Rampage Dreams Do Come True at Innsbruck (Imp NZ) (Miss Sue Evans) (140)

No. 31

  • Aust Ch Tyeanbo Tara On Target (D & S F Crooks / G Munro) (140)

No. 32

  • Redbush Indigo Skye (Ashlee Mahoney) (130)

No. 33

  • Aust Ch Mcboxa Dodges Lilmis Chevy (Liza McLaughlin) (130)

No. 34

  • Jaksamlee Blackops Psychosis (John & Maree Mahoney) (125)

No. 35

  • Johvi Kiss The Girls (AI) (Vicki Sheppard) (115)
  • Aust Ch Bardinet Renaissance (P Adams & N Richardson) (115)

No. 36

  • Jorgia Funny Girl (G Svejka) (115)

No. 37

  • Boxberry Mr Mo Mo (AI) (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman) (115)

No. 38

No. 39

  • Kesdar Some Kinda Wonderful (Andrew Morrow) (100)

No. 40

  • Jetboom I Told You So (Mr R Jonsson/ Ms A Velenski & Mr A Velenski) (95)

No. 41

  • Picamac Sharp As A Tack (AI) (Vicki Sheppard) (90)

No. 42

No. 43

  • Boxberry Im Lovin It (Mrs JW Halliday & Mrs SJ Badman) (65)

No. 44

  • Guntop Travelin Tooztralis (Mrs E Cannell) (60)
  • Sjecoin White Lies And Alibis (Rosina Brace) (60)
  • Bavaria Bullets Ricochet (Imp NZ) (Margaret Aldous) (60)

No. 45

  • Ronin Dreaming in Digital TD (AI) (Imp NZ) (L Herd & H Owen) (60)

No. 46

  • Kellynda Watch My Dust (Mr J Neale) (50)

No. 47

No. 48

  • Aust Ch Angelpark Black Berlin (Scott Browne) (45)

No. 49

  • Gracnbrook Show Some Spirit (Cynthia Graham) (40)

No. 50

  • Chestafield You Can Do Magic (AI) (Berrell & Halliday) (40)

No. 51

No. 52

  • Aust Ch Brizegar Seductive Seducer (Brizegar Kennels) (30)
  • Jetboom Whata Wicked Rumour (Mr R Jonsson) (30)

No. 53

  • Aust Ch Kesdar Crackling Rose (Jennifer Davis & Helen Keele) (25)

No. 54

No. 55

No. 56

  • Belchlo A Day Dream Away (Mr S Bonnici) (20)

No. 57

  • Boyer To Infinity and Beyond (Mrs D Nellis) (15)

No. 58

  • Aust Ch Boxberry Don't Give Up (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman) (15)
  • Aust Ch Bocsavil La Magic Ov The Stars (M & J Carey) (15)
  • Angelpark Livin The Dream (Scott Browne & Katie Towns) (15)
  • Kesdar Spirit Of The Dragon (AI) (Jennifer Davis & Helen Keele) (15)

No. 59

No. 60

  • Kesdar Flight Of The Dragon (Jennifer Davis & Helen Keele) (5)

Neuter Competition 2016 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust Neut Ch Mcboxa Dodges Louiville (Liza Mclaughlin) (240)

No. 2

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2016 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • TYEANBO (D & S F Crooks / G Munro) (415)

No. 2

  • BARDINET (N Richardson & P Adams) (353)

No. 3

  • BOXBERRY (D & J Halliday / S Badman) (325)

No. 4

  • KESDAR (Jennifer Davis & Helen Keele) (310)

No. 5

  • TASWEST (Michelle Roberts) (35)

No. 6

  • ANGELPARK (K Oliver) (30)

No. 7

  • BOYER (D Nellis) (13)

No. 8

  • MCBOXA (Liza McLaughlin) (10)
  • MILMAC (D Macmillan & K Lawson ) (10)