British Bulldog Pointscore 2016

This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally

Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2016

The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Aust Sup Ch Eddybul Mr Crown Prosecutor (NSW) (Laurie Edwards) (707)

No. 2

  • Aust Sup Ch Headshot Special Edition (NSW) (G & L Robinson) (553)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Sup Ch Janayin Who Wears Da Pantz (NSW) (D Whillock) (187)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Bumbullb Withya Pantz Down (NSW) (D Whillock) (49)

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Eddybul Que Sera (NSW) (L Edwards) (45)

No. 8

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Eddybul New Sensation (NSW) (L Edwards) (38)

Victoria

No. 1

  • Aust Sup Ch Bullybabe My Frankie Junior (VIC) (Brendan Bourke) (4088)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

Queensland

No. 1

  • Britishpride Snow White (QLD) (A & L Bearne / K Todd / S Hurford) (91)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Willamond Lock Stock N Barrel (QLD) (Jody Williams) (84)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Globull Maximum Impact (QLD) (Mrs L Bearne) (62)

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Mattbridge Painted Chalk (Imp NZ) (SA) (Tony Linardis) (37)

Tasmania

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Riskyjam Turquoise (TAS) (F Smith/Y Smith/K Smith) (387)

Northern Territory

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Kellanz Scarlet Stitch In Time (NT) (Julie Capell & Jayden Probert) (8)

Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2016

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Sup Ch Headshot Special Edition (NSW) (G & L Robinson) (178)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Sup Ch Eddybul Mr Crown Prosecutor (NSW) (Laurie Edwards) (127)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Ludexby Lady Lulabelle (NSW) (A MacKinlay) (106)

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Tamad Love The Chase (NSW) (Jeoff & Bev Levett) (98)

No. 8

  • Bewtifulbul I Want It All (NSW) (Angela Reynolds) (88)

No. 9

  • Bumbullb Dadyz lil Angel (NSW) (Donna Whillock) (82)

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Eddybul Bal A Versailles (NSW) (L Edwards) (81)

No. 11

  • Aust Sup Ch Janayin Who Wears Da Pantz (NSW) (D Whillock) (80)

No. 12

No. 13

  • Aust Ch Eddybul New Sensation (NSW) (L Edwards) (73)

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Bumbullb No Undi Mundi (NSW) (Donna Whillock) (65)

No. 15

  • Aust Ch Bumbullb Redfred (NSW) (Donna Whillock) (54)

No. 16

  • Eddybul Ice Ice Baby (NSW) (L Edwards) (44)

No. 17

  • Bumbullb Roxy Ruble (NSW) (Mr R Lang) (43)

No. 18

  • Aust Ch Eddybul Que Sera (NSW) (L Edwards) (25)

No. 19

  • Aust Ch Eddybul Hells Bells (NSW) (Laurie Edwards) (24)

No. 20

  • Aust Ch Bumbullb Withya Pantz Down (NSW) (D Whillock) (22)

No. 21

  • Beeman Magic Mike (NSW) (A & L Bearne / K Todd / S Hurford) (18)

No. 22

  • Bumbullb Winston (NSW) (Mr D & Mrs B Clarke) (6)

Victoria

No. 1

  • Aust Sup Ch Bullybabe My Frankie Junior (VIC) (Brendan Bourke) (374)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Bumbullb Make It Jiggle (VIC) (L Dempsey & J Jansz) (47)

No. 7

  • Bullybabe My Sweet Lady (VIC) (Selina Cadzow) (43)

No. 8

  • Bewtifulbul Right On Track (VIC) (Ian and Karlene Wilson) (41)

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

  • Bewtifulbul Sandmans Pride (VIC) (Debra Lowe) (14)

No. 13

  • Lorabull Mercyful Fate (VIC) (L Barnes) (14)

No. 14

  • Cabulldog My Maggiesgirl (VIC) (Carolyn Thomas) (12)

No. 15

Queensland

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Mattbridge Sjaak Majestueux (Imp NZ) (QLD) (J & T Cumner) (253)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Stonebridge Mr NicNac Paddywac (AI) (QLD) (Mrs D Morrison-Teirney) (131)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Britishpride Snow White (QLD) (A & L Bearne / K Todd / S Hurford) (99)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Swartzlic Gaylord Focker (QLD) (Mrs M Lloyd & Mr L Perrett) (83)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Stonebridge Miss Scagglethorpe (AI) (QLD) (Mrs D Morrison-Teirney) (82)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Globull Maximum Impact (QLD) (Mrs L Bearne) (47)

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Willamond Lock Stock N Barrel (QLD) (Jody Williams) (40)

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Tamad Once Upon A Tatum (QLD) (Mrs J Williams) (30)

No. 12

  • Bewtifulbul Missitandabit (QLD) (Mrs M Lloyd & Mr L Perrett) (28)

No. 13

  • Aust Ch Majestueux LadyLuk De Surfcity (AI) (QLD) (J & T Cumner) (24)

No. 14

  • Bettabull Eye Candy (QLD) (Mr Lucas Perrett & Ms Maranda Lloyd) (23)

No. 15

  • Snailsbury Hugo Boss (QLD) (Irene Snailham) (16)

No. 16

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Socialbull To the Max (SA) (S Hall) (163)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Mattbridge Painted Chalk (Imp NZ) (SA) (Tony Linardis) (108)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Preciousbull Witchey Woman (SA) (Cherie Terry) (37)

No. 10

  • Swartzlic God Of Thunder (SA) (Bullyack Kennels) (34)

No. 11

  • Socialbull All Eyez on ME (SA) (S Hall) (34)

No. 12

No. 13

  • Courtamar can't touch this (SA) (Courtney McNamara-Jose) (25)

No. 14

  • Leobull English Rose (SA) (Tony Linardis) (25)

No. 15

  • Aust Ch Chloson Look At Me (SA) (Mrs D L Foster) (20)

No. 16

  • Leobull Queen Victoria (SA) (Tony Linardis) (11)

No. 17

  • Leobull Greek Goddess of Love (SA) (Tony Linardis) (6)

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Greybull Why Not (WA) (g & mrs o meyer) (78)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Mattbridge It's Miller Time (Imp NZ) (WA) (Jaime White) (63)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Ichellemay Top Notch (WA) (Mrs Joanne Wells) (43)

Tasmania

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Riskyjam Turquoise (TAS) (F Smith/Y Smith/K Smith) (296)

No. 2

  • Paseya Frozen In Time (TAS) (F Smith/Y Smith/K Smith) (183)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Paseya Bourbon Hot Toddy (TAS) (Bronwyn Wrigley) (7)

No. 7

Northern Territory

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Kellanz Scarlet Stitch In Time (NT) (Julie Capell & Jayden Probert) (11)

Rising Star State Leaderboards 2016

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Bumbullb Princibul Big Dog Uno (NSW) (Mr R Lang) (270)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Bewtifulbul I Want It All (NSW) (Angela Reynolds) (165)

No. 5

  • Bumbullb Dadyz lil Angel (NSW) (Donna Whillock) (105)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Bumbullb Redfred (NSW) (Donna Whillock) (95)

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Tamad Love The Chase (NSW) (Jeoff & Bev Levett) (85)

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Bumbullb No Undi Mundi (NSW) (Donna Whillock) (80)

No. 9

  • Bumbullb Roxy Ruble (NSW) (Mr R Lang) (65)

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Ludexby Lady Lulabelle (NSW) (A MacKinlay) (55)
  • Eddybul Iris (NSW) (Laurie Edwards) (55)

No. 11

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Eddybul Bal A Versailles (NSW) (L Edwards) (50)

No. 13

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Eddybul Que Sera (NSW) (L Edwards) (30)

No. 15

  • Bullybratz Elvira (NSW) (Mrs K Love & Mr J Bellamy) (25)
  • Bumbullb Da Pantz Man (NSW) (Donna Whillock) (25)
  • Bullybratz Burning Embers (NSW) (K A Love & J R Bellamy) (25)

No. 16

  • Eddybul Ice Ice Baby (NSW) (L Edwards) (20)

No. 17

  • Aust Ch Eddybul New Sensation (NSW) (L Edwards) (15)
  • Beeman Magic Mike (NSW) (A & L Bearne / K Todd / S Hurford) (15)

No. 18

  • Eddybul Time After Time (NSW) (Laurie Edwards) (10)
  • Lorabull King Diamond (NSW) (L Barnes & L Pezely) (10)

No. 19

  • Bumbullb Winston (NSW) (Mr D & Mrs B Clarke) (5)

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Bewtifulbul Right On Track (VIC) (Ian and Karlene Wilson) (100)

No. 4

No. 5

  • Bewtifulbul Sandmans Pride (VIC) (Debra Lowe) (40)

No. 6

  • Craigrossie Kinky Boots (VIC) (Craigrossie Kennels) (35)

No. 7

No. 8

  • Bumbullb Make It Jiggle (VIC) (L Dempsey & J Jansz) (30)

No. 9

No. 10

  • Lorabull Mercyful Fate (VIC) (L Barnes) (15)

No. 11

No. 12

  • Cabulldog My Maggiesgirl (VIC) (Carolyn Thomas) (5)

Queensland

No. 1

  • Britishpride Snow White (QLD) (A & L Bearne / K Todd / S Hurford) (275)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Mattbridge Sjaak Majestueux (Imp NZ) (QLD) (J & T Cumner) (275)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Stonebridge Mr NicNac Paddywac (AI) (QLD) (Mrs D Morrison-Teirney) (185)

No. 6

No. 7

  • Eddybul Enter Sandman (QLD) (Allen & Vickki Lamb / Laurie Edwards) (65)

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Majestueux LadyLuk De Surfcity (AI) (QLD) (J & T Cumner) (65)

No. 9

  • Snailsbury Hugo Boss (QLD) (Irene Snailham) (55)

No. 10

  • Majestueux Simply The Best (QLD) (J & T Cumner) (45)

No. 11

  • Pipersglen Victors Trice (QLD) (Mrs Jody Williams) (45)

No. 12

No. 13

  • Bettabull Eye Candy (QLD) (Mr Lucas Perrett & Ms Maranda Lloyd) (20)

No. 14

  • Mattbridge Magical Lizzie (Imp NZ) (QLD) (R & E Ryan) (15)

No. 15

  • PipersGlen Hey There Delilah (QLD) (Melody Harris) (10)

South Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Mattbridge Painted Chalk (Imp NZ) (SA) (Tony Linardis) (255)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Socialbull To the Max (SA) (S Hall) (255)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Swartzlic God Of Thunder (SA) (Bullyack Kennels) (160)

No. 5

  • Preciousbull Witchey Woman (SA) (Cherie Terry) (115)

No. 6

  • Leobull Queen Victoria (SA) (Tony Linardis) (115)

No. 7

  • Socialbull All Eyez on ME (SA) (S Hall) (95)

No. 8

  • Preciousbull Witch Is Back (SA) (Cherie Terry) (85)

No. 9

  • Shyola Happy Encounter (SA) (Mrs Faith Barry) (50)

No. 10

  • Leobull Greek Goddess of Love (SA) (Tony Linardis) (45)

No. 11

  • Courtamar can't touch this (SA) (Courtney McNamara-Jose) (40)

No. 12

  • Leobull English Rose (SA) (Tony Linardis) (40)

No. 13

No. 14

  • Bullyack Earth Angel (SA) (Bullyack Kennels) (25)

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

  • Mattbridge It's Miller Time (Imp NZ) (WA) (Jaime White) (45)

No. 3

  • Willamond Stack The Deck (WA) (Tatiana Ramsden) (40)

No. 4

  • Obmol Charlotte token princess (WA) (Bradley Cook & Victoria Beamish) (40)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Ichellemay Top Notch (WA) (Mrs Joanne Wells) (30)

No. 6

  • Leobull Winston Churchill (WA) (Tatiana Ramsden) (25)

Tasmania

No. 1

  • Paseya Frozen In Time (TAS) (F Smith/Y Smith/K Smith) (305)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Paseya Bourbon Hot Toddy (TAS) (Bronwyn Wrigley) (45)

No. 4

Northern Territory

No. 1

  • Justifyabull Short Stack (NT) (Mr J Probert & Mrs J Capell) (10)

Neuter Competition 2016 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Headshot First Edition (NSW) (G & L Robinson) (60)

South Australia

No. 1

  • Socialbull Rocket Man (SA) (S Hall) (15)