Results for Rising Star of the Year 2016

British Bulldog
Aust Ch Tamad Chasing Dreams
(Nicole Zealley)

Results for Rising Star of the Year 2016

Dog Name : Aust Ch Tamad Chasing Dreams
Breed : British Bulldog
Owned by : Nicole Zealley
Date of Birth : 7-May-2015 - Eligible for Rising Star Comp up to (and including) 6-Nov-2016
Competition State : NSW

Points tally based on top 40 shows (points value)
National Points : 575
State Points : 235

Number of Class WinsClass in ShowClass in Group
National Competition (Top 40)219
State Competition (Top 40)14
Date Show Name Result Points Top 40
(Nat)
Top 40
(State)
2-Jan-2016 Central Gippsland Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Minor in Group 20 Y  
3-Jan-2016 Central Gippsland Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Minor in Group 20 Y  
9-Jan-2016 Yarra Ranges Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Minor in Group 20 Y  
30-Jan-2016 Warrnambool & District Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC) Minor of Breed 5 Y  
30-Jan-2016 Lady Bay Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC) Minor of Breed 5 Y  
31-Jan-2016 Lady Bay Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Minor of Breed 5 Y  
13-Feb-2016 Henty Show Society (NSW) Puppy of Breed 5 Y Y
14-Feb-2016 Corowa & District Kennel Club (NSW) Puppy of Breed 5 Y Y
27-Feb-2016 Rochester A & P Society Inc (VIC) Puppy in Group 20 Y  
11-Mar-2016 Camperdown & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Puppy of Breed 5 Y  
12-Mar-2016 Mt Elephant & District Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC) Puppy in Group 20 Y  
12-Mar-2016 Mt Elephant & District Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC) Puppy of Breed 5 Y  
13-Mar-2016 Noorat & District Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC) Puppy of Breed 5 Y  
13-Mar-2016 Noorat & District Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC) Puppy of Breed 5 Y  
14-Mar-2016 Camperdown & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Puppy in Group 20 Y  
2-Apr-2016 Ovens Valley Canine Club Inc (VIC) Puppy in Group 20 Y  
3-Apr-2016 Ovens Valley Canine Club Inc (VIC) Puppy in Group 20 Y  
15-Apr-2016 Deniliquin & District Kennel Club (NSW) Puppy of Breed 5 Y Y
16-Apr-2016 Deniliquin & District Kennel Club (NSW) Puppy of Breed 5 Y Y
17-Apr-2016 Deniliquin & District Kennel Club (NSW) Puppy of Breed 5 Y Y
7-May-2016 Cootamundra A B K C (NSW) Junior of Breed 5 Y Y
8-May-2016 Cootamundra A B K C (AM SHOW) (NSW) Junior of Breed 5 Y Y
8-May-2016 South West Slopes A B K C (NSW) Junior of Breed 5 Y Y
9-May-2016 Cootamundra A B K C (NSW) Junior of Breed 5 Y Y
13-May-2016 Temora & District A B K C Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW) Junior in Group 20 Y Y
13-May-2016 South West Slopes A B K C (PM) (NSW) Junior of Breed 5 Y Y
14-May-2016 Temora & District A B K C Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW) Junior of Breed 5 Y Y
14-May-2016 South West Slopes A B K C (PM SHOW) (NSW) Junior of Breed 5 Y Y
22-May-2016 Euroa Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Junior of Breed 5    
23-May-2016 Euroa Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Junior in Group 20 Y  
28-May-2016 Swan Hill / Lake Boga Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Junior of Breed 5    
29-May-2016 Swan Hill / Lake Boga Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Junior of Breed 5    
18-Jun-2016 Eaglehawk Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC) Junior in Group 20 Y  
18-Jun-2016 Eaglehawk Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC) Junior in Group 20 Y  
24-Jun-2016 Dogs NSW Southern Region (NSW) Junior in Show 50 Y Y
25-Jun-2016 Wangaratta Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (VIC) Junior in Group 20 Y  
26-Jun-2016 Wangaratta Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (VIC) Junior of Breed 5    
8-Jul-2016 Dareton Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Junior in Group 20 Y Y
9-Jul-2016 Dareton Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Junior of Breed 5   Y
10-Jul-2016 Dareton Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Junior in Group 20 Y Y
29-Jul-2016 Wagga Wagga All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Junior of Breed 5   Y
30-Jul-2016 Wagga Wagga All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Junior in Group 20 Y Y
31-Jul-2016 Wagga Wagga All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Junior of Breed 5   Y
5-Aug-2016 Murray Valley Kennel Club (NSW) Junior of Breed 5   Y
6-Aug-2016 Murray Valley Kennel Club (NSW) Junior of Breed 5   Y
7-Aug-2016 Murray Valley Kennel Club (NSW) Junior of Breed 5   Y
27-Aug-2016 Hamilton Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Junior of Breed 5    
28-Aug-2016 Hamilton Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Junior in Group 20 Y  
30-Sep-2016 Yarrawonga & Border A & P Association Inc (VIC) Junior of Breed 5    
1-Oct-2016 Culcairn Show Society (NSW) Junior of Breed 5   Y
2-Oct-2016 Coolamon Ganmain Kennel Club (NSW) Junior of Breed 5   Y
3-Oct-2016 Walbundrie Show Society Inc (NSW) Junior of Breed 5   Y
15-Oct-2016 Kyabram A H & P Society Inc (VIC) Junior in Show 50 Y  
19-Oct-2016 Numurkah A & P Association Inc (VIC) Junior of Breed 5    
22-Oct-2016 Euroa Agricultural Society Inc (VIC) Junior in Group 20 Y  
23-Oct-2016 Cobram Agricultural Society Inc (VIC) Junior of Breed 5    
31-Oct-2016 Victorian Womens Dog Club Inc (VIC) Junior of Breed 5    
1-Nov-2016 Sunbury Canine Club Inc (VIC) Junior of Breed 5    
5-Nov-2016 Echuca & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Junior in Group 20 Y  
6-Nov-2016 Echuca & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Junior of Breed 5    
Pointscore totals based on top 40 shows (points value) 575 235