Swan Hill / Lake Boga Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

Date of Show : 28-May-2016 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs June Weston (ACT)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Irish Setter
Aust/NZ/Can & Am Ch Northwinds Clash of the Titans (Imp USA/NZ) (A Reid / A Eales / L Gordon)
Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Scottish Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Argowan The Sassenach (Stacey Sullivan & Lynne Harwood)
Baby in Show: Samoyed
Airebis Whisper I Love You (J/ G & K Hughes)
Minor in Show: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Optimo On Wings of Sunrise (K & J Campbell)
Puppy in Show: Border Terrier
Aust Ch Chanpema Chase That Feeling (Chanpema Kennels & P Hopkins)
Junior in Show: Dobermann
Aust Ch Cabochon Driveit Like U Stoleit (L Harwood & D Ball)
Aust Bred in Show: St Bernard
Aust Ch Coonara Devine Sunset (Paul & Kris Willingham)
Open Neuter in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Sharndah Butterfly Kisses (T Walters)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Curly Coated Retriever
Curltriever The Prodigal Sun (Chris Kelly)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Samoyed
Airebis I Love Cookies N Cream (Mrs J / Mr G & Miss K Hughes)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Linda Stevens (ACT)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Pekingese
Aust Gr Ch Ormalu Dragons Breath (H & J Obourne)
Baby in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Hollychi Oscar Wilde (Karen McCabe)
Minor in Group: Papillon
Seyoso My Candy Latte (Mr Ray Leech)
Intermediate in Group: Bichon Frise
Aust Ch Daejilon Swarovski (Jill Eerden)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Daejilon Swarovski (Jill Eerden)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Daejilon Princess Aurora (Jill Eerden)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Hollychi Celtic Lassie (Karen McCabe)
Baby of Breed: Hollychi Oscar Wilde (Karen McCabe)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Meken Gypsy Rose (Meken Kennels)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Armorgrif Asmodeus (Ms R & Mr A Morse)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Armorgrif Beelzebub (Ms R & Mr A Morse)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ananda Night Ov The Realm (Mrs Anne Lay & Ms Sarah Lay)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Clovelly Mad Max (Sue Perkins)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Jayjess Supernatural (Ms G Teakel)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Jayjess Winston Of Oz (Ms G Teakel)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Papco Pillow Talk (Ms Rosie Hawkins)
Res Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Papco Take The Lead (Rosie Hawkins)
Minor of Breed: Seyoso My Candy Latte (Mr Ray Leech)
Neuter BOB: Aust & Neut Ch Sailoz Twilight Angel (Ms Rosie Hawkins)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ormalu Dragons Breath (H & J Obourne)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hytib Master Riley (Meken Kennels)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Linda Stevens (ACT)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Argowan The Sassenach (Stacey Sullivan & Lynne Harwood)
Baby in Group: Cairn Terrier
Joymont Winter is Coming (Cathy Scotton)
Minor in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Optimo On Wings of Sunrise (K & J Campbell)
Puppy in Group: Border Terrier
Aust Ch Chanpema Chase That Feeling (Chanpema Kennels & P Hopkins)
Aust Bred in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Costalot Captain Calico Jack (A Dean & G Bator)
Open Neuter in Group: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Larnook Nellie Melba (Sarah Lowe)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Anitefire The Main Event (AI) (Christina Tschutura & Ryan Eddy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Amstafomine Against All Odds (Mr R Eddy & Mrs D Hughes)
Baby of Breed: Anican Fire Starter (Kylie Wilson)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tineetown Tizz Sirius (Lesley Winning)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Glaginye Scarlett (Lesley Winning)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chanpema Bali Boy (Chanpema Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Chanpema Chase That Feeling (Chanpema Kennels & P Hopkins)

Cairn Terrier
Baby of Breed: Joymont Winter is Coming (Cathy Scotton)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Optimo On Wings of Sunrise (K & J Campbell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Optimo Ona Star Trek (K & J Campbell)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Optimo Our Sunrise Memories (K & J Campbell)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dixiedaly Jesse James RN (Linda Saxton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dixiedaly Sweet Charity (Linda Saxton)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kazkei Pink Zephyr AD CCD JDX RN (Linda Saxton)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Argowan The Sassenach (Stacey Sullivan & Lynne Harwood)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shortblak With One (Stacey Sullivan)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Larnook Tea for Two (Sarah Lowe)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shaneca Bondi Puppy (Fiona McCallum)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Saphyr Eithne Ni Uallachain (M A Gray)
Minor of Breed: Saphyr Just In Time (AI) (Margaret Gray)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Larnook Nellie Melba (Sarah Lowe)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Costalot Captain Calico Jack (A Dean & G Bator)
Puppy of Breed: Koendidda The Dragon Tattoo (Koendidda kennels)

Tenterfield Terrier
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Rangeaire John Farnham (R W & R A Murdoch)
Neuter BOB: Aust & Neut Ch Tappakai Secret Whispers (R & R Murdoch)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Linda Buckley (ACT)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Irish Setter
Aust/NZ/Can & Am Ch Northwinds Clash of the Titans (Imp USA/NZ) (A Reid / A Eales / L Gordon)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Santamaria Indecent Proposal (Dianne Lee)
Baby in Group: Curly Coated Retriever
Curltriever The Prodigal Sun (Chris Kelly)
Minor in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Sevoier Cant Keep A Secret (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Golden Retriever
Santamaria The Generals Daughter (Dianne Lee)
Junior in Group: Curly Coated Retriever
Aust Ch Curltriever The Rising Sun (Christine Kelly)
Open Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Neut Ch Santamaria Dreamer CD RN (Heather Raditsis)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Staryanks Hall Of Fame (K / J & P Hopkins / P & D Wilkes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Staryanks Only Girl In Th World (Debbie & Paul Wilkes / Paige Hopkins)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Curltriever The Rising Sun (Christine Kelly)
Baby of Breed: Curltriever The Prodigal Sun (Chris Kelly)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Sevoier Glitter Bomb (Sevoier Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Sevoier Cant Keep A Secret (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Chase That Feeling (Sevoier Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Sevoier Love N Lies (Sevoier Kennels)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Santamaria Indecent Proposal (Dianne Lee)
Minor of Breed: Wakunpa Moment In Time (Christine Pulis)
Puppy of Breed: Santamaria The Generals Daughter (Dianne Lee)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Santamaria Dreamer CD RN (Heather Raditsis)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust/NZ/Can & Am Ch Northwinds Clash of the Titans (Imp USA/NZ) (A Reid / A Eales / L Gordon)

Labrador Retriever
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Alpyneair Snow Belle (AI) (A Douglass / S & B Washington)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lilybel Dangerous Liaison (A Douglass)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lilybel Dangerous Beauty (A Douglass)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Linda Buckley (ACT)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Tiana spirit of dream (Sue Perkins)
Puppy in Group: Basenji
Aust Sup Ch Tambuzi The Secret Society (Adam Druce)
Junior in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Tahkira Blaze in Blu (Geire Heaton-New)
Aust Bred in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Beaglyn Foreign Adventure (AI) (Miss S A Hutcheson)
Open Neuter in Group: Saluki
Aust Gr Ch Faouz Fleur (Sue Perkins)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tahkira Blaze in Blu (Geire Heaton-New)

Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tambuzi The Secret Society (Adam Druce)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Beaglyn Foreign Adventure (AI) (Miss S A Hutcheson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Jancintine Margarite (Miss S A Hutcheson)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Cusworth Floyed (Angela Libimoff)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aus Ch Creena Master Edward Wright (Peter & Joan Wright)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kinshasa Kiss My Brass (Coolavin Kennel)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr / NZ & Jr Pl Ch Janusz von der Burg Litermont (Imp) (Coolavin Kennel)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tiana spirit of dream (Sue Perkins)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Tiana Tri And Stop Me (Sue Perkins)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tiana Lucyintheskywithdimonds (Sue Perkins)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Faouz Fleur (Sue Perkins)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs June Weston (ACT)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Ellagant Designer Edition (A Richardson & B Pilkington)
Baby in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Kintzel Black Rose (G D & S K Kerr)
Minor in Group: Australian Shepherd
Borderton Flamebeaux (Borderton Kennels)
Junior in Group: German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Aust Ch Karastro Noble Nana (Ms D Berghofer)
Aust Bred in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Ellerran Parti At My Place (Ms C Aisbett)
Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Sharndah Butterfly Kisses (T Walters)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Devonview Holly (W & L Greasley)
Baby of Breed: Nerralee Kiss My Asset (AI) (W & L Greasley)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ellagant Designer Edition (A Richardson & B Pilkington)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Borderton Flamebeaux (Borderton Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Ellagant Shes Got The Moves (B Pilkington & A Richardson)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Baby of Breed: Beljekali Peeping Tom (C & J Fynmore)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Astabron SE Its All About Jazz (B Durran)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ellerran Azure High Lights (Shannon Vickery)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ellerran Parti At My Place (Ms C Aisbett)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Neut Ch Ellerran Rioja Blue Distinctn (Bryan and Sandra Crowley)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Karastro Noble Nana (Ms D Berghofer)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu You Raise Me Up (Mr M & Mrs K Wood / Mrs S Moore)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sharndah Butterfly Secret (Sharndah Knls)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sharndah Th Swanky Yank (G Grant / A Walters)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Sharndah Butterfly Kisses (T Walters)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Coondarby Night Starmaker (G D & S K Kerr)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dwynella Black In Style (Imp NZ) (G D & S K Kerr)
Baby of Breed: Kintzel Black Rose (G D & S K Kerr)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Clarelly Take A Chance (Jan Kelly)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs June Weston (ACT)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Boxer
Aust Gr Ch Tyeanbo Doing The Time Walk (D & S F Crooks / G Munro)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Cabochon Driveit Like U Stoleit (L Harwood & D Ball)
Baby in Group: Samoyed
Airebis Whisper I Love You (J/ G & K Hughes)
Minor in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Moneglen Tosca (Mrs Claire Uren)
Puppy in Group: Tibetan Mastiff
Bravura Iha Sangha (J M & D A Burke)
Intermediate in Group: Samoyed
Airebis Smile Your On Fire (Chris Thomas)
Aust Bred in Group: St Bernard
Aust Ch Coonara Devine Sunset (Paul & Kris Willingham)
Open Neuter in Group: Rottweiler
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Stolzsein Candy Coated Kisses (S Bradley)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tyeanbo Doing The Time Walk (D & S F Crooks / G Munro)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tyeanbo Take A Chance On Me (D & S F Crooks / G Munro)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tyeanbo Style N Grace (D & S Crooks / G Munro)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Say What You Like (D & S F Crooks / G Munro)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Sweetbryar High Octane Ricardo (AI) (Miss Shelley Johnson)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cabochon Driveit Like U Stoleit (L Harwood & D Ball)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Tango in Parriss (Imp NZ) (Mrs B & Mr G Alexander / Ms M Wissmer)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Stolzsein Livin On The Edge (Samantha Bradley)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Stolzsein Candy Coated Kisses (S Bradley)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Airebis Smile Your On Fire (Chris Thomas)
Baby of Breed: Airebis Whisper I Love You (J/ G & K Hughes)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dog Otho's Black Swan (Imp ARG) (Mrs Claire Uren)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Niedleich Queen of the Dance (Marie Edwards)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Moneglen Tosca (Mrs Claire Uren)

St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Coonara Devine Sunset (Paul & Kris Willingham)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Coonara Bokitto Star (Paul & Kris Willingham)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Amitabha Kagyu Brug Star (AI) (J M & D A Burke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bravura Iha Sangha (J M & D A Burke)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs June Weston (ACT)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Sup Ch Daesdaemar Foreign Exchange (IID FIN) (Rebecca Bentley)
Baby in Group: Boston Terrier
Saihabostons Queen Maya (Rod Kirby)
Minor in Group: Dalmatian
Paceaway Trixstar (J O'Connor)
Junior in Group: Schipperke
Aust Ch Bateauchien Bazinga (Rebecca Bentley)
Aust Bred in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Capanash Darkest BeforeTheDawn (Miss C P Sharpe)
Open Neuter in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Neut Ch Amesen You Better Believe It (Mysticrafael Kennels)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Dentrese Stoplookin Imhere (Rod & Carole Kirby)
Baby of Breed: Saihabostons Queen Maya (Rod Kirby)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tamad Chasing Dreams (Nicole Zealley)

Dalmatian
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Allspice ET (J O'Connor)
Minor of Breed: Paceaway Trixstar (J O'Connor)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Heaven Sent (Jenni OConnor)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Congistador Tailor Made (Imp NZ) (F R Clifton)
Baby of Breed: Jazzebella Tears From Heaven (F R Clifton)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Daesdaemar Foreign Exchange (IID FIN) (Rebecca Bentley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Belzbentley Saturn Five (Rebecca Bentley)
Baby of Breed: Belzbentley South of the Border (Rebecca Bentley)

Keeshond
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kahnhond Southern Saphire (D I & D J Wall)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mysticrafael Pop The Bubbly (Mysticrafael Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sengkyila Pemba Dorje (Mysticrafael Kennels)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mysticrafael Absolute Diamond (Mysticrafael Kennels)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Amesen You Better Believe It (Mysticrafael Kennels)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & NZ Gr Ch Westpriors Black Giorgio (K /J & P Hopkins / J & C Missen)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Capanash Darkest BeforeTheDawn (Miss C P Sharpe)

Schipperke
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bateauchien Bazinga (Rebecca Bentley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hapipet AllThatYouDream RN ET (Hapipet Kennels)