Bull Terrier (Miniature) Pointscore 2016

This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally

Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2016

The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Bullacktiv Two Moon (NSW) (SA &CP Craven) (372)

Victoria

No. 1

  • Kahmins Electric Skies (VIC) (E Perry & K Hellsten) (197)

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

Northern Territory

No. 1

  • Fabulose Stella From the Hood (Imp) (NT) (Wanda Gallagher) (126)

Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2016

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Bullytiger ice on fire (NSW) (Natalie Hughes) (102)

No. 2

  • Aust Gr Ch Bullacktiv Spotted Owl (NSW) (P Zullo) (91)

No. 3

  • Witchend Wee Obsidian Flo (NSW) (Miss C Roberts) (67)

No. 4

  • Aust Gr Ch Bullacktiv Apache Teardrop (NSW) (P Zullo) (45)

No. 5

  • Witchend Wee Pharcyde (NSW) (Miss C Roberts) (42)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Bullacktiv Two Moon (NSW) (SA &CP Craven) (16)

No. 7

  • Cherrypieap Shes All That (NSW) (Alisha Pringle) (12)

No. 8

  • Cherrypieap Gypsy Diamonds (NSW) (Alisha Pringle) (12)

No. 9

  • Schardale Stuart Little (NSW) (Jasmine Roylett) (7)

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Cherrypieap Loyis Nathally (NSW) (Alisha Pringle) (6)

Victoria

No. 1

  • Kahmins Electric Skies (VIC) (E Perry & K Hellsten) (217)

No. 2

  • Willown little tiger Joe (VIC) (K & F Willox) (18)

No. 3

  • Balgay Sponge Bob Square Pants (VIC) (Alison Sutcliffe) (13)

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Dabews Wee Kenny (QLD) (Mrs S Roberts) (153)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Witchend Wee Odessa Moon (QLD) (Mrs S Roberts) (137)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Quinzeh Mr Marvel (QLD) (Trish Spirling) (99)

No. 9

No. 10

  • Quinzeh Niolet (QLD) (Patricia Spirling) (87)

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

  • Aust Ch Witchend Wee Havana Dream (QLD) (Mrs S Roberts) (19)

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Regalstrike Wonderstruck (QLD) (Chantal Barnwell) (14)

Western Australia

No. 1

  • Aelfhere stand n deliver (WA) (S Cousins) (6)

Northern Territory

No. 1

  • Fabulose Stella From the Hood (Imp) (NT) (Wanda Gallagher) (108)

Rising Star State Leaderboards 2016

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Bullytiger ice on fire (NSW) (Natalie Hughes) (200)

No. 2

  • Cherrypieap Little Owl (NSW) (P Zullo) (160)

No. 3

  • Witchend Wee Obsidian Flo (NSW) (Miss C Roberts) (110)

No. 4

  • Witchend Wee Pharcyde (NSW) (Miss C Roberts) (85)

No. 5

  • Cherrypieap Fade To Black (NSW) (Alisha Pringle) (35)

No. 6

  • Cherrypieap Shes All That (NSW) (Alisha Pringle) (30)

No. 7

  • Schardale Stuart Little (NSW) (Jasmine Roylett) (15)

No. 8

  • Aasheerbull Our Hazel (NSW) (Mrs A D Johnson) (15)

No. 9

  • Cherrypieap The Unforgiven (NSW) (Alisha Pringle) (5)

Victoria

No. 1

  • Kahmins Electric Skies (VIC) (E Perry & K Hellsten) (370)

No. 2

  • Alcaneeka Gold Dust Women (VIC) (Alcaneeka Kennels) (65)

No. 3

  • Willown little tiger Joe (VIC) (K & F Willox) (15)

No. 4

  • Balgay Sponge Bob Square Pants (VIC) (Alison Sutcliffe) (10)

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Witchend Wee Odessa Moon (QLD) (Mrs S Roberts) (220)

No. 3

  • Dabews Wee Kenny (QLD) (Mrs S Roberts) (210)

No. 4

No. 5

  • Quinzeh Niolet (QLD) (Patricia Spirling) (140)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Witchend Wee Rumer Myll (QLD) (Mrs S Roberts) (45)

No. 11

  • Subzeus Platinium Aura (QLD) (Mr C Clarke) (40)

No. 12

  • Quinzeh Nayda (QLD) (Trish Spirling) (5)

Northern Territory

No. 1

  • Fabulose Stella From the Hood (Imp) (NT) (Wanda Gallagher) (195)

Neuter Competition 2016 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Aust & Neut Ch Bullacktiv Walks In Water (NSW) (P Zullo) (500)

No. 2

  • Aust & Neut Ch Aasheerbull Our Claire (NSW) (Mrs A D Johnson) (195)