Bull Terrier (Miniature) Pointscore 2016

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2016

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Bullacktiv Two Moon (SA &CP Craven) (372)

No. 2

  • Kahmins Electric Skies (E Perry & K Hellsten) (197)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Fabulose Stella From the Hood (Imp) (Wanda Gallagher) (126)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2016

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Ch Chaylotte Charming
(Damiano and Katarina Manna)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Kahmins Electric Skies (E Perry & K Hellsten) (230)

No. 4

No. 5

  • Dabews Wee Kenny (Mrs S Roberts) (153)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Witchend Wee Odessa Moon (Mrs S Roberts) (137)

No. 7

  • Witchend Wee Obsidian Flo (Miss C Roberts) (117)

No. 8

  • Fabulose Stella From the Hood (Imp) (Wanda Gallagher) (114)

No. 9

  • Aust Gr Ch Bullacktiv Spotted Owl (P Zullo) (108)

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Bullytiger ice on fire (Natalie Hughes) (102)

No. 13

No. 14

  • Quinzeh Mr Marvel (Trish Spirling) (99)

No. 15

No. 16

  • Quinzeh Niolet (Patricia Spirling) (87)

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

  • Aust Gr Ch Bullacktiv Apache Teardrop (P Zullo) (52)

No. 20

  • Witchend Wee Pharcyde (Miss C Roberts) (48)

No. 21

  • Aust Ch Witchend Wee Havana Dream (Mrs S Roberts) (19)

No. 22

  • Willown little tiger Joe (K & F Willox) (18)

No. 23

  • Aust Ch Bullacktiv Two Moon (SA &CP Craven) (16)

No. 24

  • Aust Ch Regalstrike Wonderstruck (Chantal Barnwell) (14)

No. 25

  • Balgay Sponge Bob Square Pants (Alison Sutcliffe) (13)

No. 26

  • Cherrypieap Shes All That (Alisha Pringle) (12)

No. 27

  • Cherrypieap Gypsy Diamonds (Alisha Pringle) (12)

No. 28

  • Schardale Stuart Little (Jasmine Roylett) (7)

No. 29

  • Aust Ch Cherrypieap Loyis Nathally (Alisha Pringle) (6)

No. 30

  • Aelfhere stand n deliver (S Cousins) (6)

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2016

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Kahmins Electric Skies (E Perry & K Hellsten) (390)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Witchend Wee Odessa Moon (Mrs S Roberts) (220)

No. 4

  • Dabews Wee Kenny (Mrs S Roberts) (210)

No. 5

  • Fabulose Stella From the Hood (Imp) (Wanda Gallagher) (205)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Bullytiger ice on fire (Natalie Hughes) (200)

No. 7

  • Cherrypieap Little Owl (P Zullo) (195)

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

  • Quinzeh Niolet (Patricia Spirling) (140)
  • Witchend Wee Obsidian Flo (Miss C Roberts) (140)

No. 12

No. 13

  • Witchend Wee Pharcyde (Miss C Roberts) (90)

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

  • Alcaneeka Gold Dust Women (Alcaneeka Kennels) (65)

No. 17

  • Witchend Wee Rumer Myll (Mrs S Roberts) (65)

No. 18

  • Subzeus Platinium Aura (Mr C Clarke) (40)

No. 19

  • Cherrypieap Fade To Black (Alisha Pringle) (35)

No. 20

  • Cherrypieap Shes All That (Alisha Pringle) (30)

No. 21

  • Schardale Stuart Little (Jasmine Roylett) (15)

No. 22

  • Willown little tiger Joe (K & F Willox) (15)
  • Aasheerbull Our Hazel (Mrs A D Johnson) (15)

No. 23

  • Balgay Sponge Bob Square Pants (Alison Sutcliffe) (10)

No. 24

  • Quinzeh Nayda (Trish Spirling) (5)
  • Cherrypieap The Unforgiven (Alisha Pringle) (5)

Neuter Competition 2016 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust & Neut Ch Bullacktiv Walks In Water (P Zullo) (600)

No. 2

  • Aust & Neut Ch Aasheerbull Our Claire (Mrs A D Johnson) (195)

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2016 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • IFDAWN (Susan Brazier) (245)

No. 2

  • WITCHEND (Mrs S Roberts) (108)

No. 3

  • BULLYTIGER (N & H Hughes) (50)

No. 4

  • AASHEERBULL (Mrs A D Johnson) (25)
  • BULLACKTIV (P Zullo) (25)

No. 5

  • CHAYLOTTE (Lisa Growden) (13)