Chihuahua (Long Coat) Pointscore 2016

This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally

Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2016

The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Aust Ch El-Toro Kiwi Boy (Imp NZ) (NSW) (B G Riddell) (370)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch El-Toro Princess Zena (Imp NZ) (NSW) (B G Riddell) (218)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Rayvale Dare to Dazzle (NSW) (V Morse) (121)

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Cheekychi Sweet Talker (VIC) (Emma-Lee Slavin & Tracey Wright) (97)

No. 4

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Gr Ch Wheachi Snow Wonder (QLD) (J Mannell) (79)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Poochiekoo Long Awaited (QLD) (Amanda Thompson) (47)

No. 4

  • Fayrelyn Quilpie (QLD) (F M Snell) (31)

Northern Territory

No. 1

  • Aust Ch El-Toro The Sky's The Limit (Imp NZ) (NT) (Nicki Gibson) (23)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Chardell Amazin Light (NT) (Miss S Gordon) (22)

Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2016

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Aust Ch El-Toro Princess Zena (Imp NZ) (NSW) (B G Riddell) (264)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch El-Toro Kiwi Boy (Imp NZ) (NSW) (B G Riddell) (202)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Dazzles Texas Tribute (Imp USA) (NSW) (Miss V Morse) (201)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Rayvale Dare to Dazzle (NSW) (V Morse) (143)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Rayvale Razzle Dazzle (NSW) (V Morse) (36)

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Espero Luv The Nite Life (NSW) (Miss V Morse) (35)

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Espero Merci Beaucoup (NSW) (P Brennan & V Morse) (32)

No. 10

  • Aust Ch El-Toro Taranaki Pearl (Imp NZ) (NSW) (B G Riddell) (18)

No. 11

  • El-Toro Hobos Sweet Melody (Imp NZ) (NSW) (Jane Flowers) (9)
  • Aust Ch Adrahil Brave New World (NSW) (Beth Skybinsky) (9)

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Epi Bunny Business (VIC) (Mahni Brooker & Cara Hawkins) (289)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Cheekychi Sweet Talker (VIC) (Emma-Lee Slavin & Tracey Wright) (265)

No. 4

  • Hollychi Celtic Lassie (VIC) (Karen McCabe) (211)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Hollychi Sweet Magnolia (VIC) (Karen McCabe) (192)

No. 6

  • Valienchi Sheeza Lady (VIC) (Mahni Brooker) (139)

No. 7

  • Kathran Talk About Me (VIC) (David Sempel) (125)

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Hollychi Ned Kelly (VIC) (Nathan Sempel) (49)

No. 12

No. 13

  • Aust Ch Sanrita Count Your Lucky Stars (VIC) (Sanrita Kennels) (36)

No. 14

  • Cheekychi Sweet Lips (VIC) (T Wright) (32)

No. 15

No. 16

  • Kethran Ronda (VIC) (Janice Houston) (26)

No. 17

  • Aust Ch Stirlinchi O Toodles (VIC) (Cathy Stirling) (25)

No. 18

  • Aust Ch Tonichi iam legend (VIC) (E M Crabb) (15)

No. 19

  • Kethran Kiss Me Kate (VIC) (Chris Strange) (14)

No. 20

  • Hollychi Oscar Wilde (VIC) (Karen McCabe) (7)

No. 21

  • Aust Ch Tonichi Kathleen Oriley (VIC) (E M Crabb) (6)

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Poochiekoo Long Awaited (QLD) (Amanda Thompson) (207)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch El-Toro Kiwi Knight (Imp NZ) (QLD) (Ms S James) (182)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

  • Fayrelyn Quilpie (QLD) (F M Snell) (56)

No. 13

  • Aust Gr Ch Wheachi Snow Wonder (QLD) (J Mannell) (45)

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Poochiekoo Putting On The Ritz (QLD) (Amanda Thompson) (44)

No. 15

No. 16

  • Jaja Dallas (QLD) (Ray & Naomi Drews) (40)

No. 17

  • Poochiekoo Encore (QLD) (Amanda Thompson) (37)

No. 18

  • Ashblanc Blue Ensign (QLD) (Ashlyn Trebbin) (25)

No. 19

  • Dearchi Livin The Dream (QLD) (Amanda Thompson) (23)

No. 20

  • Jaja Istas Warrior (QLD) (Mrs J M Mannell) (19)

No. 21

  • Aust Ch Mancuso Little Charmer (QLD) (J Richardson & J McKell) (13)

No. 22

No. 23

  • Aust Ch Kethran Kit Kat Katie (QLD) (Ms S James) (10)

No. 24

  • Supakadu Gunadoo Magic (QLD) (Mrs C A Anderson) (9)

No. 25

  • Kethran More Dilema (QLD) (Ms S James) (8)
  • Poochiekoo Dejavu (QLD) (Amanda Thompson) (8)

No. 26

  • Forangee Let's Tango in Paris (QLD) (Mrs J M Mannell) (7)

No. 27

  • Jaja Francesca (QLD) (J M Mannell) (7)

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

  • Chintaro Mischief Maker (WA) (V McKelvie) (22)

No. 3

  • Chintaro Regal Destiny (WA) (Mrs V McKelvie) (7)
  • Norpeti Fire N Ice (WA) (E Harrower) (7)

No. 4

  • Torichidore Lil Nicky (WA) (E Harrower) (6)
  • Aristic Letme Call U Sweetheart (WA) (Aristic Kennels) (6)

Tasmania

No. 1

No. 2

  • Royaldivas Mr Denzil (TAS) (R C Bates) (6)

Northern Territory

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Chardell Amazin Light (NT) (Miss S Gordon) (198)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch El-Toro The Sky's The Limit (Imp NZ) (NT) (Nicki Gibson) (63)

Rising Star State Leaderboards 2016

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Aust Ch El-Toro Princess Zena (Imp NZ) (NSW) (B G Riddell) (485)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch El-Toro Kiwi Boy (Imp NZ) (NSW) (B G Riddell) (350)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Rayvale Dare to Dazzle (NSW) (V Morse) (180)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Rayvale Razzle Dazzle (NSW) (V Morse) (55)

No. 7

No. 8

  • El-Toro Hobos Sweet Melody (Imp NZ) (NSW) (Jane Flowers) (5)

Victoria

No. 1

  • Hollychi Celtic Lassie (VIC) (Karen McCabe) (325)

No. 2

  • Hollychi Oscar Wilde (VIC) (Karen McCabe) (190)

No. 3

  • Valienchi Sheeza Lady (VIC) (Mahni Brooker) (175)

No. 4

No. 5

  • Cheekychi Sweet Lips (VIC) (T Wright) (120)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Kathran Talk About Me (VIC) (David Sempel) (90)

No. 9

No. 10

  • Reynosa Precious Gem (VIC) (Mrs Allison Rhodes) (45)

No. 11

  • Kethran Kiss Me Kate (VIC) (Chris Strange) (40)

No. 12

  • Southeastchi Yin (VIC) (David Sempel) (35)

No. 13

  • Aust Ch Epi Bunny Business (VIC) (Mahni Brooker & Cara Hawkins) (30)

No. 14

  • Southeastchi Yang (VIC) (David Sempel) (15)

No. 15

  • Montollie Plutos Pearl (VIC) (Ms G Donnan) (10)
  • Aust Ch Tonichi iam legend (VIC) (E M Crabb) (10)

No. 16

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

  • Poochiekoo Encore (QLD) (Amanda Thompson) (365)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch El-Toro Kiwi Knight (Imp NZ) (QLD) (Ms S James) (230)

No. 5

  • Wachowa Louie Bedazzled (QLD) (Mrs Jennifer Watt) (170)

No. 6

No. 7

  • Fayrelyn Quilpie (QLD) (F M Snell) (70)

No. 8

No. 9

  • Ashblanc Blue Ensign (QLD) (Ashlyn Trebbin) (55)

No. 10

  • Supakadu Magic Marvin (QLD) (Mrs C A Anderson) (50)

No. 11

  • Jaja Dallas (QLD) (Ray & Naomi Drews) (45)

No. 12

  • Jaja Istas Warrior (QLD) (Mrs J M Mannell) (45)

No. 13

  • Wachowa Belle De Jour (QLD) (Mrs Jennifer Watt) (35)
  • Poochiekoo Dejavu (QLD) (Amanda Thompson) (35)

No. 14

No. 15

  • Kethran More Dilema (QLD) (Ms S James) (20)

No. 16

  • JenniChis Follow That Dream (QLD) (Jennifer McKell) (15)

No. 17

  • Supakadu Costa Bundle (QLD) (Mrs C A Anderson) (10)

No. 18

  • Jaja Francesca (QLD) (J M Mannell) (5)
  • Dearchi Livin The Dream (QLD) (Amanda Thompson) (5)
  • JenniChis Colour My Dayz (QLD) (Jennifer McKell) (5)

Western Australia

No. 1

  • Torichidore Lil Nicky (WA) (E Harrower) (80)

No. 2

  • Siempre Ziggy Stardust (WA) (Mrs V McKelvie) (65)

No. 3

  • Torichidore Bahama Mama (WA) (E Harrower) (45)

No. 4

  • Cutizele Won Little Charmer (WA) (Michele Triplett) (45)

No. 5

  • Sianjo Black Raven (WA) (Michele Triplett) (40)

No. 6

  • Chintaro Mischief Maker (WA) (V McKelvie) (35)

No. 7

  • Cutizele Won To Admire (WA) (Michele Triplett) (20)

No. 8

  • Calysta Flynn Rider (WA) (E Harrower) (5)
  • Aristic Letme Call U Sweetheart (WA) (Aristic Kennels) (5)

Northern Territory

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Chardell Amazin Light (NT) (Miss S Gordon) (355)

Neuter Competition 2016 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Victoria

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Reynosa Special Angel (VIC) (Mrs Allison Rhodes) (90)