Chihuahua (Long Coat) Pointscore 2016

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2016

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Ch Bramver's Cadi (Imp JPN)
(Mrs Allison Rhodes)

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch El-Toro Kiwi Boy (Imp NZ) (B G Riddell) (370)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Rayvale Dare to Dazzle (V Morse) (121)

No. 6

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Poochiekoo Long Awaited (Amanda Thompson) (114)

No. 8

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Cheekychi Sweet Talker (Emma-Lee Slavin & Tracey Wright) (97)

No. 10

  • Aust Gr Ch Wheachi Snow Wonder (J Mannell) (79)

No. 11

  • Fayrelyn Quilpie (F M Snell) (31)

No. 12

  • Aust Ch El-Toro The Sky's The Limit (Imp NZ) (Nicki Gibson) (23)

No. 13

  • Aust Ch Chardell Amazin Light (Miss S Gordon) (22)

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2016

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Benjamin Brown
(Mrs Jennifer Watt)

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Poochiekoo Long Awaited (Amanda Thompson) (432)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Cheekychi Sweet Talker (Emma-Lee Slavin & Tracey Wright) (297)

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Epi Bunny Business (Mahni Brooker & Cara Hawkins) (289)

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Dazzles Texas Tribute (Imp USA) (Miss V Morse) (244)

No. 11

  • Hollychi Celtic Lassie (Karen McCabe) (232)

No. 12

No. 13

  • Aust Ch El-Toro Kiwi Boy (Imp NZ) (B G Riddell) (202)

No. 14

No. 15

  • Aust Ch Chardell Amazin Light (Miss S Gordon) (198)

No. 16

  • Aust Ch Hollychi Sweet Magnolia (Karen McCabe) (192)

No. 17

  • Aust Ch El-Toro Kiwi Knight (Imp NZ) (Ms S James) (182)

No. 18

  • Aust Ch Rayvale Dare to Dazzle (V Morse) (170)

No. 19

No. 20

  • Valienchi Sheeza Lady (Mahni Brooker) (139)

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

  • Kathran Talk About Me (David Sempel) (125)

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

No. 30

  • Poochiekoo Encore (Amanda Thompson) (64)

No. 31

No. 32

  • Aust Ch El-Toro The Sky's The Limit (Imp NZ) (Nicki Gibson) (63)

No. 33

No. 34

  • Fayrelyn Quilpie (F M Snell) (56)

No. 35

  • Aust Ch Poochiekoo Putting On The Ritz (Amanda Thompson) (53)

No. 36

  • Aust Ch Hollychi Ned Kelly (Nathan Sempel) (49)

No. 37

  • Aust Ch Tonichi iam legend (E M Crabb) (48)

No. 38

  • Rayvale Razzle Dazzle (V Morse) (48)

No. 39

  • Aust Ch Espero Merci Beaucoup (P Brennan & V Morse) (46)

No. 40

  • Aust Gr Ch Wheachi Snow Wonder (J Mannell) (45)

No. 41

  • Ashblanc Blue Ensign (Ashlyn Trebbin) (43)

No. 42

No. 43

No. 44

  • Jaja Dallas (Ray & Naomi Drews) (40)

No. 45

  • Aust Ch Sanrita Count Your Lucky Stars (Sanrita Kennels) (36)

No. 46

  • Aust Ch Espero Luv The Nite Life (Miss V Morse) (35)

No. 47

  • Dearchi Livin The Dream (Amanda Thompson) (35)

No. 48

  • Forangee Let's Tango in Paris (Mrs J M Mannell) (33)

No. 49

  • Cheekychi Sweet Lips (T Wright) (32)

No. 50

  • Jaja Istas Warrior (Mrs J M Mannell) (27)

No. 51

  • Kethran Ronda (Janice Houston) (26)

No. 52

  • Aust Ch Stirlinchi O Toodles (Cathy Stirling) (25)

No. 53

  • Jaja Francesca (J M Mannell) (24)

No. 54

  • Chicoletti Caramel Toff (Mrs J M Mannell) (24)

No. 55

  • Chintaro Mischief Maker (V McKelvie) (22)

No. 56

  • Aust Ch El-Toro Taranaki Pearl (Imp NZ) (B G Riddell) (18)

No. 57

  • Kethran Kiss Me Kate (Chris Strange) (14)

No. 58

  • Aust Ch Mancuso Little Charmer (J Richardson & J McKell) (13)

No. 59

No. 60

  • Aust Ch Kethran Kit Kat Katie (Ms S James) (10)

No. 61

  • El-Toro Hobos Sweet Melody (Imp NZ) (Jane Flowers) (9)
  • Jaja Dakota (Mrs J M Mannell) (9)
  • Aust Ch Adrahil Brave New World (Beth Skybinsky) (9)

No. 62

  • Supakadu Gunadoo Magic (Mrs C A Anderson) (9)

No. 63

  • Kethran More Dilema (Ms S James) (8)
  • Poochiekoo Dejavu (Amanda Thompson) (8)

No. 64

  • Norpeti Fire N Ice (E Harrower) (7)
  • Hollychi Oscar Wilde (Karen McCabe) (7)
  • Chintaro Regal Destiny (Mrs V McKelvie) (7)

No. 65

  • Torichidore Lil Nicky (E Harrower) (6)
  • Aristic Letme Call U Sweetheart (Aristic Kennels) (6)
  • Aust Ch Tonichi Kathleen Oriley (E M Crabb) (6)

No. 66

  • Royaldivas Mr Denzil (R C Bates) (6)

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2016

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Poochiekoo Encore (Amanda Thompson) (675)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Chardell Amazin Light (Miss S Gordon) (355)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch El-Toro Kiwi Boy (Imp NZ) (B G Riddell) (350)

No. 7

  • Hollychi Celtic Lassie (Karen McCabe) (325)

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Rayvale Dare to Dazzle (V Morse) (260)

No. 9

  • Valienchi Sheeza Lady (Mahni Brooker) (245)

No. 10

  • Aust Ch El-Toro Kiwi Knight (Imp NZ) (Ms S James) (230)

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

  • Hollychi Oscar Wilde (Karen McCabe) (190)

No. 14

  • Wachowa Louie Bedazzled (Mrs Jennifer Watt) (170)

No. 15

No. 16

  • Cheekychi Sweet Lips (T Wright) (120)

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

  • Ashblanc Blue Ensign (Ashlyn Trebbin) (95)

No. 21

  • Kathran Talk About Me (David Sempel) (90)

No. 22

No. 23

  • Fayrelyn Quilpie (F M Snell) (70)

No. 24

  • Siempre Ziggy Stardust (Mrs V McKelvie) (65)

No. 25

  • Rayvale Razzle Dazzle (V Morse) (65)

No. 26

No. 27

  • Kethran Kiss Me Kate (Chris Strange) (60)

No. 28

No. 29

  • Supakadu Magic Marvin (Mrs C A Anderson) (50)

No. 30

  • Torichidore Bahama Mama (E Harrower) (45)

No. 31

  • Jaja Dallas (Ray & Naomi Drews) (45)

No. 32

  • Reynosa Precious Gem (Mrs Allison Rhodes) (45)
  • Cutizele Won Little Charmer (Michele Triplett) (45)

No. 33

  • Sianjo Black Raven (Michele Triplett) (40)

No. 34

  • Poochiekoo Dejavu (Amanda Thompson) (40)

No. 35

  • Chintaro Mischief Maker (V McKelvie) (35)
  • Aust Ch Tonichi iam legend (E M Crabb) (35)
  • Invalhalla Angel Of Death (A & P Schultze) (35)
  • Wachowa Belle De Jour (Mrs Jennifer Watt) (35)
  • JenniChis Follow That Dream (Jennifer McKell) (35)
  • Southeastchi Yin (David Sempel) (35)

No. 36

  • Aust Ch Epi Bunny Business (Mahni Brooker & Cara Hawkins) (30)

No. 37

  • Wachowa Lorna Jane (Mrs Jennifer Watt) (25)

No. 38

  • Cutizele Won To Admire (Michele Triplett) (20)
  • Kethran More Dilema (Ms S James) (20)
  • Stepkova Zabeel (Sharon Jeffries) (20)

No. 39

  • Southeastchi Yang (David Sempel) (15)
  • Jaja Kid Curry (Mrs J Mannell) (15)
  • Dearchi Livin The Dream (Amanda Thompson) (15)
  • Jaja Francesca (J M Mannell) (15)
  • Montollie Plutos Pearl (Ms G Donnan) (15)

No. 40

No. 41

  • Calysta Flynn Rider (E Harrower) (5)
  • El-Toro Hobos Sweet Melody (Imp NZ) (Jane Flowers) (5)
  • Kethran Ronda (Janice Houston) (5)
  • Aristic Letme Call U Sweetheart (Aristic Kennels) (5)

Neuter Competition 2016 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Reynosa Special Angel (Mrs Allison Rhodes) (90)

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2016 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • WACHOWA (Mrs Jennifer Watt) (113)

No. 2

  • RAYVALE (Miss V Morse) (55)

No. 3

  • POOCHIEKOO (Amanda Thompson) (30)

No. 4

  • MONTOLLIE (Monica Scott) (15)

No. 5

  • FAYRELYN (F M Snell) (10)
  • SPARKLCHI (Mrs Sue Sparkman) (10)

No. 6

  • HOLLYCHI (Karen McCabe) (3)