Alaskan Malamute Pointscore 2016

This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally

Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2016

The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Icepaws Blizzard So Kiss (QLD) (L Boulton) (11)

South Australia

No. 1

  • Chayo Easy On The Eye (Imp UK) (SA) (Michael & Nicky Nyp) (836)

No. 2

No. 3

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2016

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Nukabiitka Truly Sweet Georgia (NSW) (Dean Gibbons) (140)

No. 4

No. 5

  • Kortmar Style n Ice (NSW) (Sarah Jones) (85)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Nukabiitka Newgirl Ontheblock (NSW) (Dean Gibbons) (30)

No. 11

  • Southrnwolf Santiago (NSW) (Stuart Presland/ David & Susan Goldstein) (18)

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Icepaws Blizzard So Kiss (QLD) (L Boulton) (70)

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

  • Icepaws Inferno Red Wyld Love (QLD) (L Boulton) (35)

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

  • Snowsteeds Double Edged (QLD) (Aaron Rayward / Evette Levett) (6)

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Chayo Easy On The Eye (Imp UK) (SA) (Michael & Nicky Nyp) (107)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Runningdog Riversong (SA) (Mr S J & Mrs L J Burger) (24)
  • Timewolf Deep Breath (SA) (T Jones/N Rhodes) (24)

No. 10

  • Iglignaq Frozen Utopia (SA) (T Jones) (16)

No. 11

  • Runningdog Wanna Builda Snoman (SA) (Mr S J and Mrs L J Burger) (15)

No. 12

No. 13

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Diomede Merlot (WA) (Charmaine Hanson / R & D Wells) (65)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

Tasmania

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Icepure Wispa Darq Devil (TAS) (Michelle Kube) (93)

No. 4

  • Arcticbliss Perfect Pink (TAS) (Michelle Kube) (8)

Rising Star State Leaderboards 2016

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Kortmar Style n Ice (NSW) (Sarah Jones) (205)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Icepaws Inferno Red Wyld Love (QLD) (L Boulton) (70)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

  • Runningdog Hear the Thunda (SA) (Mr S & Mrs L Burger) (130)

No. 3

  • Timewolf Deep Breath (SA) (T Jones/N Rhodes) (90)

No. 4

No. 5

  • Iglignaq Frozen Utopia (SA) (T Jones) (55)

No. 6

No. 7

  • Runningdog Warrior Queen (SA) (Mr S & Mrs L Burger) (20)

No. 8

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Diomede Tundra Girl (WA) (Charmaine Hanson/ R & D Wells / S & W Cook) (40)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

Tasmania

No. 1

  • Arcticbliss Perfect Pink (TAS) (Michelle Kube) (310)

No. 2

Neuter Competition 2016 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Victoria

No. 1

Queensland

No. 1

  • Aust & Neut Ch Kemulvak Laissez Faire (AI) (QLD) (L Boulton) (245)

No. 2