Alaskan Malamute Pointscore 2016

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2016

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
NZ Sup Ch Koolrunnings Eye Of the Storm SD (Imp NZ)
(Fraser / Johnson / Loft / McCarthy)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Blitzems Breaking New Ground (J Grieve / K & D Daly) (1635)

No. 5

  • Aust Sup Ch Southrnwolf Wildchief (S Presland) (1286)

No. 6

No. 7

  • Chayo Easy On The Eye (Imp UK) (Michael & Nicky Nyp) (836)

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Southrnwolf O God Of Hosts (S Presland) (156)

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

  • Koolrunnings Renaissance Man (S Hay / A Oliver & C Loft) (89)

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Wolfproud Carson (Jenn Lawrence) (73)

No. 15

  • Annakpok It's About Time (AI) (Narelle Adams) (41)

No. 16

  • Koolrunnings Dark N Stormy (AI) (Catherine Loft) (37)

No. 17

  • Aust Ch Darksky Southrn Star (Stuart Presland / Tracey Parker & R Surawski) (36)

No. 18

No. 19

  • Aust Ch Southrnwolf Ice Age Winds (S Presland) (17)

No. 20

  • Aust Ch Icepaws Blizzard So Kiss (L Boulton) (11)

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2016

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Blitzems Breaking New Ground (J Grieve / K & D Daly) (548)

No. 2

  • Aust Sup Ch Southrnwolf Wildchief (S Presland) (326)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Arcticbliss Wanted Deadoralive (Michelle Kube) (292)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Arcticbliss Glacier Storm (Michelle Kube) (275)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Southrnwolf Ice Age Winds (S Presland) (263)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Southrnwolf O God Of Hosts (S Presland) (193)

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Myatuc Lovin Looney Luna (L Boulton) (145)

No. 15

  • Nukabiitka Truly Sweet Georgia (Dean Gibbons) (140)

No. 16

  • Chayo Easy On The Eye (Imp UK) (Michael & Nicky Nyp) (131)

No. 17

No. 18

  • Aust Ch Wolfproud Carson (Jenn Lawrence) (115)

No. 19

  • Aust Ch Iglignaq Dark Knight (L Boulton) (101)

No. 20

No. 21

  • Aust Ch Icepure Wispa Darq Devil (Michelle Kube) (93)

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

  • Kortmar Style n Ice (Sarah Jones) (85)

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

  • Koolrunnings Dark N Stormy (AI) (Catherine Loft) (75)

No. 28

  • Aust Ch Icepaws Blizzard So Kiss (L Boulton) (70)

No. 29

  • Aust Ch Diomede Merlot (Charmaine Hanson / R & D Wells) (65)

No. 30

No. 31

  • Annakpok Th Moons A Balloon (AI) (Narelle Adams) (59)

No. 32

  • Kadzait Winds Of Change (ai) (S Hay & A Oliver) (56)

No. 33

  • Aust Ch Wolfproud Carolina (Jenn Lawrence) (55)

No. 34

  • Annakpok It's About Time (AI) (Narelle Adams) (51)

No. 35

  • Koolrunnings Renaissance Man (S Hay / A Oliver & C Loft) (48)

No. 36

  • Annakpok Isis (Narelle Adams) (45)

No. 37

  • Asleda Fame Bounty Hunter (A M & R Hodgson) (43)

No. 38

  • Aust Ch Iglignaq Souffle Girl (T Jones) (42)

No. 39

No. 40

No. 41

No. 42

  • Aust Ch Southrnwolf Artic Emperor Tux (S Presland) (39)

No. 43

  • Aust Ch Darksky Southrn Star (Stuart Presland / Tracey Parker & R Surawski) (39)

No. 44

No. 45

No. 46

  • Icepaws Inferno Red Wyld Love (L Boulton) (35)

No. 47

No. 48

  • Nukabiitka Newgirl Ontheblock (Dean Gibbons) (30)

No. 49

No. 50

  • Southrnwolf Santiago (Stuart Presland/ David & Susan Goldstein) (27)

No. 51

No. 52

No. 53

  • Aust Ch Runningdog Riversong (Mr S J & Mrs L J Burger) (24)
  • Timewolf Deep Breath (T Jones/N Rhodes) (24)

No. 54

No. 55

  • Annakpok Once In A Blue Moon (Narelle Adams) (20)

No. 56

  • Iglignaq Frozen Utopia (T Jones) (16)
  • Aust Ch Icepure Enchanted Princess (Narelle Adams) (16)

No. 57

No. 58

  • Maiitsho Queen Senyah (Tori Haynes) (14)

No. 59

  • Kinuk's Kashmir (Imp BEL) (Karen Hilan) (13)

No. 60

  • Aust Ch Southrnwolf Wild Ice Queen (T Haynes & S Presland) (13)

No. 61

  • Southrnwolf Artic Kahlia (S Presland & C K Armstrong) (13)

No. 62

No. 63

No. 64

No. 65

No. 66

  • Aust Ch Pale Moon's Running The Out Back (Imp USA) (Jenn Lawrence) (8)
  • Arcticbliss Perfect Pink (Michelle Kube) (8)

No. 67

  • Alaskamal Suspicious Minds (Alaskamal Kennels) (8)

No. 68

No. 69

  • Talakarli The Spirit Of The Anzac (Karen Hilan) (6)
  • Snowsteeds Double Edged (Aaron Rayward / Evette Levett) (6)

No. 70

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2016

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Koolrunnings Dark N Stormy (AI) (Catherine Loft) (515)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Myatuc Lovin Looney Luna (L Boulton) (385)

No. 3

  • Arcticbliss Perfect Pink (Michelle Kube) (310)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Arcticbliss Glacier Storm (Michelle Kube) (230)

No. 5

  • Kortmar Style n Ice (Sarah Jones) (205)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Runningdog Hear the Thunda (Mr S & Mrs L Burger) (130)

No. 10

  • Asleda Fame Bounty Hunter (A M & R Hodgson) (130)

No. 11

No. 12

  • Kadzait Winds Of Change (ai) (S Hay & A Oliver) (120)

No. 13

  • Maiitsho Queen Senyah (Tori Haynes) (110)

No. 14

No. 15

  • Timewolf Deep Breath (T Jones/N Rhodes) (90)

No. 16

  • Koolrunnings Renaissance Man (S Hay / A Oliver & C Loft) (85)

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

  • Icepaws Inferno Red Wyld Love (L Boulton) (70)

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

  • Asleda Fames Wild Thunder (A M & R Hodgson) (55)

No. 24

  • Iglignaq Frozen Utopia (T Jones) (55)

No. 25

  • Annakpok Once In A Blue Moon (Narelle Adams) (50)

No. 26

No. 27

  • Diomede Tundra Girl (Charmaine Hanson/ R & D Wells / S & W Cook) (40)

No. 28

  • Iglignaq The Girl Who Waited (N Rhodes) (30)

No. 29

No. 30

  • Maiitsho Survive Da Wildice (Tori Haynes) (25)

No. 31

  • Runningdog Warrior Queen (Mr S & Mrs L Burger) (20)

No. 32

  • Annakpok Aphrodite (L Boulton) (15)
  • Ilaaluq Tukim Anana (Mrs L Barnett / Mr D & Mrs M Battersby) (15)
  • Annakpok Isis (Narelle Adams) (15)
  • Annakpok Rolling In The Deep (N Adam / A & J Rayward) (15)

No. 33

No. 34

Neuter Competition 2016 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust & Neut Ch Kemulvak Laissez Faire (AI) (L Boulton) (245)

No. 2

  • Annakpok Hakuna Matata Shupavu (Narelle Adams) (170)

No. 3

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2016 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • SOUTHRNWOLF (Stuart Presland) (273)

No. 2

  • DARKSKY (Rodney Surawski) (240)

No. 3

  • WOLFPROUD (Jenn Lawrence) (60)

No. 4

  • HAMALEK (H & R French-Davis) (50)
  • KATAKU (Mr & Mrs Turner / Mrs Glasheen) (50)

No. 5

  • KOOLRUNNINGS (Catherine Loft) (33)

No. 6

  • KATMAI (T Goodwin) (15)

No. 7

  • ARCTICBLISS (Michelle Kube) (8)

No. 8

  • ANNAKPOK (Narelle Adams) (5)
  • ICEPAWS (L Boulton) (5)

No. 9

  • DIOMEDE (R A & D J Wells) (3)