Collie (Smooth) Pointscore 2016

This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally

Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2016

The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

South Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Gr Ch Wiru Undressed For Success (SA) (D/ T & K Adams) (100)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Carluke Contra Indicated (SA) (D/ T & K Adams) (95)

Western Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Adarstern Kimberley Blue Sky (WA) (Mrs A M Parsons) (46)

Tasmania

No. 1

  • Vedamea Talk The Torque (TAS) (Martin Pedersen) (30)

Northern Territory

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Drambuie Day To Remember (NT) (Martin Pedersen) (117)

Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2016

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Nauglamir Steward O Clan Ionna (NSW) (Ms J M Kernot) (138)

No. 2

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust & Am Ch Blossom Hill Toast Of The Town (Imp USA) (VIC) (Sue Kennedy/ Mim Bester/ Mary Wells) (41)

No. 3

  • Nauglamir Ionna So Named (VIC) (Nauglamir knls) (29)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

Queensland

No. 1

  • Jencol Written inth Sky (QLD) (Ms J Baker) (60)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Drambuie Dry and Dirty (QLD) (Miss A L Butler) (48)

No. 3

  • Jencol Herefa the Applause (QLD) (Ms J Baker) (36)

South Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Gr Ch Wiru Undressed For Success (SA) (D/ T & K Adams) (282)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Carluke Contra Indicated (SA) (D/ T & K Adams) (222)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Yaxeka It The Only Way To Fly (SA) (Mr & Mrs S & M Almond) (120)

Western Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Adarstern Kimberley Blue Sky (WA) (Mrs A M Parsons) (70)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Adarstern Mikki Blu Eyes (WA) (Mrs A M Parsons) (7)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Adarstern China Doll (WA) (Mrs A M Parsons) (6)

Tasmania

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Drambuie Dresden Doll (TAS) (Martin Pedersen) (180)

No. 2

  • Vedamea Talk The Torque (TAS) (Martin Pedersen) (64)

No. 3

  • Drambuie Drive Them Home (TAS) (Martin Pedersen) (13)

Northern Territory

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Drambuie Day To Remember (NT) (Martin Pedersen) (168)

Rising Star State Leaderboards 2016

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Nauglamir Steward O Clan Ionna (NSW) (Ms J M Kernot) (160)

No. 2

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

  • Baqilodge Nickel and Dime (VIC) (Mim Bester) (50)

No. 3

No. 4

Queensland

No. 1

  • Jencol Written inth Sky (QLD) (Ms J Baker) (65)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Drambuie Dry and Dirty (QLD) (Miss A L Butler) (55)

No. 3

  • Jencol Herefa the Applause (QLD) (Ms J Baker) (45)

South Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Yaxeka It The Only Way To Fly (SA) (Mr & Mrs S & M Almond) (135)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Carluke Contra Indicated (SA) (D/ T & K Adams) (95)

Tasmania

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Drambuie Dresden Doll (TAS) (Martin Pedersen) (650)

No. 2

  • Vedamea Talk The Torque (TAS) (Martin Pedersen) (175)

No. 3

  • Drambuie Drive Them Home (TAS) (Martin Pedersen) (35)

Northern Territory

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Drambuie Day To Remember (NT) (Martin Pedersen) (250)

Neuter Competition 2016 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

No entries received