Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired) Pointscore 2016

This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally

Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2016

The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Adadach Warrior Princess (NSW) (McMaster/ Hesketh) (443)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Rhone Fourzeroeight (NSW) (Mrs R Privett) (23)

Victoria

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Vicshlein Dianethus (VIC) (Miss K V Flower) (52)

Queensland

No. 1

  • Chipal The Summer Breeze (QLD) (L Dorr/J Meharry) (112)

No. 2

  • Chipal En Sea Eye Ess (QLD) (L Dorr / J Meharry) (98)

No. 3

Tasmania

No. 1

Northern Territory

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Selkris Red Caviar (NT) (B A & G Pearse) (8)

Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2016

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Briala Glory Days (ACT) (Linda Stevens) (20)

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Dybo Bailey Of Bridlington (NSW) (Sandra Taylor) (160)

No. 4

No. 5

  • Adadach Warrior Princess (NSW) (McMaster/ Hesketh) (124)

No. 6

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Adadach Gold Digger (NSW) (L Wasson) (84)

No. 8

No. 9

  • Rhone Fourzeroeight (NSW) (Mrs R Privett) (59)

No. 10

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Zyzeal Miss Marble (NSW) (P & A Jones / A & P McMaster / L & C Moore) (57)

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Spieldack Walk This Way (NSW) (Eva Harper & Megan Enright) (42)

No. 15

  • Kajmytt Zakiya (NSW) (Miss K Smith) (34)

No. 16

  • Midaka Jersey Girl (NSW) (Karen Smith) (27)

No. 17

  • Dachchimac Let There Be War (NSW) (A I & P M McMaster) (25)

No. 18

  • Zyzemup Kool Change (NSW) (Kerry M Beckhaus) (24)

No. 19

  • Dachchimac Storm of Thor (NSW) (P & A Jones) (21)

No. 20

  • Selkris Amber Jade (NSW) (L & K Brown) (12)

No. 21

No. 22

  • Sandswept Summer Love (NSW) (Annette & Cherie Mckinnon) (6)
  • Mitteldac Magic Strikes Back (NSW) (Mrs Sandra Taylor) (6)
  • Rhone Blaze Of Glory (NSW) (Mrs R Privett) (6)

Victoria

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Vicshlein Dianethus (VIC) (Miss K V Flower) (266)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Kyleah Dressed For Success (VIC) (Mrs L & Mr P Flower) (264)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Zyzeal Lootah Baron (VIC) (S Hesketh / A McMaster) (95)

No. 4

  • Strathlee Red Hot Chile (VIC) (Stacey Hesketh) (72)

No. 5

  • Kyleah Time To Party (VIC) (Mrs L & Mr P Flower) (55)

No. 6

  • Sarsica Royal Diamonds (VIC) (Vicki A Pettigrove) (25)

No. 7

  • Kyleah Sweet Smell Of Success (VIC) (Mrs L & Mr P Flower) (21)

No. 8

  • Sarsica Elvis White Diamond (VIC) (V A Pettigrove) (8)
  • Zyzeal Get Offamy Cloud (VIC) (Mr L & Mrs C Moore / Miss S Hesketh) (8)

Queensland

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Shasdin Royal Legend (QLD) (V Bowden) (406)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Valgarden Parisienne (QLD) (V Bowden) (151)

No. 4

  • Chipal The Summer Breeze (QLD) (L Dorr/J Meharry) (135)

No. 5

  • Chipal En Sea Eye Ess (QLD) (L Dorr / J Meharry) (87)

No. 6

  • Chipal The Breeze in Motion (QLD) (L Dorr/ J Meharry) (86)

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Kajmytt Sir Wreginald (QLD) (Ms J V Thomas) (83)

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Shasdin Royal Lackadaisical (QLD) (J & T McDonald) (50)

No. 9

  • Valgarden Victorious (QLD) (Val Bowden) (24)

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Shasdin Royal Lighten Up (QLD) (J & T McDonald) (23)

No. 11

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Shasdin Royal Lickety Split (QLD) (V Bowden) (15)

No. 13

  • Shasdin Royal Ma Belle Amie (AI) (QLD) (J & T McDonald) (14)

South Australia

No. 1

  • Zyzeal Charge of Taurus (SA) (McMaster/Moore) (89)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Dachchimac Real Son Of Zeus (SA) (M Enright / Mr A & Mrs P McMaster) (63)

No. 3

  • Dachchimac Cant Escape Hydra (SA) (Megan Enright) (14)

Tasmania

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Shasdin Royal Ladies First (TAS) (J & T McDonald / L Woods) (62)

Northern Territory

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Selkris Red Caviar (NT) (B A & G Pearse) (114)

Rising Star State Leaderboards 2016

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

  • Briala New Tricks (ACT) (Linda Stevens) (65)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Briala Glory Days (ACT) (Linda Stevens) (55)

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Dachchimac Let There Be War (NSW) (A I & P M McMaster) (150)

No. 4

  • Kajmytt Zakiya (NSW) (Miss K Smith) (145)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Mitteldac Magic Strikes Back (NSW) (Mrs Sandra Taylor) (110)

No. 7

  • Cahluia Moon Godess (NSW) (Mr M S Doohan) (90)

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Spieldack Walk This Way (NSW) (Eva Harper & Megan Enright) (80)

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

  • Dachchimac Lilith Night Queen (NSW) (A I & P M McMaster) (40)

No. 12

No. 13

  • Zyzemup Kool Change (NSW) (Kerry M Beckhaus) (35)

No. 14

  • Lemaison His Lordship (NSW) (L Wasson) (30)
  • Midaka Jersey Girl (NSW) (Karen Smith) (30)

No. 15

  • Dachchimac True Beauty (NSW) (A I & P M McMaster) (15)

No. 16

  • Sandswept Hunter (NSW) (L Wilton) (15)

No. 17

No. 18

  • Saginor Chocolossal (NSW) (Ms K Cartwright) (5)

Victoria

No. 1

  • Kyleah Time To Party (VIC) (Mrs L & Mr P Flower) (80)

No. 2

  • Sarsica Royal Diamonds (VIC) (Vicki A Pettigrove) (65)

No. 3

  • Sandswept Summer Reine (VIC) (Edgar Sison) (55)

No. 4

  • Kyleah Sweet Smell Of Success (VIC) (Mrs L & Mr P Flower) (45)

Queensland

No. 1

  • Chipal The Summer Breeze (QLD) (L Dorr/J Meharry) (375)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Valgarden Parisienne (QLD) (V Bowden) (320)

No. 3

  • Valgarden Victorious (QLD) (Val Bowden) (310)

No. 4

  • Chipal The Breeze in Motion (QLD) (L Dorr/ J Meharry) (165)

No. 5

  • Splendak Midsomer Secrets (QLD) (B K & Y J Shaw) (130)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Kajmytt Sir Wreginald (QLD) (Ms J V Thomas) (95)

No. 7

  • Shasdin Royal Ma Belle Amie (AI) (QLD) (J & T McDonald) (85)

No. 8

  • Valgarden Paris In Spring (QLD) (V Bowden) (30)

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

  • Splendak Mythical Lady (QLD) (B K & Y J Shaw) (10)
  • Neimor Thlongnthshortovit (QLD) (D Moran & Rev L Neighbour) (10)
  • Midaka Mischief Maker (QLD) (Mrs K L Glanford) (10)
  • Valgarden Chatterbox (QLD) (V Bowden) (10)
  • Splendak Midsomer Whispers (QLD) (B K & Y J Shaw) (10)
  • Sandswept Summer Storm (QLD) (Carol Sands) (10)
  • Sandswept Summer Reine (QLD) (Carol Sands) (10)

South Australia

No. 1

  • Dachchimac Cant Escape Hydra (SA) (Megan Enright) (135)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Dachchimac Real Son Of Zeus (SA) (M Enright / Mr A & Mrs P McMaster) (90)

Western Australia

No. 1

  • Dachdotcom milo greta (WA) (Beverley Christmas) (20)

Tasmania

No. 1

No. 2

  • Briala The Red Baron (TAS) (Mrs Michelle A Booth) (85)

Neuter Competition 2016 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

South Australia

No. 1

  • Elcarimblu Wont Let U Down (SA) (Megan Enright) (30)

Western Australia

No. 1

  • Luvadaky Sansa Froude (WA) (Aleisha Froude) (70)