Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired) Pointscore 2016

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2016

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Sup Ch Selkris Dakota Knight
(L K Stevens)

No. 1

No. 2

  • Adadach Warrior Princess (McMaster/ Hesketh) (443)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Chipal En Sea Eye Ess (L Dorr / J Meharry) (98)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Vicshlein Dianethus (Miss K V Flower) (52)

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Briala Glory Days (Linda Stevens) (50)

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

  • Rhone Fourzeroeight (Mrs R Privett) (23)

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Dachchimac Real Son Of Zeus (M Enright / Mr A & Mrs P McMaster) (20)
  • Zyzeal Charge of Taurus (McMaster/Moore) (20)

No. 13

  • Aust Ch Selkris Red Caviar (B A & G Pearse) (8)

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2016

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Shasdin Royal Legend (V Bowden) (406)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Vicshlein Dianethus (Miss K V Flower) (266)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Kyleah Dressed For Success (Mrs L & Mr P Flower) (264)

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Dybo Bailey Of Bridlington (Sandra Taylor) (235)

No. 8

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Briala Glory Days (Linda Stevens) (213)

No. 10

  • Zyzeal Charge of Taurus (McMaster/Moore) (211)

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Dachchimac Real Son Of Zeus (M Enright / Mr A & Mrs P McMaster) (178)

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Valgarden Parisienne (V Bowden) (172)

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

  • Adadach Warrior Princess (McMaster/ Hesketh) (133)

No. 17

No. 18

  • Aust Ch Selkris Red Caviar (B A & G Pearse) (114)

No. 19

  • Aust Ch Zyzeal Lootah Baron (S Hesketh / A McMaster) (108)

No. 20

No. 21

  • Strathlee Red Hot Chile (Stacey Hesketh) (95)

No. 22

  • Chipal En Sea Eye Ess (L Dorr / J Meharry) (87)

No. 23

  • Chipal The Breeze in Motion (L Dorr/ J Meharry) (86)

No. 24

  • Aust Ch Adadach Gold Digger (L Wasson) (84)

No. 25

  • Aust Ch Kajmytt Sir Wreginald (Ms J V Thomas) (83)

No. 26

No. 27

  • Aust Ch Shasdin Royal Ladies First (J & T McDonald / L Woods) (62)

No. 28

  • Rhone Fourzeroeight (Mrs R Privett) (59)

No. 29

No. 30

No. 31

No. 32

  • Kyleah Time To Party (Mrs L & Mr P Flower) (55)

No. 33

  • Aust Ch Shasdin Royal Lackadaisical (J & T McDonald) (50)

No. 34

  • Selkris Amber Jade (L & K Brown) (45)

No. 35

  • Dachchimac Cant Escape Hydra (Megan Enright) (43)

No. 36

No. 37

  • Aust Ch Spieldack Walk This Way (Eva Harper & Megan Enright) (42)

No. 38

No. 39

  • Midaka Jersey Girl (Karen Smith) (27)

No. 40

  • Sarsica Royal Diamonds (Vicki A Pettigrove) (25)

No. 41

  • Dachchimac Let There Be War (A I & P M McMaster) (25)

No. 42

  • Zyzemup Kool Change (Kerry M Beckhaus) (24)

No. 43

  • Valgarden Victorious (Val Bowden) (24)

No. 44

  • Aust Ch Shasdin Royal Lighten Up (J & T McDonald) (23)

No. 45

  • Dachchimac Storm of Thor (P & A Jones) (21)
  • Kyleah Sweet Smell Of Success (Mrs L & Mr P Flower) (21)

No. 46

  • Aust Ch Shasdin Royal Lickety Split (V Bowden) (15)

No. 47

  • Shasdin Royal Ma Belle Amie (AI) (J & T McDonald) (14)

No. 48

  • Mitteldac Magic Strikes Back (Mrs Sandra Taylor) (12)

No. 49

  • Sarsica Elvis White Diamond (V A Pettigrove) (8)
  • Zyzeal Get Offamy Cloud (Mr L & Mrs C Moore / Miss S Hesketh) (8)

No. 50

No. 51

  • Selkris Midsomer Knight (L & K Brown) (6)

No. 52

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2016

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Briala Glory Days (Linda Stevens) (470)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Valgarden Victorious (Val Bowden) (325)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Valgarden Parisienne (V Bowden) (320)

No. 6

No. 7

  • Briala New Tricks (Linda Stevens) (260)

No. 8

  • Dachchimac Cant Escape Hydra (Megan Enright) (245)

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Dachchimac Real Son Of Zeus (M Enright / Mr A & Mrs P McMaster) (230)

No. 10

No. 11

  • Mitteldac Magic Strikes Back (Mrs Sandra Taylor) (180)

No. 12

  • Chipal The Breeze in Motion (L Dorr/ J Meharry) (170)

No. 13

  • Dachchimac Let There Be War (A I & P M McMaster) (160)

No. 14

No. 15

  • Splendak Midsomer Secrets (B K & Y J Shaw) (135)

No. 16

No. 17

  • Rhone Starwars Hansolo (Mrs R Privett & Mrs L Stevens) (100)

No. 18

  • Aust Ch Kajmytt Sir Wreginald (Ms J V Thomas) (95)

No. 19

  • Shasdin Royal Ma Belle Amie (AI) (J & T McDonald) (90)

No. 20

  • Cahluia Moon Godess (Mr M S Doohan) (90)

No. 21

  • Briala The Red Baron (Mrs Michelle A Booth) (85)

No. 22

  • Aust Ch Spieldack Walk This Way (Eva Harper & Megan Enright) (80)

No. 23

  • Kyleah Time To Party (Mrs L & Mr P Flower) (80)

No. 24

No. 25

  • Sarsica Royal Diamonds (Vicki A Pettigrove) (70)

No. 26

  • Selkris Amber Jade (L & K Brown) (65)

No. 27

No. 28

  • Sandswept Summer Reine (Edgar Sison) (55)

No. 29

  • Kyleah Sweet Smell Of Success (Mrs L & Mr P Flower) (45)

No. 30

  • Dachchimac Lilith Night Queen (A I & P M McMaster) (40)

No. 31

No. 32

  • Zyzemup Kool Change (Kerry M Beckhaus) (35)

No. 33

  • Dachchimac Nemesis Miners Pick (Megan Enright) (30)

No. 34

  • Maharlikah Sargeant Success (Annette & Cherie Mckinnon) (30)
  • Lemaison His Lordship (L Wasson) (30)
  • Midaka Jersey Girl (Karen Smith) (30)
  • Valgarden Paris In Spring (V Bowden) (30)

No. 35

No. 36

  • Dachdotcom milo greta (Beverley Christmas) (20)
  • Dachchimac True Beauty (A I & P M McMaster) (20)

No. 37

  • Spieldack Bad Bad Whisky (Megan Enright) (20)

No. 38

No. 39

  • Midaka Rags Of Silver (K L Glanford) (10)
  • Neimor Thlongnthshortovit (D Moran & Rev L Neighbour) (10)
  • Midaka Mischief Maker (Mrs K L Glanford) (10)
  • Sandswept Summer Storm (Carol Sands) (10)
  • Sandswept Summer Reine (Carol Sands) (10)
  • Splendak Midsomer Whispers (B K & Y J Shaw) (10)
  • Valgarden Chatterbox (V Bowden) (10)

No. 40

  • Selkris Xmas Starrs (L & K Brown) (5)
  • Saginor Chocolossal (Ms K Cartwright) (5)

Neuter Competition 2016 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Luvadaky Sansa Froude (Aleisha Froude) (70)

No. 2

  • Elcarimblu Wont Let U Down (Megan Enright) (30)

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2016 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • DACHCHIMAC (A I & P M McMaster) (218)

No. 2

  • KAJMYTT (Cheryl Farley) (100)

No. 3

  • SPIELDACK (Megan Enright) (50)

No. 4

  • ADADACH (R Buitenhuis & A Fairless) (40)

No. 5

  • RHONE (Mrs R Privett) (10)

No. 6

  • BRIALA (Linda Stevens) (5)