English Setter Pointscore 2016

This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally

Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2016

The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Aust Gr Ch Aldersett Fields of Gold (NSW) (Lesley Shirley) (153)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Nundialla The Princess In Me (NSW) (Marlene Cross) (65)

No. 4

No. 5

Western Australia

No. 1

Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2016

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Nundialla The Princess In Me (NSW) (Marlene Cross) (233)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Gr Ch Aldersett Fields of Gold (NSW) (Lesley Shirley) (86)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Graylors Diva Of Tomorrow (NSW) (J & R Touzell) (33)

No. 10

  • Nundialla Never Say Never (NSW) (E Cross) (32)

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Graylors Buster Jones (NSW) (Rikki Touzell) (22)

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Fairray Superbomber (Imp ITY) (NSW) (Marlene Cross) (16)

No. 13

  • Aust Ch Nundialla Secret Harmony (NSW) (A J O'Flynn) (12)

No. 14

  • Fairray Next Top Model (Imp ITY) (NSW) (Marlene Cross) (8)
  • Aust & Neut Ch Fairray Unbeatable Ultimatum (Imp ITY) (NSW) (Marlene Cross) (8)

Victoria

No. 1

  • Orwin Rex Luther (VIC) (Richard Scott) (20)

Queensland

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Orwin Jolene Jooleen (QLD) (Ruth Best & Lesley Shirley) (248)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Nundialla Indecentobsession (QLD) (Sonica van Zyl) (21)

No. 4

Western Australia

No. 1

Tasmania

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Carlyra Token Keepsake (TAS) (Patricia Stevenson) (12)

Rising Star State Leaderboards 2016

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Nundialla Never Say Never (NSW) (E Cross) (185)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Nundialla The Princess In Me (NSW) (Marlene Cross) (55)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Nundialla Obsessions Image (NSW) (Marlene Cross) (35)

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Graylors Diva Of Tomorrow (NSW) (J & R Touzell) (25)

No. 8

  • Nundialla Play For Keeps (NSW) (Emma Cross) (15)

No. 9

  • Nundialla Talk Of The Runway (NSW) (M Cross) (10)
  • Aust Ch Nundialla Secret Harmony (NSW) (A J O'Flynn) (10)

Victoria

No. 1

  • Orwin Rex Luther (VIC) (Richard Scott) (30)

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Nundialla Indecentobsession (QLD) (Sonica van Zyl) (40)

South Australia

No. 1

  • Waratah Easter Temptation (SA) (Palana Kennels) (5)

Western Australia

No. 1

Neuter Competition 2016 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Carlyra Heir To The Manor (NSW) (Paul Terrett) (305)

No. 2

  • Aust & Neut Ch Fairray Unbeatable Ultimatum (Imp ITY) (NSW) (Marlene Cross) (190)

No. 3

  • Aust & Neut Ch Graylors Lisa Lotto (NSW) (Julie Touzell) (85)

No. 4

  • Aust & Neut Ch Nundialla Neverending (NSW) (Mrs Marlene Cross) (5)