Results for Rising Star of the Year 2016

English Setter
Aust Ch Eireannmada Hetty Wainthropp
(Mrs D A Jones & Mr G B Browne)

Results for Rising Star of the Year 2016

Dog Name : Aust Ch Eireannmada Hetty Wainthropp
Breed : English Setter
Owned by : Mrs D A Jones & Mr G B Browne
Date of Birth : 20-Mar-2015 - Eligible for Rising Star Comp up to (and including) 19-Sep-2016
Competition State : NSW

Points tally based on top 40 shows (points value)
National Points : 425
State Points : 260

Number of Class WinsClass in ShowClass in Group
National Competition (Top 40)310
State Competition (Top 40)26
Date Show Name Result Points Top 40
(Nat)
Top 40
(State)
16-Jan-2016 Lake George & Wamboin District Kennel Club (NSW) Puppy of Breed 5 Y Y
17-Jan-2016 Lake George & Wamboin District Kennel Club (NSW) Puppy of Breed 5 Y Y
6-Feb-2016 Crookwell A P & H Society Inc (NSW) Puppy in Show 50 Y Y
21-Feb-2016 Gunning P A & I Society Inc (NSW) Puppy of Breed 5 Y Y
28-Feb-2016 2016 ACTEWAGL Royal Canberra Show (ACT) Puppy of Breed 5 Y  
13-Mar-2016 Tarago Show Society (NSW) Puppy in Group 20 Y Y
23-Apr-2016 National Capital Kennel Club Inc (ACT) Junior of Breed 5 Y  
23-Apr-2016 ACT Gundog Society Inc (ACT) Junior of Breed 5 Y  
24-Apr-2016 National Capital Kennel Club Inc (ACT) Junior of Breed 5 Y  
7-May-2016 Cootamundra A B K C (NSW) Junior of Breed 5 Y Y
13-May-2016 Temora & District A B K C Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW) Junior in Group 20 Y Y
13-May-2016 South West Slopes A B K C (PM) (NSW) Junior in Group 20 Y Y
14-May-2016 Temora & District A B K C Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW) Junior of Breed 5 Y Y
14-May-2016 South West Slopes A B K C (PM SHOW) (NSW) Junior of Breed 5 Y Y
21-May-2016 Cowra & District Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW) Junior of Breed 5 Y Y
21-May-2016 Cowra & District Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (NSW) Junior in Group 20 Y Y
22-May-2016 Cowra & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Junior of Breed 5 Y Y
17-Jun-2016 Bendigo Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Junior in Show 50 Y  
18-Jun-2016 Eaglehawk Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC) Junior in Group 20 Y  
18-Jun-2016 Eaglehawk Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC) Junior in Group 20 Y  
19-Jun-2016 Bendigo Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Junior in Group 20 Y  
26-Jun-2016 Cranbourne Dog Club Inc (VIC) Junior of Breed 5 Y  
2-Jul-2016 Victorian Poultry & Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Junior of Breed 5 Y  
16-Jul-2016 Riverina District All Breeds Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (NSW) Junior of Breed 5 Y Y
16-Jul-2016 Riverina District All Breeds Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (NSW) Junior in Group 20 Y Y
22-Jul-2016 Harden Murrumburrah Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Junior in Group 20 Y Y
6-Aug-2016 Murray Valley Kennel Club (NSW) Junior of Breed 5 Y Y
6-Aug-2016 Gundogs of the Southern Region (NSW) Junior of Breed 5 Y Y
7-Aug-2016 Gundogs of the Southern Region (NSW) Junior in Show 25 Y Y
7-Aug-2016 Murray Valley Kennel Club (NSW) Junior of Breed 5 Y Y
14-Aug-2016 The Gundog Society Inc (NSW) Junior of Breed 5 Y Y
4-Sep-2016 Dogs ACT Amenities Show (AM) (ACT) Junior in Group 20 Y  
4-Sep-2016 Dogs ACT Amenities Show (PM) (ACT) Junior of Breed 5 Y  
Pointscore totals based on top 40 shows (points value) 425 260