Finnish Lapphund Pointscore 2016

This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally

Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2016

The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Aust Gr Ch Armahani Diamond Davvir (AI) CD RA ADX JDX ET (NSW) (C & B Ralphs / J Lincoln) (506)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Theldaroy Keep The Style (NSW) (K Holtkamp / L C & R A Seare) (270)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Ausvarg Dixie (NSW) (R & F Holtkamp) (230)

No. 4

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Kalevi Fire and Flame (VIC) (Vanessa Brotto) (71)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Kalevi Cheri Flora HT (VIC) (M Scriven & J Mauger / S & D Ewenson) (50)

Queensland

No. 1

  • Aust Sup Ch Theldaroy Anyone Dare To Diffa ET (QLD) (L C & R A Seare) (209)

No. 2

  • Lapinlumon Zutki (Imp) (QLD) (R Seare) (34)

Western Australia

No. 1

Tasmania

No. 1

Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2016

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Aust Gr Ch Armahani Diamond Davvir (AI) CD RA ADX JDX ET (NSW) (C & B Ralphs / J Lincoln) (235)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Theldaroy Keep The Style (NSW) (K Holtkamp / L C & R A Seare) (177)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Caleebra Diamonds Are Forever (NSW) (C & B Ralphs) (114)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Ausvarg Dixie (NSW) (R & F Holtkamp) (81)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Theldaroy Suklaa Crispello (NSW) (K Sergiacomi) (40)

No. 13

No. 14

  • Dwyfor UKko (AI) (NSW) (R & F Holtkamp) (24)

No. 15

  • Aust Ch Snofyre Beyond Odinsson (NSW) (Mr J Powell / Miss S M Fishburn & Ms C Fitzgerald) (21)

No. 16

  • Aust Ch Korpi Halla Dolly (NSW) (Ms E McKay) (18)

No. 17

  • Aust Ch Ausvarg Coco Chanel (NSW) (R & F Holtkamp) (18)

No. 18

No. 19

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Kalevi Fire and Flame (VIC) (Vanessa Brotto) (121)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Lumottu You Can Fly (VIC) (N Toohey) (117)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Kalevi Cheri Flora HT (VIC) (M Scriven & J Mauger / S & D Ewenson) (36)

No. 12

No. 13

  • Taigakoira Elohiiri (VIC) (Terri Mac Donald) (23)

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Taigakoira Doarridit Davvir (VIC) (Miss Deb Aitken) (18)

No. 15

  • Armahani Heliodorr Hohde (AI) (VIC) (J Lincoln) (16)

No. 16

No. 17

  • Aust Ch A is for Awesome (Imp NOR) (VIC) (T MacDonald & N Toohey) (8)

No. 18

Queensland

No. 1

  • Aust Sup Ch Theldaroy Anyone Dare To Diffa ET (QLD) (L C & R A Seare) (175)

No. 2

  • Lapinlumon Zutki (Imp) (QLD) (R Seare) (104)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Snofyre Dutch Desire (QLD) (C Fitzgerald) (82)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

South Australia

No. 1

  • Finnesse Chase For Glory (AI) (SA) (K Thompson) (36)

No. 2

  • Finnesse Cut To The Chase (AI) (SA) (K Thompson) (15)

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Ukkonen Sirius Starchaser (WA) (Mr L Fawell / Mrs E Spencer Fawell / Mrs L Valentine Vagg) (11)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Theldaroy Call Me Mister (WA) (Erica Short) (9)

No. 7

Tasmania

No. 1

No. 2

Rising Star State Leaderboards 2016

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Caleebra Diamonds Are Forever (NSW) (C & B Ralphs) (355)

No. 2

  • Dwyfor UKko (AI) (NSW) (R & F Holtkamp) (205)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Dwyfor Kielo (AI) (NSW) (R & F Holtkamp) (55)

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Snofyre Galactic Empire (NSW) (T Coser & C Fitzgerald) (35)

No. 11

  • Caleebra Elixir of Strength (AI) (NSW) (O Harris & S Houghton) (10)

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Lempo Independance Day (VIC) (Miss M Scriven & Mr J Mauger) (65)

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Lumottu You Can Fly (VIC) (N Toohey) (65)

No. 8

  • Articmal Hypnotic Spin (AI) (VIC) (V Brotto & S Grabert) (40)

No. 9

No. 10

  • Lempo Black Widow (AI) (VIC) (M Scriven & J Mauger) (30)

No. 11

Queensland

No. 1

  • Snofyre Fortune Seeker HT (QLD) (L C & R A Seare) (115)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Snofyre Dutch Desire (QLD) (C Fitzgerald) (80)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Theldaroy High Acclaim To Fame (QLD) (L C & R A Seare) (25)

No. 5

South Australia

No. 1

  • Finnesse Chase For Glory (AI) (SA) (K Thompson) (150)

No. 2

  • Finnesse Cut To The Chase (AI) (SA) (K Thompson) (30)

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Caleebra Burberrys Bespoke (WA) (Erica Short) (5)

Tasmania

No. 1

Neuter Competition 2016 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

Victoria

No. 1

  • Aust & Neut Ch Armahani Bloodstone Bilaidit RE (VIC) (J Lincoln / S Chouffot & G Brassington) (165)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Neut Ch Armahani Crystal Cumma (VIC) (B Mawer) (20)

Queensland

No. 1

  • Aust Neut Ch Miavig Milla (QLD) (Mrs E Siltala) (20)