Finnish Lapphund Pointscore 2016

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2016

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Ch Armahani Heliodorr Halu (AI)
(J L Lincoln)

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Gr Ch Armahani Diamond Davvir (AI) CD RA ADX JDX ET (C & B Ralphs / J Lincoln) (506)

No. 3

  • Aust Sup Ch Theldaroy Anyone Dare To Diffa ET (L C & R A Seare) (373)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Theldaroy Keep The Style (K Holtkamp / L C & R A Seare) (338)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Ausvarg Dixie (R & F Holtkamp) (230)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

  • Dwyfor UKko (AI) (R & F Holtkamp) (48)

No. 15

  • Lapinlumon Zutki (Imp) (R Seare) (34)

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2016

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Ch Ukkonen Sirius Impact
(Mrs L Valentine Vagg / Mrs B & Ms S Laurin)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Gr Ch Armahani Diamond Davvir (AI) CD RA ADX JDX ET (C & B Ralphs / J Lincoln) (265)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Theldaroy Keep The Style (K Holtkamp / L C & R A Seare) (247)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Sup Ch Theldaroy Anyone Dare To Diffa ET (L C & R A Seare) (200)

No. 7

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Caleebra Diamonds Are Forever (C & B Ralphs) (145)

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

  • Aust Ch Lumottu You Can Fly (N Toohey) (117)

No. 14

No. 15

  • Lapinlumon Zutki (Imp) (R Seare) (104)

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

  • Aust Ch Snofyre Dutch Desire (C Fitzgerald) (82)

No. 22

  • Aust Ch Ausvarg Dixie (R & F Holtkamp) (81)

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

  • Dwyfor UKko (AI) (R & F Holtkamp) (59)

No. 29

No. 30

  • Aust Ch Theldaroy Suklaa Crispello (K Sergiacomi) (56)

No. 31

No. 32

No. 33

No. 34

  • Finnesse Chase For Glory (AI) (K Thompson) (36)

No. 35

No. 36

No. 37

No. 38

No. 39

No. 40

  • Taigakoira Elohiiri (Terri Mac Donald) (23)

No. 41

  • Aust Ch Snofyre Beyond Odinsson (Mr J Powell / Miss S M Fishburn & Ms C Fitzgerald) (21)

No. 42

  • Aust Ch Korpi Halla Dolly (Ms E McKay) (18)
  • Aust Ch Taigakoira Doarridit Davvir (Miss Deb Aitken) (18)

No. 43

  • Aust Ch Ausvarg Coco Chanel (R & F Holtkamp) (18)

No. 44

No. 45

  • Finnesse Cut To The Chase (AI) (K Thompson) (15)

No. 46

No. 47

No. 48

  • Aust Ch Ukkonen Sirius Starchaser (Mr L Fawell / Mrs E Spencer Fawell / Mrs L Valentine Vagg) (11)

No. 49

No. 50

  • Aust Ch Theldaroy Call Me Mister (Erica Short) (9)

No. 51

No. 52

No. 53

No. 54

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2016

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Caleebra Diamonds Are Forever (C & B Ralphs) (490)

No. 2

  • Dwyfor UKko (AI) (R & F Holtkamp) (360)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Finnesse Chase For Glory (AI) (K Thompson) (160)

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

  • Snofyre Fortune Seeker HT (L C & R A Seare) (115)

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

  • Aust Ch Snofyre Dutch Desire (C Fitzgerald) (80)

No. 17

  • Lempo Independance Day (Miss M Scriven & Mr J Mauger) (65)

No. 18

  • Aust Ch Lumottu You Can Fly (N Toohey) (65)

No. 19

No. 20

  • Dwyfor Kielo (AI) (R & F Holtkamp) (55)

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

  • Snofyre Galactic Empire (T Coser & C Fitzgerald) (35)

No. 29

No. 30

  • Finnesse Cut To The Chase (AI) (K Thompson) (30)

No. 31

  • Theldaroy High Acclaim To Fame (L C & R A Seare) (25)

No. 32

No. 33

No. 34

  • Caleebra Elixir of Strength (AI) (O Harris & S Houghton) (10)
  • Lapinlumon Zutki (Imp) (R Seare) (10)

No. 35

  • Caleebra Burberrys Bespoke (Erica Short) (5)

Neuter Competition 2016 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust & Neut Ch Armahani Bloodstone Bilaidit RE (J Lincoln / S Chouffot & G Brassington) (165)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Neut Ch Armahani Crystal Cumma (B Mawer) (20)

No. 7

  • Aust Neut Ch Miavig Milla (Mrs E Siltala) (20)

No. 8

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2016 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • ARMAHANI (J L Lincoln) (420)

No. 2

  • THELDAROY (C & R Seare) (203)

No. 3

  • SNOFYRE (Chrissy Fitzgerald) (110)

No. 4

  • UKKONEN (D Vagg & L Valentine Vagg) (63)

No. 5

  • KORPI (Elle McKay) (55)

No. 6

  • CALEEBRA (S Chouffot & G Brassington) (50)
  • LUMOTTU (N Toohey) (50)

No. 7

  • JANOBY (Janoby kennels) (18)

No. 8

  • DWYFOR (R & F Holtkamp) (15)

No. 9

  • AUSVARG (C M Howard) (5)
  • MIRAWEE (Mrs B & S E Laurin) (5)