French Bulldog Pointscore 2016

This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally

Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2016

The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Daccord Enchantresse (NSW) (M A Rosser & E L Davidson) (225)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

Victoria

No. 1

  • Aust Sup Ch Avonmist Antoni Gaudi (VIC) (Craigrossie Kennels) (509)

No. 2

  • Ligianni Demoiselle Zoe (AI) (VIC) (George Bekachvili) (445)

No. 3

  • LePride Thor God Of Thunder (VIC) (Goldshyne Kennels) (115)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Bopenny Billi Jean (VIC) (Mrs Jessamy Morrissey) (105)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Barjarz About Time (VIC) (Vicki Scott) (97)

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

  • LeFergo Thor in Tou (QLD) (Dr A & Dr L Ferguson) (667)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Llachar Nocturnal Marauder (QLD) (L & K McClelland) (70)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Ordained Kiwi Pride (Imp NZ) (QLD) (Ms Gaylene King) (67)

No. 6

  • Aust Sup Ch Daccord Lothario (QLD) (Mr Shane & Mr Ross Thomas) (38)

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Abiaan Primadonna Girl (AI) (QLD) (Ben McWatt) (35)

No. 8

  • Wildbunch Hunny Bunny (QLD) (Lee & Kelly Ballard) (8)

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Kiangsi Stand and Deliver (SA) (Cadd /Kemp) (60)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Kiangsi Divine Intervention (SA) (Ms A Cadd) (57)

No. 4

  • Aust Gr Ch Koziam Dawns Lil Krakr (AI) (SA) (K & M Stansfield) (54)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Cauzinhavoc Showem I'm Back (SA) (Ms A Cadd) (25)

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

  • Senarabull Miss Claire (WA) (Senthil Arunachalam) (198)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Sylvenus Whats Not To Like (WA) (G & Mrs O Meyer) (68)

Tasmania

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Warpaint L'Etincelle De Cour (TAS) (Miss Jessica Harrison) (382)

Northern Territory

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Kiangsi Showem Special Edition (NT) (A Cadd & J Probert) (9)

Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2016

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Maplewood The Nutty Professor (ACT) (Kristy Cassidy) (99)

No. 2

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Tamataki Dream Come True (Imp NZ) (NSW) (Catherine-Ann Atkinson) (176)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Daccord Enchantresse (NSW) (M A Rosser & E L Davidson) (157)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Getagem Princess Chick (NSW) (S R Scott) (104)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Keeswey Strong Impact At Getagem (Imp NZ) (NSW) (S R Scott) (91)

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Opalguard Baby Im A Firework (NSW) (Innes / Kenwrick) (89)

No. 8

  • Kiangsi Divine Miss M (NSW) (J Casey / D Sealy / A Cadd) (54)

No. 9

  • Kiangsi Married To The Mob (NSW) (J Casey/ D Sealy & A Cadd) (53)

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

  • Boroccabull Eye Of Bindi (NSW) (Joe Vassallo) (32)

No. 13

  • Aust Ch Chicchien The Dark Knight (NSW) (Julie & Erin Henville / Rene Doherty) (30)

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Getagem My Selection (NSW) (S R Scott) (26)

No. 15

No. 16

  • Meralla Georgie Girl (NSW) (Jenni Bill) (18)

No. 17

No. 18

  • Meralla Luna (NSW) (Jenni Bill) (13)

No. 19

  • Parkwell Argos (NSW) (A J Parker) (12)

No. 20

  • Kleinpark Ahndray (NSW) (Danielle Murawski) (10)

No. 21

  • Aust Ch Daccord Laurent Perrier (NSW) (Gail Moxey) (7)
  • Ghostgum My Wicked Ways (Imp NZ) (NSW) (C A Atkinson) (7)

No. 22

Victoria

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Barjarz About Time (VIC) (Vicki Scott) (304)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Bopenny Billi Jean (VIC) (Mrs Jessamy Morrissey) (189)

No. 3

  • Aust Sup Ch Avonmist Antoni Gaudi (VIC) (Craigrossie Kennels) (158)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Craigrossie Jadore Dior (VIC) (Craigrossie Kennels) (129)

No. 5

  • Ligianni Demoiselle Zoe (AI) (VIC) (George Bekachvili) (122)

No. 6

No. 7

  • Barjarz Upbeat Funk Chunk (VIC) (Vicki Scott) (51)

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Bullecourt Gloriana (VIC) (Vicki Scott) (48)

No. 9

No. 10

  • Kaysand Follow Ur Candy Dreams (VIC) (Mr James Farrugia) (32)

No. 11

  • LePride Thor God Of Thunder (VIC) (Goldshyne Kennels) (29)

No. 12

  • Youshi Opal Bianco (VIC) (Athol Abberton) (18)

No. 13

  • Aust Ch Youshi Moet Chandon (VIC) (Athol Abberton) (17)

No. 14

  • Craigrossie Gucci By Gaudi (VIC) (Craigrossie Kennels) (15)

No. 15

No. 16

  • Tabalin Orleans (VIC) (E Tabary-Collins) (14)

No. 17

  • Youshi Opal Nera (VIC) (Athol Abberton) (11)

No. 18

  • Craigrossie Paspalle (VIC) (Craigrossie Kennels) (11)

No. 19

  • Everglo Only A Rumour (VIC) (Narelle Deller) (8)

No. 20

No. 21

  • Youshi Momoney (VIC) (Athol Abberton) (6)

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Swifdelight Treasure Hunter (QLD) (Mr D & Mrs N Weedon / Mr D Swift) (154)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Abiaan Primadonna Girl (AI) (QLD) (Ben McWatt) (140)

No. 4

  • LeFergo Thor in Tou (QLD) (Dr A & Dr L Ferguson) (103)

No. 5

  • Wildbunch Hunny Bunny (QLD) (Lee & Kelly Ballard) (98)

No. 6

No. 7

  • Avenir Tall Poppy (QLD) (Mrs A Watson) (74)

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Swifdelight Ferrari Dreamin (QLD) (Mrs N Weedon & Mr D Swift) (58)

No. 9

  • Aust Sup Ch Daccord Lothario (QLD) (Mr Shane & Mr Ross Thomas) (54)

No. 10

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Strongjean Dark and Sassy (QLD) (Ms Gaylene King) (40)

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Shafear Legends Of Beauty (Imp NZ) (QLD) (Ms Gaylene King) (39)

No. 13

  • Aust Ch Keesway Wee Lilmis At Mcboxa (Imp NZ) (QLD) (Liza Mclaughlin) (38)

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Ordained Kiwi Pride (Imp NZ) (QLD) (Ms Gaylene King) (37)

No. 15

  • Admadbulls Mr Presley (QLD) (Angela Mclaughlin) (35)

No. 16

  • Llachar Romance In Verona (QLD) (K McClelland) (33)

No. 17

  • Aust Ch Llachar Nocturnal Marauder (QLD) (L & K McClelland) (27)

No. 18

  • Aust Ch Emorette Barnes Storming (QLD) (Ben McWatt) (26)

No. 19

  • Linbedach Dick Dastardly (QLD) (Cyndi Broadway) (25)

No. 20

No. 21

  • Swifdelight Dawn Patrol (QLD) (Mr D & Mrs N Weedon) (19)

No. 22

  • Yohji Le Taureau (QLD) (Ross Thomas) (16)

No. 23

  • Mcboxa Quarter Mile I Own U (QLD) (Liza Mclaughlin) (14)

No. 24

  • Aust Ch Emorette Eadee Ma Mere (AI) (QLD) (Ben McWatt) (12)

No. 25

  • Mcboxa Quetee Tabootee (QLD) (Liza McLaughlin) (11)

No. 26

  • Firebull Sweetlittleattipuru (QLD) (Angela Mclaughlin) (10)

No. 27

  • Joerana Legend Of The Porsche (QLD) (Ms G King) (9)

No. 28

  • Joerana Legend Of The Rolls Royce (QLD) (Ms Gaylene King) (8)
  • Tzustruck Bendit Like Bender (QLD) (J Collins) (8)

No. 29

  • Keeswey Lady Of Fire (Imp NZ) (QLD) (Liza Mclaughlin) (8)

No. 30

  • Am & Aust Ch Fabelhaft Robobull Smokin' Hot (Imp USA) (QLD) (K McClelland) (7)

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Gr Ch Koziam Dawns Lil Krakr (AI) (SA) (K & M Stansfield) (291)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Kiangsi Stand and Deliver (SA) (Cadd /Kemp) (267)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Cauzinhavoc Showem I'm Back (SA) (Ms A Cadd) (245)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Kiangsi Divine Justification (SA) (Ms A Cadd) (131)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Pendragan X Factor (SA) (Ms A Cadd) (103)

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Kiangsi Divine Intervention (SA) (Ms A Cadd) (101)

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Koziam Gold Class (SA) (Kim Stansfield) (100)

No. 9

  • Kiangsi Let it Go (AI) (SA) (Ms A Cadd) (37)

No. 10

  • Koziam Hedi Klume (SA) (K J Stansfield) (29)

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Kiangsi Showem How Its Done (SA) (Ms A Cadd) (28)

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Kiangsi Showem Howto Celebrate (SA) (Ms A Cadd) (7)

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Senarabull Giorgio Armani (WA) (Senthil Arunachalam) (72)

No. 3

  • Senarabull Miss Claire (WA) (Senthil Arunachalam) (54)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Sylvenus Whats Not To Like (WA) (G & Mrs O Meyer) (30)

No. 5

  • Senarabull Mr Jack (WA) (Senthil Arunachalam) (22)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Senarabull Miss Paris (WA) (Senthil Arunachalam) (16)

No. 7

  • Slyvenus Legally Blonde (WA) (G & Mrs O Meyer) (15)

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Boule & Onuba Glass (Imp ESP) (WA) (Senthil Arunachalam) (12)

No. 9

  • Theano Miss Independent (WA) (T Stewart) (10)

Tasmania

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Warpaint L'Etincelle De Cour (TAS) (Miss Jessica Harrison) (305)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

Northern Territory

No. 1

  • Zennhaus Ce Got The Look (NT) (A & R Fidler) (48)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Kiangsi Showem Special Edition (NT) (A Cadd & J Probert) (6)

Rising Star State Leaderboards 2016

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Maplewood The Nutty Professor (ACT) (Kristy Cassidy) (115)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Chicchien Freyja (ACT) (D Beacock) (25)

No. 4

  • Parkwell Cookies N Cream (ACT) (Mrs A J Parker) (20)

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Daccord Enchantresse (NSW) (M A Rosser & E L Davidson) (470)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Kiangsi Divine Miss M (NSW) (J Casey / D Sealy / A Cadd) (300)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Tamataki Dream Come True (Imp NZ) (NSW) (Catherine-Ann Atkinson) (230)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Meralla Luna (NSW) (Jenni Bill) (130)

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Getagem Princess Chick (NSW) (S R Scott) (125)

No. 8

  • Kiangsi Married To The Mob (NSW) (J Casey/ D Sealy & A Cadd) (95)

No. 9

No. 10

  • Ghostgum My Wicked Ways (Imp NZ) (NSW) (C A Atkinson) (70)

No. 11

No. 12

  • Maplewood Savannah Dream (NSW) (Mrs Gail Moxey) (50)

No. 13

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Chicchien The Dark Knight (NSW) (Julie & Erin Henville / Rene Doherty) (30)

No. 15

  • Maplewood Coronet (NSW) (Michael Simpson / Lloyd Grosse) (20)

No. 16

  • Keeswey Mason Gold Label (Imp NZ) (NSW) (S R Scott) (20)

No. 17

  • Meralla Georgie Girl (NSW) (Jenni Bill) (15)
  • Parkwell Argos (NSW) (A J Parker) (15)
  • Boroccabull Eye Of Bindi (NSW) (Joe Vassallo) (15)

No. 18

  • Parkwell French Kisses (NSW) (A J Parker) (10)
  • Boroccabull Tiger Lilly (NSW) (J Vassallo) (10)

No. 19

  • Kleinpark Ahndray (NSW) (Danielle Murawski) (5)
  • Chicchien Devil Made Me Do it (NSW) (J & E Henville/ R Doherty) (5)
  • Perreux Audacity (NSW) (Michael Simpson / Lloyd Grosse) (5)

Victoria

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Bopenny Billi Jean (VIC) (Mrs Jessamy Morrissey) (350)

No. 2

  • LePride Thor God Of Thunder (VIC) (Goldshyne Kennels) (260)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Barjarz About Time (VIC) (Vicki Scott) (170)

No. 5

  • Ligianni Demoiselle Zoe (AI) (VIC) (George Bekachvili) (160)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Craigrossie Jadore Dior (VIC) (Craigrossie Kennels) (145)

No. 7

  • Barjarz Upbeat Funk Chunk (VIC) (Vicki Scott) (125)

No. 8

  • Barjarz Earl of Bunkerton (VIC) (Vicki Scott) (110)

No. 9

  • Craigrossie Gucci By Gaudi (VIC) (Craigrossie Kennels) (65)

No. 10

  • Craigrossie Paspalle (VIC) (Craigrossie Kennels) (60)

No. 11

  • Avonmist La Bella Donna (VIC) (Craigrossie Kennels) (45)

No. 12

  • Bullwood Gaga Born This Way (VIC) (Mrs Jessamy Morrissey) (35)

No. 13

  • Youshi Opal Nera (VIC) (Athol Abberton) (25)
  • Youshi Momoney (VIC) (Athol Abberton) (25)

No. 14

  • Kaysand Follow Ur Candy Dreams (VIC) (Mr James Farrugia) (25)

No. 15

  • Everglo Only A Rumour (VIC) (Narelle Deller) (5)
  • Youshi Opal Bianco (VIC) (Athol Abberton) (5)

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

  • Mcboxa Quarter Mile I Own U (QLD) (Liza Mclaughlin) (235)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Abiaan Primadonna Girl (AI) (QLD) (Ben McWatt) (190)

No. 4

  • Avenir Tall Poppy (QLD) (Mrs A Watson) (170)

No. 5

  • Yohji Le Taureau (QLD) (Ross Thomas) (155)

No. 6

  • Llachar Romance In Verona (QLD) (K McClelland) (130)

No. 7

No. 8

  • Swifdelight Dawn Patrol (QLD) (Mr D & Mrs N Weedon) (105)

No. 9

  • Avenir Petti Fleur (QLD) (Ms S Scruby) (95)

No. 10

  • LeFergo Thor in Tou (QLD) (Dr A & Dr L Ferguson) (90)

No. 11

  • Mcboxa Quetee Tabootee (QLD) (Liza McLaughlin) (65)

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Strongjean Dark and Sassy (QLD) (Ms Gaylene King) (55)

No. 13

  • Joerana Legend Of The Rolls Royce (QLD) (Ms Gaylene King) (50)

No. 14

  • Llachar Sounds Of Silence (QLD) (K McClelland) (40)
  • Joerana Legend Of The Porsche (QLD) (Ms G King) (40)

No. 15

  • Linbedach Dick Dastardly (QLD) (Cyndi Broadway) (25)

No. 16

No. 17

  • Oasis Tawhiao (Imp NZ) (QLD) (Jamie Harrison) (15)
  • Keeswey Lady Of Fire (Imp NZ) (QLD) (Liza Mclaughlin) (15)

No. 18

  • Mydenka Creme De La Creme (QLD) (J Johnston) (10)
  • Admadbulls Mr Presley (QLD) (Angela Mclaughlin) (10)
  • Aust Ch Swifdelight Treasure Hunter (QLD) (Mr D & Mrs N Weedon / Mr D Swift) (10)
  • Lemardem Laila Red Cloud (QLD) (Natalie Rose) (10)

No. 19

  • Aust Ch Shafear Legends Of Beauty (Imp NZ) (QLD) (Ms Gaylene King) (5)

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Kiangsi Divine Justification (SA) (Ms A Cadd) (520)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Kiangsi Stand and Deliver (SA) (Cadd /Kemp) (485)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Kiangsi Divine Intervention (SA) (Ms A Cadd) (315)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Kiangsi Total Eclipse (SA) (Ms A Cadd) (100)

No. 7

  • Kiangsi Let it Go (AI) (SA) (Ms A Cadd) (95)

No. 8

  • Koziam Hedi Klume (SA) (K J Stansfield) (75)

No. 9

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Koziam Gold Class (SA) (Kim Stansfield) (35)

No. 11

  • Kiangsi The Godfather (SA) (Ms A Cadd) (25)

No. 12

  • Matgo Little Lilly (SA) (M F & B F Loades) (5)

Western Australia

No. 1

  • Senarabull Mr Jack (WA) (Senthil Arunachalam) (195)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Senarabull Giorgio Armani (WA) (Senthil Arunachalam) (150)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Senarabull Miss Claire (WA) (Senthil Arunachalam) (60)

No. 5

  • Theano Miss Independent (WA) (T Stewart) (10)

Tasmania

No. 1

Northern Territory

No. 1

  • Zennhaus Ce Got The Look (NT) (A & R Fidler) (130)

Neuter Competition 2016 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Neut Ch Opalguard Whispering Hope (NSW) (Innes/Kenwrick) (265)